320ml ACM Green Tea with Jasmine Alu-can Sleek

320ml Alu-can Sleek jasmine green tea designed for wholesale distributors and export buyers. Infuses fragrant jasmine flower with a light green tea base for a floral, refreshing profile consumers already recognize. Built for ambient-temperature logistics and extended retail shelf life. Available for OEM production and private label branding on flexible order terms.

  • Ready-to-Drink
Customize packaging

Overview

Distributors building out a classic tea beverage range need SKUs that need zero market education while still standing out on shelf. The 320ml ACM Green Tea with Jasmine Flavor fills that role directly. This jasmine green tea Alu-can Sleek gives buyers one of the most widely recognized tea flavors in Asia, packaged for modern retail and food-service channels.

Jasmine Green Tea Market Positioning

Jasmine tea carries decades of consumer trust across Vietnam and neighboring export markets, making it a low-risk anchor SKU for any tea drink lineup. The 320ml Alu-can Sleek format positions it as an everyday single-serve option rather than a premium specialty item, widening its addressable retail footprint from convenience stores to office pantries and food-service counters.

Buyers rounding out a broader green tea catalog will find jasmine performs as a volume driver alongside more novel herbal or fruit-infused variants, giving a full range breadth without added consumer-education cost.

Export-Ready 320ml Alu-can Sleek Specifications

The 320ml Alu-can Sleek holds up through container transit and inland trucking without loss of aroma, its fully sealed metal construction protecting the tea’s pale golden color and delicate fragrance from light and oxygen exposure. Standardized can dimensions integrate cleanly into existing carton and pallet configurations used across an ACM Food order.

No refrigeration is required at any point in the supply chain, which keeps this SKU compatible with the same ambient tea drink distribution network already used for other canned teas in a distributor’s portfolio.

Strategic Distribution Advantages

Private label and OEM formulation are available for importers who want jasmine tea under their own brand while relying on a proven base recipe. Order volumes follow the same minimums as the rest of the ACM Food tea range, simplifying procurement planning.

Because jasmine tea demand stays consistent year-round rather than spiking seasonally, it gives distributors a stable baseline SKU to balance against more promotion-driven flavors in the same category.

Packaging

Formats

Choose the packaging format that fits your market needs. We offer multiple sizes and materials for private label and OEM/ODM projects.

Aluminum Can

PET Bottle

Glass Bottle

This product ships in a 320ml alu-can sleek. Other can sizes, PET and glass bottles are available for OEM/ODM projects.

Outer Packaging

Shipping units

Multiple outer packaging formats help you optimize cost, protection and shelf presentation.

Units per carton

Carton

Choose one
Tray (24 cans) – Aluminum can 330ml (Sleek)

Tray (24 cans)

  • Open tray with shrink film
  • Suitable for retail and distribution
  • Custom design available
Box (24 cans) – Aluminum can 330ml (Sleek)

Box (24 cans)

  • Printed export carton
  • Strong and export-ready
  • Custom printing available

Pack

Optional
6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans) – Aluminum can 330ml (Sleek)

6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans)

  • 6-pack shrink wrap
  • Ideal for modern retail
  • Multiple design options
4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans) – Aluminum can 330ml (Sleek)

4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans)

  • Paperboard carrier for 4 units
  • Premium shelf presentation
  • Custom printing available

Container Loading

Logistics

Our recommended shipping method is via sea freight containers. The figures below are estimates and may vary depending on product specification, packaging material and supplier.

Package SizeUnits/
Carton
Floor Load
20ft Container
Pallet Load 20ft Container
Cartons/PalletPallets/Cont
24 Cans290017010
24 Cans309018010
24 Cans240015010
24 Cans228015610
24 Cans214214010
12 Cans300020010
24 Cans14509010

The highlighted row follows your packaging choice. Select any row to calculate with its figures.

Calculate Container Loading

Enter the carton quantity and choose loading method to see the estimated number of pallets and 20ft containers.

Cartons
Loading Method

Loading Result (Estimated)

– Pallets
Container (20ft)
– Cartons on last pallet

Quality

Certified Quality for Global Markets

ACMFOOD can provide FSSC 22000, HACCP, ISO 22000, and market-specific certifications or compliance documents required for your target market.

  • FSSC22000 FSSC 22000
    Food Safety System Certification
  • HACCP HACCP
    Hazard Analysis & Critical Control Points
  • ISO22000 ISO 22000
    Food Safety Management System

Ready to bring this product to your market?

Get the specification, customize the product, and request a quote from our OEM/ODM team.

  1. Review the specs Download product spec (PDF)
  2. Make it yours Customize packaging
  3. Get your quote
Talk to us