250ml ACM Lemongrass Tea Drink Lemon Mint Slim Can

250ml slim can lemongrass tea drink infused with lemon and mint flavors, developed for international beverage distribution. Features a refreshing citrus herbal taste, durable aluminum packaging, and flexible OEM, ODM, and Private Label manufacturing solutions for global markets.

  • Ready-to-Drink
Customize packaging

Overview

250ml ACM Lemongrass Tea Drink Lemon Mint Slim Can

Global beverage buyers are increasingly searching for herbal tea products that combine refreshing flavor profiles, export-ready packaging, and reliable manufacturing standards. However, many suppliers struggle to maintain stable product quality, scalable production capacity, and international compliance documentation. These challenges can create supply chain disruptions and unnecessary sourcing risks for importers and distributors.

250ml ACM Lemongrass Tea Drink Lemon Mint Slim Can for International Distribution

The 250ml ACM Lemongrass Tea Drink Lemon Mint Slim Can is developed to meet the growing demand for modern herbal beverages in global retail markets. Combining the fresh citrus aroma of lemongrass with the cooling taste of mint and bright lemon notes, this ready-to-drink beverage delivers a clean and refreshing drinking experience for health-conscious consumers seeking natural and non-alcoholic alternatives.

The slim aluminum can format provides strong durability for international transportation and export logistics. It helps maintain flavor stability and beverage freshness while minimizing packaging damage during shipping. The compact 250ml size also supports efficient container loading and aligns with modern retail shelf standards in supermarkets, convenience stores, cafés, and wellness beverage chains.

OEM, ODM, and Private Label Manufacturing Support

Our manufacturing facilities are designed to support beverage importers, distributors, retailers, and private label brands worldwide. We offer flexible OEM, ODM, and Private Label solutions tailored to different market preferences and distribution requirements.

Production capabilities include customized sweetness levels, ingredient adjustments, multilingual packaging design, and branding support. Whether launching a new herbal tea beverage line or expanding an existing wellness drink portfolio, we can support production from sample development to full container load orders.

Consistency across production batches remains a key priority. Every production run follows strict quality control systems and documented traceability procedures to support international food safety standards and long-term distribution partnerships.

Market Opportunities for Refreshing Herbal Tea Beverages

Consumer demand for herbal and functional beverages continues to grow across Asia, Europe, North America, and the Middle East. Lemongrass, lemon, and mint are widely associated with freshness, wellness, and clean-label beverage trends, making them attractive ingredients for modern ready-to-drink tea products.

The 250ml ACM Lemongrass Tea Drink Lemon Mint Slim Can performs well across multiple distribution channels, including supermarkets, specialty retailers, cafés, food service suppliers, and convenience stores. Its versatile ready-to-drink format allows placement in both chilled and ambient beverage sections.

As wellness-oriented beverage categories continue expanding globally, refreshing herbal tea drinks create valuable opportunities for distributors seeking differentiated and export-ready beverage products.

Export Documentation and Quality Assurance

The beverage is manufactured using carefully selected ingredients and controlled production methods designed to preserve authentic herbal flavor characteristics. Packaging materials meet international food safety and export standards, helping maintain product quality throughout the supply chain.

Supporting export documentation, including certificates and technical specifications, can be provided to simplify import procedures and quality verification processes. Our experience in OEM and Private Label beverage manufacturing helps partners reduce sourcing risks while improving supply chain reliability.

The 250ml ACM Lemongrass Tea Drink Lemon Mint Slim Can combines refreshing herbal ingredients, modern slim can packaging, and scalable production support for international beverage markets.

Packaging

Formats

Choose the packaging format that fits your market needs. We offer multiple sizes and materials for private label and OEM/ODM projects.

Aluminum Can

PET Bottle

Glass Bottle

This product ships in a 250ml alu-can slim. Other can sizes, PET and glass bottles are available for OEM/ODM projects.

Outer Packaging

Shipping units

Multiple outer packaging formats help you optimize cost, protection and shelf presentation.

Units per carton

Carton

Choose one
Tray (24 cans) – Aluminum can 250ml (Slim)

Tray (24 cans)

  • Open tray with shrink film
  • Suitable for retail and distribution
  • Custom design available
Box (24 cans) – Aluminum can 250ml (Slim)

Box (24 cans)

  • Printed export carton
  • Strong and export-ready
  • Custom printing available

Pack

Optional
6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans) – Aluminum can 250ml (Slim)

6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans)

  • 6-pack shrink wrap
  • Ideal for modern retail
  • Multiple design options
4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans) – Aluminum can 250ml (Slim)

4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans)

  • Paperboard carrier for 4 units
  • Premium shelf presentation
  • Custom printing available

Container Loading

Logistics

Our recommended shipping method is via sea freight containers. The figures below are estimates and may vary depending on product specification, packaging material and supplier.

Package SizeUnits/
Carton
Floor Load
20ft Container
Pallet Load 20ft Container
Cartons/PalletPallets/Cont
24 Cans340024010
24 Cans290017010
24 Cans309018010
24 Cans240015010
24 Cans228015610
24 Cans214214010
12 Cans300020010
24 Cans14509010

The highlighted row follows your packaging choice. Select any row to calculate with its figures.

Calculate Container Loading

Enter the carton quantity and choose loading method to see the estimated number of pallets and 20ft containers.

Cartons
Loading Method

Loading Result (Estimated)

– Pallets
Container (20ft)
– Cartons on last pallet

Quality

Certified Quality for Global Markets

ACMFOOD can provide FSSC 22000, HACCP, ISO 22000, and market-specific certifications or compliance documents required for your target market.

  • FSSC22000 FSSC 22000
    Food Safety System Certification
  • HACCP HACCP
    Hazard Analysis & Critical Control Points
  • ISO22000 ISO 22000
    Food Safety Management System

Ready to bring this product to your market?

Get the specification, customize the product, and request a quote from our OEM/ODM team.

  1. Review the specs Download product spec (PDF)
  2. Make it yours Customize packaging
  3. Get your quote
Talk to us