320ml ACM Lemon Sparkling Drink Sleek Can

320ml Alu-can sleek lemon sparkling soft drink for export markets. Engineered for extended shelf life and shipping efficiency. Supports private label programs with scalable manufacturing. Ideal for distributors targeting global sparkling beverage demand.

  • Sparkling
Customize packaging

Overview

Global beverage distributors face a persistent challenge: sourcing carbonated soft drinks that balance authentic flavor with practical export logistics. The market demands products that travel well, maintain consistent quality, and appeal across diverse consumer segments. This export ready lemon sparkling soft drink addresses these exact pain points with a solution engineered for scalability.

Advanced Lemon Sparkling Soft Drink for Export Markets

Manufactured in a 320ml Alu-can sleek format, this beverage solves critical supply chain issues. The aluminum packaging provides superior protection against light and oxygen, extending shelf life during international transit. Its compact size optimizes shipping density, reducing per-unit logistics costs for bulk orders. This structural advantage translates directly to improved profit margins for distributors.

The formulation leverages concentrated lemon essence rather than artificial flavorings. This approach ensures consistent taste profile regardless of regional water variations during local bottling. The carbonation level is calibrated to withstand pressure changes during air freight without compromising effervescence. These technical specifications make it ideal for sparkling beverage lines targeting multiple markets.

Commercial Sparkling Beverage Solution for Distributors

Private label opportunities represent significant revenue potential. The product’s neutral branding allows for seamless rebranding according to distributor specifications. Manufacturing capacity supports large-scale OEM contracts with flexible minimum order quantities. Production facilities maintain BRC certification, ensuring compliance with international food safety standards.

Market data indicates growing demand for non-alcoholic sparkling options in hospitality and retail sectors. The 320ml portion aligns with single-serving preferences in convenience stores and food service venues. Its visual appeal on shelf drives impulse purchases, supported by the Alu-can sleek design that conveys premium perception at competitive price points.

Distribution networks benefit from the product’s temperature stability. Unlike some fruit juice alternatives requiring refrigeration, this sparkling soft drink maintains quality across varied storage conditions. This reduces infrastructure requirements for partners in emerging markets where cold chain logistics may be limited.

Scalable Beverage Manufacturing for Global Supply

Supply chain integration offers turnkey solutions for distributors. From formulation adaptation to packaging customization, the manufacturing process supports complete private label programs. Volume production capabilities ensure reliable fulfillment for seasonal demand spikes and promotional campaigns.

The beverage’s composition avoids common allergens and controversial ingredients, simplifying import documentation across regulatory jurisdictions. This streamlined compliance reduces administrative barriers to market entry for new distribution partners. Documentation packages include all necessary certificates for smooth customs clearance.

Strategic partnerships with logistics providers enable efficient delivery to major ports worldwide. Consolidated shipping options further optimize costs for multi-container orders. This integrated approach transforms a simple beverage into a comprehensive export solution for ambitious distributors.

Packaging

Formats

Choose the packaging format that fits your market needs. We offer multiple sizes and materials for private label and OEM/ODM projects.

Aluminum Can

PET Bottle

Glass Bottle

This product ships in a 320ml alu-can sleek. Other can sizes, PET and glass bottles are available for OEM/ODM projects.

Outer Packaging

Shipping units

Multiple outer packaging formats help you optimize cost, protection and shelf presentation.

Units per carton

Carton

Choose one
Tray (24 cans) – Aluminum can 330ml (Sleek)

Tray (24 cans)

  • Open tray with shrink film
  • Suitable for retail and distribution
  • Custom design available
Box (24 cans) – Aluminum can 330ml (Sleek)

Box (24 cans)

  • Printed export carton
  • Strong and export-ready
  • Custom printing available

Pack

Optional
6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans) – Aluminum can 330ml (Sleek)

6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans)

  • 6-pack shrink wrap
  • Ideal for modern retail
  • Multiple design options
4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans) – Aluminum can 330ml (Sleek)

4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans)

  • Paperboard carrier for 4 units
  • Premium shelf presentation
  • Custom printing available

Container Loading

Logistics

Our recommended shipping method is via sea freight containers. The figures below are estimates and may vary depending on product specification, packaging material and supplier.

Package SizeUnits/
Carton
Floor Load
20ft Container
Pallet Load 20ft Container
Cartons/PalletPallets/Cont
24 Cans340024010
24 Cans290017010
24 Cans309018010
24 Cans240015010
24 Cans228015610
24 Cans214214010
12 Cans300020010
24 Cans14509010

The highlighted row follows your packaging choice. Select any row to calculate with its figures.

Calculate Container Loading

Enter the carton quantity and choose loading method to see the estimated number of pallets and 20ft containers.

Cartons
Loading Method

Loading Result (Estimated)

– Pallets
Container (20ft)
– Cartons on last pallet

Quality

Certified Quality for Global Markets

ACMFOOD can provide FSSC 22000, HACCP, ISO 22000, and market-specific certifications or compliance documents required for your target market.

  • FSSC22000 FSSC 22000
    Food Safety System Certification
  • HACCP HACCP
    Hazard Analysis & Critical Control Points
  • ISO22000 ISO 22000
    Food Safety Management System

Ready to bring this product to your market?

Get the specification, customize the product, and request a quote from our OEM/ODM team.

  1. Review the specs Download product spec (PDF)
  2. Make it yours Customize packaging
  3. Get your quote
Talk to us