250ml ACMFOOD Peach Juice Drink Low Sugar Alu Can Slim

250ml ACMFOOD Peach Juice Drink Low Sugar in slim aluminum can, created for efficient export distribution and evolving retail trends. Combines smooth peach flavor with a low sugar formula tailored for health-conscious consumers seeking lighter beverage options. Suitable for distributors expanding in single-serve fruit drink categories, with flexible OEM and private label manufacturing support.

  • Low Sugar
Customize packaging

Overview

International beverage distributors are increasingly searching for healthier drink options that combine enjoyable fruit flavor with reduced sugar content. The 250ml ACMFOOD Peach Juice Drink Low Sugar Alu Can Slim is developed to meet this rising demand while supporting efficient export operations and modern retail distribution.

Low Sugar Peach Juice for Modern Beverage Trends

Consumers are becoming more selective about sugar consumption while still expecting refreshing and flavorful beverages. Our low sugar peach juice drink delivers a smooth peach taste with a lighter sugar profile, making it suitable for health-conscious consumers and wellness-focused retail markets.

The product is well suited for supermarkets, convenience stores, vending channels, cafés, and food service businesses looking to expand their healthier ready-to-drink beverage selections. Its balanced flavor profile and modern packaging help distributors position the product effectively in competitive beverage segments.

Reliable production consistency is essential for international supply chains. Every batch is manufactured under strict quality management standards to ensure stable taste, appearance, and product performance. This helps distributors improve operational reliability and maintain long-term relationships with retail partners.

250ml Slim Aluminum Can Optimized for Export

The slim aluminum can design supports efficient transportation, warehousing, and shelf presentation. Its compact format improves container loading efficiency and pallet utilization, helping reduce shipping and storage costs across export markets.

The 250ml single-serve size also matches growing consumer demand for convenient portion-controlled beverages. Many consumers now prefer lighter drink options that fit active lifestyles and support reduced sugar intake habits, increasing the product’s appeal in modern retail environments.

Aluminum packaging helps preserve the fresh peach flavor by providing strong protection against external factors such as light and air exposure. The durable can structure also reduces the risk of leakage and product damage throughout the logistics process.

Growing Potential in Low Sugar Fruit Beverage Markets

Demand for low sugar fruit beverages continues to expand globally as retailers and consumers prioritize healthier product categories. Peach flavor remains widely popular across many international markets, creating strong opportunities for distributors seeking to diversify their beverage portfolios.

The ACMFOOD Peach Juice Drink integrates efficiently into existing beverage distribution systems thanks to its export-ready packaging and standardized manufacturing process. This allows smooth implementation across retail, wholesale, and food service channels.

OEM and private label services are available for distributors aiming to develop exclusive beverage products for local markets. Flexible manufacturing capabilities support customized branding while ensuring stable quality and scalable production capacity.

Whether for market entry programs or large-scale retail distribution, the product offers dependable supply capability and flexible production planning to support changing market demand efficiently.

Packaging

Formats

Choose the packaging format that fits your market needs. We offer multiple sizes and materials for private label and OEM/ODM projects.

Aluminum Can

PET Bottle

Glass Bottle

This product ships in a 250ml alu-can slim. Other can sizes, PET and glass bottles are available for OEM/ODM projects.

Outer Packaging

Shipping units

Multiple outer packaging formats help you optimize cost, protection and shelf presentation.

Units per carton

Carton

Choose one
Tray (24 cans) – Aluminum can 250ml (Slim)

Tray (24 cans)

  • Open tray with shrink film
  • Suitable for retail and distribution
  • Custom design available
Box (24 cans) – Aluminum can 250ml (Slim)

Box (24 cans)

  • Printed export carton
  • Strong and export-ready
  • Custom printing available

Pack

Optional
6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans) – Aluminum can 250ml (Slim)

6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans)

  • 6-pack shrink wrap
  • Ideal for modern retail
  • Multiple design options
4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans) – Aluminum can 250ml (Slim)

4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans)

  • Paperboard carrier for 4 units
  • Premium shelf presentation
  • Custom printing available

Container Loading

Logistics

Our recommended shipping method is via sea freight containers. The figures below are estimates and may vary depending on product specification, packaging material and supplier.

Package SizeUnits/
Carton
Floor Load
20ft Container
Pallet Load 20ft Container
Cartons/PalletPallets/Cont
24 Cans290017010
24 Cans309018010
24 Cans228015610
24 Cans240015010
24 Cans228015610
24 Cans214214010
12 Cans300020010
24 Cans14509010

The highlighted row follows your packaging choice. Select any row to calculate with its figures.

Calculate Container Loading

Enter the carton quantity and choose loading method to see the estimated number of pallets and 20ft containers.

Cartons
Loading Method

Loading Result (Estimated)

– Pallets
Container (20ft)
– Cartons on last pallet

Quality

Certified Quality for Global Markets

ACMFOOD can provide FSSC 22000, HACCP, ISO 22000, and market-specific certifications or compliance documents required for your target market.

  • FSSC22000 FSSC 22000
    Food Safety System Certification
  • HACCP HACCP
    Hazard Analysis & Critical Control Points
  • ISO22000 ISO 22000
    Food Safety Management System

Ready to bring this product to your market?

Get the specification, customize the product, and request a quote from our OEM/ODM team.

  1. Review the specs Download product spec (PDF)
  2. Make it yours Customize packaging
  3. Get your quote
Talk to us