500ml ACM Tea Drink with Soursop PET Bottle

500ml PET bottle soursop green tea for international beverage distributors. Combines authentic tropical flavor with reliable export packaging. Scalable production supports private label requirements. Ideal for expanding tea category offerings in global markets.

  • Ready-to-Drink
Customize packaging

Overview

International beverage distributors face constant pressure to source products that meet diverse market demands while maintaining supply chain efficiency. The challenge of finding reliable green tea formulations with authentic fruit flavors often leads to inconsistent quality and logistical complications. Our 500ml PET bottle soursop green tea addresses these pain points directly.

Modern Soursop Green Tea For Export Markets

Global beverage trends show increasing demand for authentic tropical flavors combined with familiar formats. Soursop, known for its distinctive taste profile, creates market differentiation in crowded tea categories. Our formulation balances this exotic fruit with premium green tea leaves, creating a beverage that appeals to adventurous consumers while maintaining approachability.

The 500ml PET bottle format provides optimal volume for single-serve consumption across various retail environments. This packaging solution offers durability during international shipping while maintaining product integrity. Distributors can confidently include this export ready soursop green tea PET in their beverage portfolios without concerns about packaging failures during transit.

Scalable Production For Distribution Networks

Manufacturing consistency becomes critical when supplying multiple international markets simultaneously. Our production facilities maintain strict quality control protocols throughout the blending and bottling processes. Each batch undergoes comprehensive testing to ensure flavor uniformity and product safety standards.

The PET bottle construction provides practical advantages for warehouse storage and retail display. These containers stack efficiently, maximizing pallet space utilization during ocean freight shipments. Clear labeling and tamper-evident closures meet international packaging regulations, reducing customs clearance delays for import partners.

Beverage distributors seeking to expand their tea drink offerings will find this product aligns with current consumption patterns. The combination of green tea’s established market presence with soursop’s novelty creates cross-generational appeal. This strategic formulation addresses both mainstream preferences and emerging flavor interests.

Supply chain optimization requires products that move efficiently through distribution channels. The 500ml volume represents the sweet spot between consumer value and logistical efficiency. Retailers appreciate the shelf presence of properly proportioned single-serve beverages, while consumers recognize the practical convenience of this serving size.

Private label opportunities exist for distributors requiring customized branding solutions. Our manufacturing capabilities support various labeling requirements and packaging adaptations. This flexibility allows partners to develop exclusive product lines while leveraging our established formulation expertise and production infrastructure.

Packaging

Formats

Choose the packaging format that fits your market needs. We offer multiple sizes and materials for private label and OEM/ODM projects.

Aluminum Can

PET Bottle

Glass Bottle

This product ships in a 500ml pet bottle. Other can sizes, PET and glass bottles are available for OEM/ODM projects.

Outer Packaging

Shipping units

Multiple outer packaging formats help you optimize cost, protection and shelf presentation.

Units per carton

Carton

Choose one
Tray (24 bottles) – PET bottle 500ml (Ø28mm)

Tray (24 bottles)

  • Open tray with shrink film
  • Suitable for retail and distribution
  • Custom design available
Box (24 bottles) – PET bottle 500ml (Ø28mm)

Box (24 bottles)

  • Printed export carton
  • Strong and export-ready
  • Custom printing available

Pack

Optional
6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 bottles) – PET bottle 500ml (Ø28mm)

6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 bottles)

  • 6-pack shrink wrap
  • Ideal for modern retail
  • Multiple design options
4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 bottles) – PET bottle 500ml (Ø28mm)

4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 bottles)

  • Paperboard carrier for 4 units
  • Premium shelf presentation
  • Custom printing available

Container Loading

Logistics

Our recommended shipping method is via sea freight containers. The figures below are estimates and may vary depending on product specification, packaging material and supplier.

Package SizeUnits/
Carton
Floor Load
20ft Container
Pallet Load 20ft Container
Cartons/PalletPallets/Cont
24 Bottles185013210
24 Bottles168812010
24 Bottles14509610
12 Bottles280020010
12 Bottles145010410
12 Bottles9807210

The highlighted row follows your packaging choice. Select any row to calculate with its figures.

Calculate Container Loading

Enter the carton quantity and choose loading method to see the estimated number of pallets and 20ft containers.

Cartons
Loading Method

Loading Result (Estimated)

– Pallets
Container (20ft)
– Cartons on last pallet

Quality

Certified Quality for Global Markets

ACMFOOD can provide FSSC 22000, HACCP, ISO 22000, and market-specific certifications or compliance documents required for your target market.

  • FSSC22000 FSSC 22000
    Food Safety System Certification
  • HACCP HACCP
    Hazard Analysis & Critical Control Points
  • ISO22000 ISO 22000
    Food Safety Management System

Ready to bring this product to your market?

Get the specification, customize the product, and request a quote from our OEM/ODM team.

  1. Review the specs Download product spec (PDF)
  2. Make it yours Customize packaging
  3. Get your quote
Talk to us