350ml ACM Grape Chia Seed Drink PET Bottle

350ml PET bottle grapefruit chia seed beverage for international distributors. Combines citrus refreshment with chia seed texture in durable packaging. Supports daily hydration routines across retail environments. Ideal for expanding functional beverage portfolios.

Customize packaging

Overview

Global beverage distributors face a critical challenge: meeting rising demand for functional drinks that deliver both refreshment and texture. Traditional options often lack the visual appeal and mouthfeel that modern consumers seek. Our 350ml ACM Grape Fruit Chia Seed Drink addresses this gap directly with a solution that combines citrus refreshment with chia seed texture in practical PET packaging.

Innovative Grapefruit Chia Seed Beverage Solution

This functional grapefruit chia seed beverage represents a calculated response to market data showing increased preference for textured drinks. The 350ml PET bottle format offers optimal portion control while maintaining product integrity during transit. Distributors can leverage this packaging advantage across multiple retail environments without compromising shelf space.

Chia seeds provide distinctive visual elements that enhance perceived value. When paired with grapefruit flavor, the result is a beverage that stands out in crowded cooler sections. This combination addresses the growing consumer interest in drinks that offer both refreshment and sensory experience beyond basic hydration.

Commercial Hydration Beverage Applications

Position this product within the expanding chia and basil seed category where differentiation drives sales. The grapefruit profile complements rather than competes with existing citrus offerings, creating new placement opportunities in both conventional and specialty retail channels. PET bottle construction ensures consistent presentation across temperature variations.

For distributors targeting health-conscious demographics, the beverage’s composition supports daily hydration routines. The inclusion of chia seeds adds textural interest that extends consumption occasions beyond basic thirst quenching. This versatility makes the product suitable for multiple dayparts and usage scenarios.

Export operations benefit from the PET bottle’s durability during extended shipping periods. The packaging maintains product quality across supply chain transitions, reducing potential losses from handling or environmental exposure. This reliability translates directly to distributor confidence and repeat order potential.

Packaging

Formats

Choose the packaging format that fits your market needs. We offer multiple sizes and materials for private label and OEM/ODM projects.

Aluminum Can

PET Bottle

Glass Bottle

This product ships in a 350ml pet bottle. Other can sizes, PET and glass bottles are available for OEM/ODM projects.

Outer Packaging

Shipping units

Multiple outer packaging formats help you optimize cost, protection and shelf presentation.

Units per carton

Carton

Choose one
Tray (24 bottles) – PET bottle 500ml (Ø28mm)

Tray (24 bottles)

  • Open tray with shrink film
  • Suitable for retail and distribution
  • Custom design available
Box (24 bottles) – PET bottle 500ml (Ø28mm)

Box (24 bottles)

  • Printed export carton
  • Strong and export-ready
  • Custom printing available

Pack

Optional
6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 bottles) – PET bottle 500ml (Ø28mm)

6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 bottles)

  • 6-pack shrink wrap
  • Ideal for modern retail
  • Multiple design options
4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 bottles) – PET bottle 500ml (Ø28mm)

4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 bottles)

  • Paperboard carrier for 4 units
  • Premium shelf presentation
  • Custom printing available

Container Loading

Logistics

Our recommended shipping method is via sea freight containers. The figures below are estimates and may vary depending on product specification, packaging material and supplier.

Package SizeUnits/
Carton
Floor Load
20ft Container
Pallet Load 20ft Container
Cartons/PalletPallets/Cont
24 Bottles185013210
24 Bottles168812010
24 Bottles14509610
12 Bottles280020010
12 Bottles145010410
12 Bottles9807210

The highlighted row follows your packaging choice. Select any row to calculate with its figures.

Calculate Container Loading

Enter the carton quantity and choose loading method to see the estimated number of pallets and 20ft containers.

Cartons
Loading Method

Loading Result (Estimated)

– Pallets
Container (20ft)
– Cartons on last pallet

Quality

Certified Quality for Global Markets

ACMFOOD can provide FSSC 22000, HACCP, ISO 22000, and market-specific certifications or compliance documents required for your target market.

  • FSSC22000 FSSC 22000
    Food Safety System Certification
  • HACCP HACCP
    Hazard Analysis & Critical Control Points
  • ISO22000 ISO 22000
    Food Safety Management System

Ready to bring this product to your market?

Get the specification, customize the product, and request a quote from our OEM/ODM team.

  1. Review the specs Download product spec (PDF)
  2. Make it yours Customize packaging
  3. Get your quote
Talk to us