320ml ACM Soursop Sparkling Drink Sleek Can

320ml Alu-can sleek sparkling soursop soft drink for international beverage distributors. Features distinctive tropical flavor in export-ready packaging. Supports private label customization and scalable logistics. Ideal for expanding exotic beverage portfolios in competitive markets.

  • Sparkling
Customize packaging

Overview

The global beverage market faces saturation with conventional flavors. Distributors struggle to differentiate their portfolios with unique offerings that capture consumer curiosity. ACM’s Sparkling Soursop Soft Drink in a sleek 320ml Alu-can addresses this gap directly. This product introduces a tropical, exotic profile to the sparkling soft drink segment, creating immediate shelf distinction.

Modern Soursop Beverage for Market Expansion

Consumer trends show a clear shift toward novel fruit experiences beyond standard citrus and berry profiles. Soursop, with its distinctive sweet-tart flavor, represents an untapped opportunity in many international markets. This sparkling soursop soft drink delivers that novelty in a commercially viable format. The 320ml Alu-can sleek packaging ensures visual appeal while maintaining practical logistics for distribution networks.

Beverage importers can leverage this product to attract new demographic segments seeking exotic refreshment. The carbonation level is calibrated for broad appeal, balancing effervescence with the natural fruit character. This creates a versatile beverage suitable for various consumption occasions, from casual dining to on-the-go refreshment. The formulation supports consistent quality across climate zones, a critical factor for sparkling beverage export operations.

Export-Ready Packaging and Logistics Solution

The Alu-can sleek design provides multiple advantages for wholesale and distribution partners. Its lightweight construction reduces shipping costs compared to glass alternatives, while the material integrity protects product quality during transit. The 320ml volume aligns with global single-serve preferences, optimizing both consumer value and retail shelf space efficiency. This packaging format is engineered for high-speed filling lines, supporting scalable production for large-volume orders.

For private label clients, the can’s surface offers excellent print quality for brand customization. The structural design minimizes denting risks during handling, reducing potential losses in the supply chain. These practical considerations translate directly to improved margin protection for distributors. The product’s compatibility with standard beverage fruit juice distribution channels simplifies market entry strategies.

Temperature stability is another key feature. The Alu-can maintains beverage integrity across varied storage conditions, from chilled retail displays to ambient warehouse environments. This flexibility reduces cold chain dependency, expanding potential market reach. The packaging also supports efficient palletization, maximizing container load efficiency for international shipping. These logistical advantages make it a strategically sound addition to any beverage importer’s portfolio.

Strategic Formulation for Commercial Success

The beverage’s formulation balances authentic soursop flavor with commercial practicality. The flavor profile is distinctive yet approachable, designed to encourage trial and repeat purchase. The carbonation provides a refreshing mouthfeel that complements the fruit’s natural characteristics. This creates a product that stands out in competitive sets dominated by more common flavors.

For OEM and ODM partnerships, the formulation offers adaptation flexibility. Sweetness levels, carbonation intensity, and flavor concentrations can be adjusted to meet specific regional preferences or brand requirements. This adaptability makes it a valuable platform product for companies looking to develop customized sparkling fruit offerings. The production process incorporates quality controls that ensure batch-to-batch consistency, a non-negotiable requirement for professional beverage distribution.

Market testing indicates strong potential in regions with growing interest in tropical and exotic flavors. The product serves as an entry point to the broader soursop category, potentially leading consumers to explore related fruit juice variations. Its positioning bridges the gap between traditional soft drinks and more premium exotic beverage segments. This strategic placement creates multiple growth pathways for distribution partners.

The ACM Sparkling Soursop Soft Drink represents a calculated opportunity in the evolving beverage landscape. Its combination of distinctive flavor, practical packaging, and commercial formulation addresses specific challenges faced by international distributors. The product enables portfolio diversification without compromising operational efficiency. For companies seeking to capitalize on the growing demand for novel beverage experiences, this offering provides a ready-to-market solution with clear competitive advantages.

Packaging

Formats

Choose the packaging format that fits your market needs. We offer multiple sizes and materials for private label and OEM/ODM projects.

Aluminum Can

PET Bottle

Glass Bottle

This product ships in a 320ml alu-can sleek. Other can sizes, PET and glass bottles are available for OEM/ODM projects.

Outer Packaging

Shipping units

Multiple outer packaging formats help you optimize cost, protection and shelf presentation.

Units per carton

Carton

Choose one
Tray (24 cans) – Aluminum can 330ml (Sleek)

Tray (24 cans)

  • Open tray with shrink film
  • Suitable for retail and distribution
  • Custom design available
Box (24 cans) – Aluminum can 330ml (Sleek)

Box (24 cans)

  • Printed export carton
  • Strong and export-ready
  • Custom printing available

Pack

Optional
6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans) – Aluminum can 330ml (Sleek)

6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans)

  • 6-pack shrink wrap
  • Ideal for modern retail
  • Multiple design options
4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans) – Aluminum can 330ml (Sleek)

4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans)

  • Paperboard carrier for 4 units
  • Premium shelf presentation
  • Custom printing available

Container Loading

Logistics

Our recommended shipping method is via sea freight containers. The figures below are estimates and may vary depending on product specification, packaging material and supplier.

Package SizeUnits/
Carton
Floor Load
20ft Container
Pallet Load 20ft Container
Cartons/PalletPallets/Cont
24 Cans340024010
24 Cans290017010
24 Cans309018010
24 Cans240015010
24 Cans228015610
24 Cans214214010
12 Cans300020010
24 Cans14509010

The highlighted row follows your packaging choice. Select any row to calculate with its figures.

Calculate Container Loading

Enter the carton quantity and choose loading method to see the estimated number of pallets and 20ft containers.

Cartons
Loading Method

Loading Result (Estimated)

– Pallets
Container (20ft)
– Cartons on last pallet

Quality

Certified Quality for Global Markets

ACMFOOD can provide FSSC 22000, HACCP, ISO 22000, and market-specific certifications or compliance documents required for your target market.

  • FSSC22000 FSSC 22000
    Food Safety System Certification
  • HACCP HACCP
    Hazard Analysis & Critical Control Points
  • ISO22000 ISO 22000
    Food Safety Management System

Ready to bring this product to your market?

Get the specification, customize the product, and request a quote from our OEM/ODM team.

  1. Review the specs Download product spec (PDF)
  2. Make it yours Customize packaging
  3. Get your quote
Talk to us