350ml ACM Mixed Fruit Berry Chia Seed Drink PET Bottle

350ml PET bottle berry chia seed beverage for international distributors. Combines berry flavors with chia seeds for functional hydration support. Ideal for expanding portfolios in the growing functional beverage market. Suitable for retail, hospitality, and export channels.

Customize packaging

Overview

The global beverage market faces saturation with conventional offerings. Distributors struggle to differentiate their portfolios with products that meet evolving consumer demands for functional hydration. Our 350ml ACM Berry Mix Chia Seed Drink addresses this gap directly.

Modern Functional Beverage Solution

This beverage combines berry flavors with chia seeds in a functional berry chia seed beverage format. The 350ml PET bottle offers practical portion control while maintaining visual shelf appeal. For distributors, this represents a scalable opportunity in the growing functional beverage category.

Market analysis indicates rising demand for beverages with added texture and nutritional elements. Chia seeds provide this distinctive characteristic without compromising drinkability. The berry blend delivers familiar flavor profiles with subtle complexity.

Commercial Hydration Applications

Position this product as a hydration support option for daily use scenarios. The 350ml volume aligns with on-the-go consumption patterns across retail, hospitality, and institutional channels. PET packaging ensures durability during transportation and storage.

Distributors can leverage this item to expand their fruit-based beverage offerings. The chia seed component creates differentiation from standard juice products. This addresses the market need for beverages that offer both refreshment and functional appeal.

Export operations benefit from the product’s stable formulation and packaging. The berry chia seed drink maintains consistency across varying climate conditions. This reliability reduces logistical challenges for international distribution networks.

Packaging

Formats

Choose the packaging format that fits your market needs. We offer multiple sizes and materials for private label and OEM/ODM projects.

Aluminum Can

PET Bottle

Glass Bottle

This product ships in a 350ml pet bottle. Other can sizes, PET and glass bottles are available for OEM/ODM projects.

Outer Packaging

Shipping units

Multiple outer packaging formats help you optimize cost, protection and shelf presentation.

Units per carton

Carton

Choose one
Tray (24 bottles) – PET bottle 500ml (Ø28mm)

Tray (24 bottles)

  • Open tray with shrink film
  • Suitable for retail and distribution
  • Custom design available
Box (24 bottles) – PET bottle 500ml (Ø28mm)

Box (24 bottles)

  • Printed export carton
  • Strong and export-ready
  • Custom printing available

Pack

Optional
6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 bottles) – PET bottle 500ml (Ø28mm)

6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 bottles)

  • 6-pack shrink wrap
  • Ideal for modern retail
  • Multiple design options
4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 bottles) – PET bottle 500ml (Ø28mm)

4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 bottles)

  • Paperboard carrier for 4 units
  • Premium shelf presentation
  • Custom printing available

Container Loading

Logistics

Our recommended shipping method is via sea freight containers. The figures below are estimates and may vary depending on product specification, packaging material and supplier.

Package SizeUnits/
Carton
Floor Load
20ft Container
Pallet Load 20ft Container
Cartons/PalletPallets/Cont
24 Bottles185013210
24 Bottles168812010
24 Bottles14509610
12 Bottles280020010
12 Bottles145010410
12 Bottles9807210

The highlighted row follows your packaging choice. Select any row to calculate with its figures.

Calculate Container Loading

Enter the carton quantity and choose loading method to see the estimated number of pallets and 20ft containers.

Cartons
Loading Method

Loading Result (Estimated)

– Pallets
Container (20ft)
– Cartons on last pallet

Quality

Certified Quality for Global Markets

ACMFOOD can provide FSSC 22000, HACCP, ISO 22000, and market-specific certifications or compliance documents required for your target market.

  • FSSC22000 FSSC 22000
    Food Safety System Certification
  • HACCP HACCP
    Hazard Analysis & Critical Control Points
  • ISO22000 ISO 22000
    Food Safety Management System

Ready to bring this product to your market?

Get the specification, customize the product, and request a quote from our OEM/ODM team.

  1. Review the specs Download product spec (PDF)
  2. Make it yours Customize packaging
  3. Get your quote
Talk to us