250ml Tiger Energy Drink Carbonated Lemon Lime Sleek Can

250ml sleek can carbonated lemon lime energy drink for export. Combines a refreshing citrus flavor with caffeine, taurine, and B vitamins to deliver a crisp and energizing experience. Designed for distributors seeking a modern, high-demand beverage in the competitive energy drink market. Ideal for supermarkets, convenience stores, vending machines, gyms, and e-commerce channels.

Customize packaging

Overview

Distributors and importers face intense competition in the global energy drink market. Many products struggle to maintain consumer attention because they rely on generic flavors and outdated branding that fail to create excitement on crowded retail shelves. As demand grows for refreshing and flavorful functional beverages, businesses need products that combine strong energy performance with modern taste profiles and premium packaging.

Introducing the 250ml Tiger Energy Drink Carbonated Lemon Lime Sleek Can — a refreshing carbonated energy beverage developed for modern retail and export markets. Combining the vibrant citrus taste of lemon and lime with a balanced energy formula, this product delivers a crisp and invigorating drinking experience. Packed in a slim sleek can with bold visual appeal, it is designed to attract both loyal energy drink consumers and younger trend-focused buyers seeking refreshing alternatives.

250ml Tiger Energy Drink Carbonated Lemon Lime Sleek Can - 1

Refreshing Lemon Lime Energy Drink for Modern Consumers

Consumer demand in the energy drink segment continues shifting toward beverages that feel lighter, fresher, and easier to enjoy throughout the day. The 250ml Tiger Energy Drink Carbonated Lemon Lime Sleek Can responds perfectly to this trend with a sparkling citrus formula that combines energizing functionality with a clean lemon lime taste. The carbonation enhances refreshment, while the sleek can packaging improves portability and premium shelf presentation.

250ml Tiger Energy Drink Carbonated Lemon Lime Sleek Can - 2

Our carbonated energy drink manufacturer solution contains caffeine, taurine, and essential B vitamins to support active lifestyles and sustained energy performance. The lemon lime flavor profile offers a bright citrus sensation that appeals to a broad consumer base, including students, drivers, office workers, gamers, gym-goers, and convenience store shoppers.

The carefully balanced sweetness and carbonation create a smooth, refreshing finish without excessive heaviness. Combined with modern branding and slim aluminum packaging, the product positions itself as a premium and export-ready option in the competitive energy drink export market.

Export-Ready 250ml Sleek Can Energy Drink

The 250ml sleek aluminum can provides major advantages for international distribution and retail display. Lightweight cans reduce shipping costs while preserving carbonation quality and product freshness. The slim can format improves carton optimization, vending compatibility, and shelf visibility across supermarkets, convenience stores, gyms, and horeca channels.

250ml Tiger Energy Drink Carbonated Lemon Lime Sleek Can - 3

We offer flexible OEM and ODM manufacturing services for distributors and private label brands seeking customized solutions for their target markets. Packaging design, sweetness levels, carbonation intensity, ingredient profiles, and caffeine content can all be tailored to regional consumer preferences and branding strategies.

250ml Tiger Energy Drink Carbonated Lemon Lime Sleek Can - 4

As global demand for refreshing functional beverages continues to rise, the 250ml Tiger Energy Drink Carbonated Lemon Lime Sleek Can offers distributors a reliable and scalable product with strong consumer appeal, export-friendly packaging, and premium branding potential. Contact us today to discuss OEM production, private label opportunities, MOQ requirements, and worldwide distribution partnerships.

Packaging

Formats

Choose the packaging format that fits your market needs. We offer multiple sizes and materials for private label and OEM/ODM projects.

Aluminum Can

PET Bottle

Glass Bottle

This product ships in a 250ml alu-can sleek. Other can sizes, PET and glass bottles are available for OEM/ODM projects.

Outer Packaging

Shipping units

Multiple outer packaging formats help you optimize cost, protection and shelf presentation.

Units per carton

Carton

Choose one
Tray (24 cans) – Aluminum can 250ml (Slim)

Tray (24 cans)

  • Open tray with shrink film
  • Suitable for retail and distribution
  • Custom design available
Box (24 cans) – Aluminum can 250ml (Slim)

Box (24 cans)

  • Printed export carton
  • Strong and export-ready
  • Custom printing available

Pack

Optional
6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans) – Aluminum can 250ml (Slim)

6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans)

  • 6-pack shrink wrap
  • Ideal for modern retail
  • Multiple design options
4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans) – Aluminum can 250ml (Slim)

4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans)

  • Paperboard carrier for 4 units
  • Premium shelf presentation
  • Custom printing available

Container Loading

Logistics

Our recommended shipping method is via sea freight containers. The figures below are estimates and may vary depending on product specification, packaging material and supplier.

Package SizeUnits/
Carton
Floor Load
20ft Container
Pallet Load 20ft Container
Cartons/PalletPallets/Cont
24 Cans290017010
24 Cans309018010
24 Cans228015610
24 Cans240015010
24 Cans228015610
24 Cans214214010
12 Cans300020010
24 Cans14509010

The highlighted row follows your packaging choice. Select any row to calculate with its figures.

Calculate Container Loading

Enter the carton quantity and choose loading method to see the estimated number of pallets and 20ft containers.

Cartons
Loading Method

Loading Result (Estimated)

– Pallets
Container (20ft)
– Cartons on last pallet

Quality

Certified Quality for Global Markets

ACMFOOD can provide HACCP, ISO 22000, and market-specific certifications or compliance documents required for your target market.

  • HACCP HACCP
    Hazard Analysis & Critical Control Points
  • ISO22000 ISO 22000
    Food Safety Management System

Ready to bring this product to your market?

Get the specification, customize the product, and request a quote from our OEM/ODM team.

  1. Review the specs Download product spec (PDF)
  2. Make it yours Customize packaging
  3. Get your quote
Talk to us