500ml ACM Mango Juice Drink PET Bottle

500ml PET bottle mango juice designed for commercial distribution networks. Addresses supply chain efficiency with durable packaging and consistent formulation. Supports private label opportunities and meets international export requirements. Ideal for distributors targeting the growing tropical juice segment.

  • Ready-to-Drink
Customize packaging

Overview

Distributors face constant pressure to source beverages that move quickly off shelves. The tropical fruit juice segment shows consistent growth, yet many suppliers struggle with packaging that compromises both logistics and consumer appeal. Our commercial mango juice PET bottle addresses these operational challenges directly.

Modern Packaging Solutions for Distribution Networks

The 500ml PET bottle represents more than just container choice. It’s a strategic decision for supply chain efficiency. This packaging format reduces breakage rates during transit compared to alternatives. Its lightweight nature lowers shipping costs per unit, directly impacting your margin calculations.

Retailers appreciate the consistent shelf presence these bottles provide. The clear PET allows immediate product visibility, eliminating the guesswork for consumers. Stackability ensures optimal use of warehouse and display space. These practical advantages translate to faster inventory turnover.

Market-Ready Formulation for Consistent Demand

Global demand for mango-based beverages continues its upward trajectory. Our formulation targets this established market with precision. The product delivers the familiar tropical flavor profile that drives repeat purchases. Consistency batch-to-batch ensures your customers receive exactly what they expect every time.

This reliability builds brand trust within your distribution channels. The 500ml portion aligns with typical single-serve consumption patterns across multiple markets. It fits comfortably within existing fresh fruit juice category placements. The product requires no special handling or refrigeration until opened.

Manufacturing capacity supports large-scale orders without quality compromise. Our production lines maintain strict standards throughout the filling process. The sealed PET bottle ensures product integrity from factory to end consumer. This durability reduces potential claims and returns.

Private label opportunities exist for distributors seeking customized solutions. We can adapt labeling to match your specific market requirements. The core product remains consistent, allowing you to build brand equity. This flexibility supports both established and emerging market entries.

Import documentation and certification processes are streamlined for international shipments. We handle the complexities of export compliance, allowing you to focus on sales and distribution. The product meets standard requirements for most destination markets. This reduces administrative burdens on your purchasing teams.

Competitive pricing structures recognize the volume nature of commercial distribution. Our tiered pricing model rewards larger commitments with improved margins. This approach supports your growth as order volumes increase. The mango juice 500ml PET bottle represents a scalable opportunity.

Packaging

Formats

Choose the packaging format that fits your market needs. We offer multiple sizes and materials for private label and OEM/ODM projects.

Aluminum Can

PET Bottle

Glass Bottle

This product ships in a 500ml pet bottle. Other can sizes, PET and glass bottles are available for OEM/ODM projects.

Outer Packaging

Shipping units

Multiple outer packaging formats help you optimize cost, protection and shelf presentation.

Units per carton

Carton

Choose one
Tray (24 bottles) – PET bottle 500ml (Ø28mm)

Tray (24 bottles)

  • Open tray with shrink film
  • Suitable for retail and distribution
  • Custom design available
Box (24 bottles) – PET bottle 500ml (Ø28mm)

Box (24 bottles)

  • Printed export carton
  • Strong and export-ready
  • Custom printing available

Pack

Optional
6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 bottles) – PET bottle 500ml (Ø28mm)

6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 bottles)

  • 6-pack shrink wrap
  • Ideal for modern retail
  • Multiple design options
4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 bottles) – PET bottle 500ml (Ø28mm)

4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 bottles)

  • Paperboard carrier for 4 units
  • Premium shelf presentation
  • Custom printing available

Container Loading

Logistics

Our recommended shipping method is via sea freight containers. The figures below are estimates and may vary depending on product specification, packaging material and supplier.

Package SizeUnits/
Carton
Floor Load
20ft Container
Pallet Load 20ft Container
Cartons/PalletPallets/Cont
24 Bottles185013210
24 Bottles168812010
24 Bottles14509610
12 Bottles280020010
12 Bottles145010410
12 Bottles9807210

The highlighted row follows your packaging choice. Select any row to calculate with its figures.

Calculate Container Loading

Enter the carton quantity and choose loading method to see the estimated number of pallets and 20ft containers.

Cartons
Loading Method

Loading Result (Estimated)

– Pallets
Container (20ft)
– Cartons on last pallet

Quality

Certified Quality for Global Markets

ACMFOOD can provide FSSC 22000, HACCP, ISO 22000, and market-specific certifications or compliance documents required for your target market.

  • FSSC22000 FSSC 22000
    Food Safety System Certification
  • HACCP HACCP
    Hazard Analysis & Critical Control Points
  • ISO22000 ISO 22000
    Food Safety Management System

Ready to bring this product to your market?

Get the specification, customize the product, and request a quote from our OEM/ODM team.

  1. Review the specs Download product spec (PDF)
  2. Make it yours Customize packaging
  3. Get your quote
Talk to us