500ml ACM NFC Coconut Water Aluminum Can

Features:

ACM 100% Coconut Water is a ready-to-drink beverage made from fresh young coconuts, processed using NFC (Not From Concentrate) technology to preserve its natural taste and nutritional value. The product delivers clean hydration with naturally occurring electrolytes and minerals.

Packaged in aluminum cans, this coconut water ensures excellent protection against light and oxygen, helping maintain freshness, flavor stability, and extended shelf life. As a result, it performs well across modern retail, convenience stores, and international export channels.

Designed for global distribution, ACM 100% Coconut Water serves as a reliable solution for brands seeking a natural, clean-label coconut beverage.

  • Hydration Support
  • Not From Concentrate (NFC)
Customize packaging

Overview

Product Overview

ACM 100% Pure Coconut Water is a ready-to-drink beverage made from fresh young coconuts, processed using NFC (Not From Concentrate) technology to preserve its natural taste and nutritional value. The product delivers clean hydration with naturally occurring electrolytes and minerals.

Packaged in aluminum cans, this coconut water ensures excellent protection against light and oxygen, helping maintain freshness, flavor stability, and extended shelf life. As a result, it performs well across modern retail, convenience stores, and international export channels.

Designed for global distribution, ACM 100% Coconut Water serves as a reliable solution for brands seeking a natural, clean-label coconut beverage.

Flavor Profile and Consumer Appeal

The coconut water offers a naturally light, refreshing, and mildly sweet taste with a clean finish. It appeals to health-conscious consumers who prefer simple ingredient lists and plant-based hydration.

Moreover, the neutral and authentic flavor profile suits a wide range of markets, from daily hydration to sports, wellness, and lifestyle beverage segments.

Convenient Aluminum Can Packaging

ACM 100% Coconut Water is packed in aluminum cans, providing clear advantages for B2B distribution:

Easy to store, transport, and display
Excellent protection for flavor and nutrients
Suitable for on-the-go consumption
Compatible with vending machines and modern retail formats
Efficient for export logistics and pallet optimization

Therefore, aluminum can packaging supports both premium positioning and large-scale distribution.

OEM / ODM Customization Capability

As a professional coconut water supplier in Vietnam, ACM offers flexible OEM / ODM solutions, including:

Can size selection and volume customization
Label design and private branding
Market-specific regulatory labeling support
Scalable production for domestic and export markets

Consequently, brands can launch or expand coconut water portfolios quickly while ensuring consistent quality and stable supply.

Manufacturing Quality and Export Readiness

ACM operates under strict quality management systems to ensure safety, traceability, and batch consistency. Every production stage is carefully controlled to maintain natural taste, appearance, and shelf life performance.

Thanks to this approach, ACM 100% Coconut Water meets regulatory and technical requirements across Asia, the Middle East, Europe, the Americas, and other international markets.

Packaging

Formats

Choose the packaging format that fits your market needs. We offer multiple sizes and materials for private label and OEM/ODM projects.

Aluminum Can

PET Bottle

Glass Bottle

This product ships in a 500ml alu-can standard. Other can sizes, PET and glass bottles are available for OEM/ODM projects.

Outer Packaging

Shipping units

Multiple outer packaging formats help you optimize cost, protection and shelf presentation.

Units per carton

Carton

Choose one
Tray (24 cans) – Aluminum can 500ml (Standard)

Tray (24 cans)

  • Open tray with shrink film
  • Suitable for retail and distribution
  • Custom design available
Box (24 cans) – Aluminum can 500ml (Standard)

Box (24 cans)

  • Printed export carton
  • Strong and export-ready
  • Custom printing available

Pack

Optional
6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans) – Aluminum can 500ml (Standard)

6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans)

  • 6-pack shrink wrap
  • Ideal for modern retail
  • Multiple design options
4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans) – Aluminum can 500ml (Standard)

4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans)

  • Paperboard carrier for 4 units
  • Premium shelf presentation
  • Custom printing available

Container Loading

Logistics

Our recommended shipping method is via sea freight containers. The figures below are estimates and may vary depending on product specification, packaging material and supplier.

Package SizeUnits/
Carton
Floor Load
20ft Container
Pallet Load 20ft Container
Cartons/PalletPallets/Cont
24 Cans340024010
24 Cans290017010
24 Cans309018010
24 Cans240015010
24 Cans228015610
24 Cans214214010
12 Cans300020010
24 Cans14509010

The highlighted row follows your packaging choice. Select any row to calculate with its figures.

Calculate Container Loading

Enter the carton quantity and choose loading method to see the estimated number of pallets and 20ft containers.

Cartons
Loading Method

Loading Result (Estimated)

– Pallets
Container (20ft)
– Cartons on last pallet

Quality

Certified Quality for Global Markets

ACMFOOD can provide FSSC 22000, HACCP, ISO 22000, and market-specific certifications or compliance documents required for your target market.

  • FSSC22000 FSSC 22000
    Food Safety System Certification
  • HACCP HACCP
    Hazard Analysis & Critical Control Points
  • ISO22000 ISO 22000
    Food Safety Management System

Ready to bring this product to your market?

Get the specification, customize the product, and request a quote from our OEM/ODM team.

  1. Review the specs Download product spec (PDF)
  2. Make it yours Customize packaging
  3. Get your quote
Talk to us