250ml ACM Kombucha Strawberry Pineapple Sparkling Drink Slim Can

250ml Alu-can slim kombucha for international distributors. Features stable fermentation for extended shelf life during export. Optimized packaging reduces shipping weight by 40% versus glass. Ideal for private label programs and functional beverage expansion.

Customize packaging

Overview

The global functional beverage market faces a critical challenge: delivering fermented products with consistent quality across international supply chains. Traditional kombucha packaging often compromises shelf stability during transit, leading to product variation that erodes brand trust. Our solution addresses this directly with a export ready kombucha formulation specifically engineered for the Alu-can slim 250ml format.

Advanced Fermentation Stability for Export Markets

International distributors require beverages that maintain their core characteristics from production line to retail shelf. The Alu-can slim 250ml provides an oxygen barrier superior to many alternative packaging options. This technical advantage ensures the live culture activity remains controlled throughout extended logistics cycles. The strawberry and pineapple flavor profile is developed not just for taste, but for chemical stability under varying temperature conditions encountered during export.

Manufacturing scalability is built into every aspect of this product. The 250ml volume represents the optimal balance between consumer portion size and efficient palletization for container shipping. Our production facilities maintain HACCP certification specifically for fermented beverage lines, providing the documentation framework required by international food safety authorities. This eliminates a significant barrier to entry for distributors targeting regulated markets.

Market Opportunity in Functional Refreshment

Consumer demand has shifted toward beverages offering more than basic hydration. The kombucha category represents one of the fastest growing segments within functional drinks, yet many markets remain under-served with commercially viable options. The Alu-can slim format addresses key retail concerns: space-efficient shelf presence and reduced breakage risk compared to glass alternatives. This creates immediate placement opportunities in convenience, grocery, and specialty retail channels.

Private label potential represents a significant revenue stream often overlooked. The consistent production quality allows for reliable white-label manufacturing without the batch variation common in smaller-scale kombucha operations. Distributors can leverage this consistency to build brand equity in their local markets, supported by our technical documentation and regulatory compliance assistance. The beverage serves equally well as a tea-based functional option or as a standalone category driver.

Strategic Packaging and Distribution Advantages

Packaging innovation directly impacts logistics economics. The Alu-can slim 250ml design reduces shipping weight by approximately 40% compared to equivalent glass packaging, while maintaining superior protection against light degradation. This translates to tangible cost savings in international freight, a critical factor in competitive margin structures. The packaging also supports efficient secondary packaging configurations optimized for various retail requirements across different regions.

Supply chain resilience is engineered into the product specification. The extended shelf stability reduces pressure on just-in-time inventory models, allowing distributors greater flexibility in ordering cycles. This is particularly valuable in markets with longer transit times or less frequent shipping schedules. The product complements other fruit-based beverage lines in a distributor’s portfolio, creating cross-selling opportunities within existing retail relationships.

Packaging

Formats

Choose the packaging format that fits your market needs. We offer multiple sizes and materials for private label and OEM/ODM projects.

Aluminum Can

PET Bottle

Glass Bottle

This product ships in a 250ml alu-can slim. Other can sizes, PET and glass bottles are available for OEM/ODM projects.

Outer Packaging

Shipping units

Multiple outer packaging formats help you optimize cost, protection and shelf presentation.

Units per carton

Carton

Choose one
Tray (24 cans) – Aluminum can 250ml (Slim)

Tray (24 cans)

  • Open tray with shrink film
  • Suitable for retail and distribution
  • Custom design available
Box (24 cans) – Aluminum can 250ml (Slim)

Box (24 cans)

  • Printed export carton
  • Strong and export-ready
  • Custom printing available

Pack

Optional
6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans) – Aluminum can 250ml (Slim)

6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans)

  • 6-pack shrink wrap
  • Ideal for modern retail
  • Multiple design options
4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans) – Aluminum can 250ml (Slim)

4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans)

  • Paperboard carrier for 4 units
  • Premium shelf presentation
  • Custom printing available

Container Loading

Logistics

Our recommended shipping method is via sea freight containers. The figures below are estimates and may vary depending on product specification, packaging material and supplier.

Package SizeUnits/
Carton
Floor Load
20ft Container
Pallet Load 20ft Container
Cartons/PalletPallets/Cont
24 Cans290017010
24 Cans309018010
24 Cans228015610
24 Cans240015010
24 Cans228015610
24 Cans214214010
12 Cans300020010
24 Cans14509010

The highlighted row follows your packaging choice. Select any row to calculate with its figures.

Calculate Container Loading

Enter the carton quantity and choose loading method to see the estimated number of pallets and 20ft containers.

Cartons
Loading Method

Loading Result (Estimated)

– Pallets
Container (20ft)
– Cartons on last pallet

Quality

Certified Quality for Global Markets

ACMFOOD can provide FSSC 22000, HACCP, ISO 22000, and market-specific certifications or compliance documents required for your target market.

  • FSSC22000 FSSC 22000
    Food Safety System Certification
  • HACCP HACCP
    Hazard Analysis & Critical Control Points
  • ISO22000 ISO 22000
    Food Safety Management System

Ready to bring this product to your market?

Get the specification, customize the product, and request a quote from our OEM/ODM team.

  1. Review the specs Download product spec (PDF)
  2. Make it yours Customize packaging
  3. Get your quote
Talk to us