330ml ACM Ginger Honey Lemon Drink Aluminum Can

Features:

  • Natural Ginger–Honey–Lemon Blend
    Balanced taste combining warming ginger, natural honey sweetness, and fresh lemon acidity.

  • Functional Refreshment
    Supports digestion, throat comfort, and daily immune wellness.

  • Ready-to-Drink Convenience
    Smooth, easy-to-drink formula suitable for daily consumption.

  • Export-Ready Aluminum Can (330ml)
    Durable packaging with strong shelf-life performance for global distribution.

  • OEM / Private Label Available
    Flexible formulation and branding to meet diverse market requirements.

.

  • Ready-to-Drink
Customize packaging

Overview

PRODUCT INFORMATION

PRODUCT TYPE

330ml ACM Ginger Honey Lemon Drink

Item | Description

Balanced Ginger, Honey, and Lemon Flavor Profile

ACM Ginger Honey Lemon Drink 330ml is formulated using ginger extract combined with lemon juice and honey flavor to deliver a well-balanced and refreshing taste experience. The flavor profile highlights gentle ginger warmth, bright citrus acidity, and smooth sweetness, creating a harmonious and approachable beverage.

As a result, the drink appeals to a broad consumer base seeking distinctive ginger-based flavors without excessive intensity. Moreover, the clean finish supports repeated consumption across different occasions.

Convenient Aluminum Can Packaging

The 330ml aluminum can format is designed for convenience and global distribution. Aluminum cans provide strong protection against light and oxygen, helping maintain flavor stability and product quality throughout the shelf life.

Therefore, this packaging format is well-suited for supermarkets, convenience stores, vending channels, and export-oriented distribution networks.

Adjustable Sweetness and Market Adaptability

ACM develops ginger honey lemon drinks with flexible sweetness levels to accommodate diverse market preferences and regulatory requirements. Brands may choose standard sweetness, reduced sugar options, or customized formulations depending on target markets.

In addition, the balanced interaction between ginger warmth and lemon freshness ensures a pleasant taste profile even with controlled sugar levels.

Clean Ingredient Positioning and Modern Beverage Appeal

Ginger-based beverages continue to gain popularity as refreshing alternatives within functional-inspired drink categories. Accordingly, ACM Ginger Honey Lemon Drink 330ml fits well into beverage portfolios focused on natural-inspired flavors and ingredient clarity.

Furthermore, transparent ingredient positioning supports clean-label communication and strengthens brand credibility in competitive export markets.

OEM / ODM Customization Capability

As a professional beverage manufacturer in Vietnam, ACM offers comprehensive OEM / ODM solutions for ginger-based drinks. We work closely with B2B partners to customize products based on specific market needs, including:

  • Ginger intensity and flavor balance
  • Lemon acidity level
  • Sweetness formulation (standard or reduced sugar)
  • Can design, labeling, and private branding
  • Export-ready packaging and scalable production volumes

Consequently, brands can efficiently develop and launch ginger honey lemon beverages while maintaining flexibility and cost control.

Manufacturing Quality and Export Readiness

ACM operates under strict quality management systems to ensure product safety, consistency, and traceability. Each production batch is carefully monitored to maintain stable flavor, appearance, and shelf life performance.

Because of this, ACM Ginger Honey Lemon Drink 330ml meets technical and regulatory requirements for international markets across Asia, the Middle East, Europe, and other regions.

A Scalable Ginger Beverage Solution for B2B Buyers

ACM Ginger Honey Lemon Drink 330ml combines a distinctive ginger-based flavor profile, convenient packaging, and strong OEM flexibility. Therefore, it serves as a reliable core product for private label and export beverage portfolios.

Ultimately, this product enables global brands and distributors to introduce a consistent, market-ready ginger beverage while supporting long-term expansion and portfolio diversification.

Packaging

Formats

Choose the packaging format that fits your market needs. We offer multiple sizes and materials for private label and OEM/ODM projects.

Aluminum Can

PET Bottle

Glass Bottle

This product ships in a 330ml alu-can standard. Other can sizes, PET and glass bottles are available for OEM/ODM projects.

Outer Packaging

Shipping units

Multiple outer packaging formats help you optimize cost, protection and shelf presentation.

Units per carton

Carton

Choose one
Tray (24 cans) – Aluminum can 330ml (Standard)

Tray (24 cans)

  • Open tray with shrink film
  • Suitable for retail and distribution
  • Custom design available
Box (24 cans) – Aluminum can 330ml (Standard)

Box (24 cans)

  • Printed export carton
  • Strong and export-ready
  • Custom printing available

Pack

Optional
6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans) – Aluminum can 330ml (Standard)

6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans)

  • 6-pack shrink wrap
  • Ideal for modern retail
  • Multiple design options
4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans) – Aluminum can 330ml (Standard)

4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans)

  • Paperboard carrier for 4 units
  • Premium shelf presentation
  • Custom printing available

Container Loading

Logistics

Our recommended shipping method is via sea freight containers. The figures below are estimates and may vary depending on product specification, packaging material and supplier.

Package SizeUnits/
Carton
Floor Load
20ft Container
Pallet Load 20ft Container
Cartons/PalletPallets/Cont
24 Cans290017010
24 Cans309018010
24 Cans228015610
24 Cans240015010
24 Cans228015610
24 Cans214214010
12 Cans300020010
24 Cans14509010

The highlighted row follows your packaging choice. Select any row to calculate with its figures.

Calculate Container Loading

Enter the carton quantity and choose loading method to see the estimated number of pallets and 20ft containers.

Cartons
Loading Method

Loading Result (Estimated)

– Pallets
Container (20ft)
– Cartons on last pallet

Quality

Certified Quality for Global Markets

ACMFOOD can provide FSSC 22000, HACCP, ISO 22000, and market-specific certifications or compliance documents required for your target market.

  • FSSC22000 FSSC 22000
    Food Safety System Certification
  • HACCP HACCP
    Hazard Analysis & Critical Control Points
  • ISO22000 ISO 22000
    Food Safety Management System

Ready to bring this product to your market?

Get the specification, customize the product, and request a quote from our OEM/ODM team.

  1. Review the specs Download product spec (PDF)
  2. Make it yours Customize packaging
  3. Get your quote
Talk to us