250ml ACM Peach Sparkling Drink Slim Can

250ml alu-can slim sparkling peach juice for international distributors. Lightweight packaging reduces shipping costs while maintaining product integrity. Ideal for hospitality venues and retail channels seeking distinctive refreshment options with reliable shelf stability.

  • Sparkling
Customize packaging

Overview

International beverage distributors face a consistent challenge: identifying products that balance consumer appeal with logistical efficiency. The 250ml ACM Peach Sparkling Chill Chill Juice addresses this directly through its alu-can slim packaging, which combines visual shelf presence with practical transport advantages. This format reduces shipping costs while maintaining product integrity across supply chains.

Innovative Sparkling Beverage Packaging Solutions

The alu-can slim design represents a strategic packaging evolution. Its lightweight construction lowers freight expenses significantly compared to traditional containers. The metallic finish enhances brand visibility in retail environments, creating immediate consumer recognition.

This packaging format supports temperature stability during transit. Distributors can maintain consistent product quality across diverse market conditions. The 250ml volume aligns with modern consumption patterns favoring portion-controlled refreshment.

Market-Ready Peach Beverage Applications

Sparkling peach beverages demonstrate growing demand across multiple distribution channels. The product serves hospitality venues seeking distinctive non-alcoholic options. Retail outlets benefit from its eye-catching packaging that drives impulse purchases.

Export markets particularly value the product’s stability during extended shipping periods. The carbonation level is engineered to remain consistent throughout distribution cycles. This reliability reduces returns and maintains customer satisfaction across international markets.

For private label opportunities, the formulation allows customization while maintaining core quality standards. The sparkling peach profile appeals to consumers seeking familiar yet elevated refreshment experiences. This positions the product effectively within competitive beverage categories.

Distribution networks require products that minimize handling complexities. The alu-can format stacks efficiently in warehouse environments. Its durable construction withstands typical supply chain pressures without compromising visual appeal.

International import regulations increasingly favor packaging with strong environmental credentials. The aluminum construction supports recycling initiatives important in many target markets. This forward-thinking approach future-proofs distribution partnerships.

The beverage industry’s shift toward convenient, single-serve formats creates specific opportunities. The 250ml volume meets this demand while maintaining profitability margins. Its sparkling peach formulation delivers consistent taste profiles that build brand loyalty.

Supply chain optimization remains critical for beverage distributors. This product’s packaging and formulation directly address these operational requirements. The result is a market-ready solution that balances consumer appeal with distribution efficiency.

Packaging

Formats

Choose the packaging format that fits your market needs. We offer multiple sizes and materials for private label and OEM/ODM projects.

Aluminum Can

PET Bottle

Glass Bottle

This product ships in a 250ml alu-can slim. Other can sizes, PET and glass bottles are available for OEM/ODM projects.

Outer Packaging

Shipping units

Multiple outer packaging formats help you optimize cost, protection and shelf presentation.

Units per carton

Carton

Choose one
Tray (24 cans) – Aluminum can 250ml (Slim)

Tray (24 cans)

  • Open tray with shrink film
  • Suitable for retail and distribution
  • Custom design available
Box (24 cans) – Aluminum can 250ml (Slim)

Box (24 cans)

  • Printed export carton
  • Strong and export-ready
  • Custom printing available

Pack

Optional
6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans) – Aluminum can 250ml (Slim)

6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans)

  • 6-pack shrink wrap
  • Ideal for modern retail
  • Multiple design options
4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans) – Aluminum can 250ml (Slim)

4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans)

  • Paperboard carrier for 4 units
  • Premium shelf presentation
  • Custom printing available

Container Loading

Logistics

Our recommended shipping method is via sea freight containers. The figures below are estimates and may vary depending on product specification, packaging material and supplier.

Package SizeUnits/
Carton
Floor Load
20ft Container
Pallet Load 20ft Container
Cartons/PalletPallets/Cont
24 Cans290017010
24 Cans309018010
24 Cans228015610
24 Cans240015010
24 Cans228015610
24 Cans214214010
12 Cans300020010
24 Cans14509010

The highlighted row follows your packaging choice. Select any row to calculate with its figures.

Calculate Container Loading

Enter the carton quantity and choose loading method to see the estimated number of pallets and 20ft containers.

Cartons
Loading Method

Loading Result (Estimated)

– Pallets
Container (20ft)
– Cartons on last pallet

Quality

Certified Quality for Global Markets

ACMFOOD can provide FSSC 22000, HACCP, ISO 22000, and market-specific certifications or compliance documents required for your target market.

  • FSSC22000 FSSC 22000
    Food Safety System Certification
  • HACCP HACCP
    Hazard Analysis & Critical Control Points
  • ISO22000 ISO 22000
    Food Safety Management System

Ready to bring this product to your market?

Get the specification, customize the product, and request a quote from our OEM/ODM team.

  1. Review the specs Download product spec (PDF)
  2. Make it yours Customize packaging
  3. Get your quote
Talk to us