250ml ACM Mango Aloe Vera Drink Aluminum Can

250ml Alu-can mango flavored aloe vera drink for international distributors. Combines tropical flavor with functional hydration in export-optimized packaging. Addresses growing demand for refreshing beverages with wellness associations. Ideal for markets seeking innovative yet accessible beverage solutions.

  • Ready-to-Drink
Customize packaging

Overview

Distributors face increasing pressure to source beverages that balance consumer appeal with logistical efficiency. The 250ml mango flavored aloe vera drink in Alu-can packaging addresses this challenge directly. This format combines tropical flavor profiles with functional hydration support in a container optimized for global supply chains.

Modern Aloe Vera Solutions for Growing Markets

Consumer preferences are shifting toward beverages offering both refreshment and perceived wellness attributes. The mango aloe vera combination taps into this trend without making health claims. The 250ml Alu-can provides portion control while maintaining product integrity during transit.

International markets show particular interest in tropical fruit flavors with functional ingredients. This product positions distributors to capitalize on that demand. The aluminum packaging ensures consistent quality regardless of climate conditions during shipping.

Alu-Can Packaging Advantages for Export Operations

The 250ml Alu-can format delivers multiple operational benefits for wholesale partners. Lightweight construction reduces shipping costs compared to glass alternatives. Superior barrier properties protect flavor profiles throughout extended distribution timelines.

Retail environments benefit from the shelf presence of aluminum packaging. The material’s recyclability aligns with sustainability initiatives gaining traction globally. This combination of practical and marketing advantages creates compelling value for import partners.

Beverage categories featuring aloe vera formulations continue expanding across international markets. Our 250ml Alu-can solution provides access to this growth segment. The packaging maintains product consistency from manufacturing through final retail display.

Market Positioning for International Distribution

Successful beverage distribution requires products that translate across cultural boundaries. The mango flavor profile enjoys broad global recognition and acceptance. When combined with aloe vera’s established market presence, this creates a low-risk introduction for new market entries.

The 250ml portion size aligns with consumption patterns in both Asian and Western markets. This standardization simplifies inventory management for multi-region distributors. Aluminum packaging meets diverse regulatory requirements across export destinations.

Our modern mango aloe vera beverage represents more than another SKU. It provides distributors with a strategically developed product addressing current market gaps. The combination of flavor, format, and functionality creates distinct competitive advantages.

Supply chain considerations increasingly influence purchasing decisions at the distributor level. The Alu-can’s durability and stackability optimize warehouse utilization. These practical benefits complement the product’s consumer-facing attributes.

Packaging

Formats

Choose the packaging format that fits your market needs. We offer multiple sizes and materials for private label and OEM/ODM projects.

Aluminum Can

PET Bottle

Glass Bottle

This product ships in a 250ml alu-can standard. Other can sizes, PET and glass bottles are available for OEM/ODM projects.

Outer Packaging

Shipping units

Multiple outer packaging formats help you optimize cost, protection and shelf presentation.

Units per carton

Carton

Choose one
Tray (24 cans) – Aluminum can 250ml (Slim)

Tray (24 cans)

  • Open tray with shrink film
  • Suitable for retail and distribution
  • Custom design available
Box (24 cans) – Aluminum can 250ml (Slim)

Box (24 cans)

  • Printed export carton
  • Strong and export-ready
  • Custom printing available

Pack

Optional
6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans) – Aluminum can 250ml (Slim)

6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans)

  • 6-pack shrink wrap
  • Ideal for modern retail
  • Multiple design options
4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans) – Aluminum can 250ml (Slim)

4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans)

  • Paperboard carrier for 4 units
  • Premium shelf presentation
  • Custom printing available

Container Loading

Logistics

Our recommended shipping method is via sea freight containers. The figures below are estimates and may vary depending on product specification, packaging material and supplier.

Package SizeUnits/
Carton
Floor Load
20ft Container
Pallet Load 20ft Container
Cartons/PalletPallets/Cont
24 Cans290017010
24 Cans309018010
24 Cans228015610
24 Cans240015010
24 Cans228015610
24 Cans214214010
12 Cans300020010
24 Cans14509010

The highlighted row follows your packaging choice. Select any row to calculate with its figures.

Calculate Container Loading

Enter the carton quantity and choose loading method to see the estimated number of pallets and 20ft containers.

Cartons
Loading Method

Loading Result (Estimated)

– Pallets
Container (20ft)
– Cartons on last pallet

Quality

Certified Quality for Global Markets

ACMFOOD can provide FSSC 22000, HACCP, ISO 22000, and market-specific certifications or compliance documents required for your target market.

  • FSSC22000 FSSC 22000
    Food Safety System Certification
  • HACCP HACCP
    Hazard Analysis & Critical Control Points
  • ISO22000 ISO 22000
    Food Safety Management System

Ready to bring this product to your market?

Get the specification, customize the product, and request a quote from our OEM/ODM team.

  1. Review the specs Download product spec (PDF)
  2. Make it yours Customize packaging
  3. Get your quote
Talk to us