250ml ACM Strawberry Juice Drink with Chia Seeds Slim Can

250ml Alu-can slim strawberry juice with chia seeds for export markets. Combines familiar flavor with functional texture for hydration support. Designed for efficient logistics and shelf stability. Ideal for distributors targeting convenience retail and vending channels.

  • Ready-to-Drink
Customize packaging

Overview

Distributors face increasing demand for functional beverages that combine familiar flavors with modern nutritional elements. The ACM Strawberry Juice with Chia Seeds in a 250ml Alu-can slim format addresses this gap directly. This product leverages strawberry’s universal appeal while integrating chia seeds for texture and hydration support. The packaging is designed for efficient logistics and shelf stability, meeting export requirements without compromising visual appeal.

Modern Strawberry Chia Seed Beverage Solution

Market analysis shows consistent growth in fruit-based beverages with added functional ingredients. Our alu-can strawberry chia seed beverage taps into this trend with a balanced formulation. The 250ml Alu-can slim offers practical portion control while maintaining product integrity during transit. This combination creates a versatile option for various retail environments.

Chia seeds provide subtle texture without overwhelming the strawberry flavor profile. This approach differentiates the product from standard juice offerings. The result is a beverage that supports daily hydration routines while offering sensory interest. For distributors, this means addressing multiple consumer preferences with a single SKU.

Export-Ready Packaging and Manufacturing

The Alu-can slim format represents a strategic packaging choice for international markets. Its lightweight construction reduces shipping costs compared to alternative materials. The 250ml volume aligns with global convenience beverage standards, making it suitable for vending machines and grab-and-go retail. This packaging also provides excellent barrier properties, ensuring consistent quality throughout the supply chain.

Our manufacturing capabilities support scalable production of this chia seed beverage. We maintain strict quality control from ingredient sourcing to final packaging. The result is a product that meets international food safety standards while delivering reliable performance. This reliability is crucial for building long-term distribution partnerships.

Private label opportunities are available for brands seeking to expand their functional beverage portfolios. Our technical team can adapt formulations to meet specific market requirements. This flexibility allows distributors to capitalize on regional preferences without significant development costs. The 250ml Alu-can slim serves as an ideal platform for market testing and expansion.

Packaging

Formats

Choose the packaging format that fits your market needs. We offer multiple sizes and materials for private label and OEM/ODM projects.

Aluminum Can

PET Bottle

Glass Bottle

This product ships in a 250ml alu-can slim. Other can sizes, PET and glass bottles are available for OEM/ODM projects.

Outer Packaging

Shipping units

Multiple outer packaging formats help you optimize cost, protection and shelf presentation.

Units per carton

Carton

Choose one
Tray (24 cans) – Aluminum can 250ml (Slim)

Tray (24 cans)

  • Open tray with shrink film
  • Suitable for retail and distribution
  • Custom design available
Box (24 cans) – Aluminum can 250ml (Slim)

Box (24 cans)

  • Printed export carton
  • Strong and export-ready
  • Custom printing available

Pack

Optional
6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans) – Aluminum can 250ml (Slim)

6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans)

  • 6-pack shrink wrap
  • Ideal for modern retail
  • Multiple design options
4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans) – Aluminum can 250ml (Slim)

4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans)

  • Paperboard carrier for 4 units
  • Premium shelf presentation
  • Custom printing available

Container Loading

Logistics

Our recommended shipping method is via sea freight containers. The figures below are estimates and may vary depending on product specification, packaging material and supplier.

Package SizeUnits/
Carton
Floor Load
20ft Container
Pallet Load 20ft Container
Cartons/PalletPallets/Cont
24 Cans290017010
24 Cans309018010
24 Cans228015610
24 Cans240015010
24 Cans228015610
24 Cans214214010
12 Cans300020010
24 Cans14509010

The highlighted row follows your packaging choice. Select any row to calculate with its figures.

Calculate Container Loading

Enter the carton quantity and choose loading method to see the estimated number of pallets and 20ft containers.

Cartons
Loading Method

Loading Result (Estimated)

– Pallets
Container (20ft)
– Cartons on last pallet

Quality

Certified Quality for Global Markets

ACMFOOD can provide FSSC 22000, HACCP, ISO 22000, and market-specific certifications or compliance documents required for your target market.

  • FSSC22000 FSSC 22000
    Food Safety System Certification
  • HACCP HACCP
    Hazard Analysis & Critical Control Points
  • ISO22000 ISO 22000
    Food Safety Management System

Ready to bring this product to your market?

Get the specification, customize the product, and request a quote from our OEM/ODM team.

  1. Review the specs Download product spec (PDF)
  2. Make it yours Customize packaging
  3. Get your quote
Talk to us