500ml ACM Natural Coconut Water with Pulp Aluminum Can

500ml Alu-can natural electrolyte coconut water with pulp designed for commercial distribution. Combines functional hydration with natural ingredients in durable packaging. Supports private label opportunities and scalable manufacturing. Ideal for distributors targeting active lifestyle and natural beverage markets.

  • Not From Concentrate (NFC)
Customize packaging

Overview

Global beverage distributors face increasing demand for functional hydration solutions that deliver both taste and performance. The market shift toward natural ingredients creates opportunities for products that balance consumer expectations with practical distribution requirements. Our natural electrolyte coconut water pulp addresses this gap with a formulation designed for commercial scalability.

Advanced Hydration Solution for Modern Markets

The 500ml Alu-can format represents a strategic packaging choice for today’s beverage landscape. Aluminum cans offer superior protection against light and oxygen, extending shelf life without compromising product integrity. This durability translates directly to reduced logistics costs and minimized product loss during international shipping. The compact 500ml volume aligns with consumer preference for single-serving portions while maximizing container efficiency.

Electrolyte-enhanced coconut water meets growing demand for functional beverages that support active lifestyles. Unlike synthetic sports drinks, this formulation leverages natural coconut water’s inherent mineral profile. The inclusion of pulp adds textural appeal that differentiates the product in competitive markets. This combination creates a versatile beverage suitable for multiple consumption occasions beyond traditional sports nutrition.

Commercial Manufacturing and Distribution Advantages

Production scalability is engineered into every aspect of this beverage solution. The Alu-can packaging supports high-speed filling lines with minimal downtime between production runs. Standardized 500ml dimensions ensure compatibility with existing retail display systems and vending machine configurations. These technical specifications reduce implementation barriers for distributors entering new geographic markets or expanding existing product lines.

Private label opportunities exist through flexible manufacturing protocols that accommodate specific market requirements. The natural electrolyte coconut water pulp formulation maintains consistency across production batches, ensuring brand reliability. This stability is particularly valuable for distributors managing multiple SKUs across different regions. The product’s composition avoids seasonal ingredient dependencies that can disrupt supply chains.

Market positioning benefits from the growing fresh coconut water category expansion. Consumer education around natural hydration alternatives has created receptive markets across multiple demographics. The electrolyte enhancement addresses specific functional claims while maintaining clean label appeal. This dual approach captures both health-conscious consumers and those seeking flavorful alternatives to plain water.

Strategic Market Implementation Framework

Distribution networks benefit from the product’s temperature stability and packaging resilience. The Alu-can construction withstands variable storage conditions without compromising product quality. This durability reduces cold chain dependency, expanding potential market reach beyond traditional refrigerated distribution channels. The 500ml format optimizes shipping density while maintaining consumer-friendly portion sizes.

Retail integration is simplified through the packaging’s visual appeal and practical handling characteristics. The Alu-can surface accommodates high-quality printing for brand differentiation at point of sale. Shelf presence is enhanced by the container’s structural integrity, which maintains appearance throughout the distribution cycle. These factors contribute to reduced merchandising costs and improved inventory management.

Consumer adoption drivers include the product’s alignment with multiple usage occasions. The natural electrolyte coconut water pulp serves as morning refreshment, workout companion, or afternoon pick-me-up. This versatility increases purchase frequency compared to single-occasion beverages. The formulation avoids extreme sweetness that can limit consumption occasions, broadening its market applicability across dayparts and demographic segments.

Packaging

Formats

Choose the packaging format that fits your market needs. We offer multiple sizes and materials for private label and OEM/ODM projects.

Aluminum Can

PET Bottle

Glass Bottle

This product ships in a 500ml alu-can standard. Other can sizes, PET and glass bottles are available for OEM/ODM projects.

Outer Packaging

Shipping units

Multiple outer packaging formats help you optimize cost, protection and shelf presentation.

Units per carton

Carton

Choose one
Tray (24 cans) – Aluminum can 500ml (Standard)

Tray (24 cans)

  • Open tray with shrink film
  • Suitable for retail and distribution
  • Custom design available
Box (24 cans) – Aluminum can 500ml (Standard)

Box (24 cans)

  • Printed export carton
  • Strong and export-ready
  • Custom printing available

Pack

Optional
6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans) – Aluminum can 500ml (Standard)

6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans)

  • 6-pack shrink wrap
  • Ideal for modern retail
  • Multiple design options
4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans) – Aluminum can 500ml (Standard)

4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans)

  • Paperboard carrier for 4 units
  • Premium shelf presentation
  • Custom printing available

Container Loading

Logistics

Our recommended shipping method is via sea freight containers. The figures below are estimates and may vary depending on product specification, packaging material and supplier.

Package SizeUnits/
Carton
Floor Load
20ft Container
Pallet Load 20ft Container
Cartons/PalletPallets/Cont
24 Cans290017010
24 Cans309018010
24 Cans228015610
24 Cans240015010
24 Cans228015610
24 Cans214214010
12 Cans300020010
24 Cans14509010

The highlighted row follows your packaging choice. Select any row to calculate with its figures.

Calculate Container Loading

Enter the carton quantity and choose loading method to see the estimated number of pallets and 20ft containers.

Cartons
Loading Method

Loading Result (Estimated)

– Pallets
Container (20ft)
– Cartons on last pallet

Quality

Certified Quality for Global Markets

ACMFOOD can provide FSSC 22000, HACCP, ISO 22000, and market-specific certifications or compliance documents required for your target market.

  • FSSC22000 FSSC 22000
    Food Safety System Certification
  • HACCP HACCP
    Hazard Analysis & Critical Control Points
  • ISO22000 ISO 22000
    Food Safety Management System

Ready to bring this product to your market?

Get the specification, customize the product, and request a quote from our OEM/ODM team.

  1. Review the specs Download product spec (PDF)
  2. Make it yours Customize packaging
  3. Get your quote
Talk to us