320ml ACM Lychee Chia Seed Drink Sleek Can

320ml alu-can chia seed drink with lychee flavor for international distributors. Combines functional ingredients with exotic fruit profile in export-ready packaging. Supports private label development and bulk order fulfillment across global markets.

Customize packaging

Overview

Global beverage distributors face increasing demand for functional drinks that combine exotic flavors with modern convenience. The 320ml ACM Chia Seed Drink Lychee flavor addresses this market gap directly. Its sleek alu-can packaging offers practical advantages for retail environments while meeting consumer expectations for portable hydration solutions.

Innovative Chia Seed Drink Market Positioning

Chia seed beverages represent a growing segment within the functional drink category. Our formulation integrates premium chia seeds with authentic lychee flavor, creating a distinctive product profile. The 320ml volume aligns with single-serve consumption patterns across multiple markets.

Alu-can packaging provides superior protection against light and oxygen exposure. This extends shelf life while maintaining product integrity during international shipping. The sleek design enhances visual appeal at point-of-sale locations.

Export-Ready Beverage Distribution Advantages

This export-ready beverage solution features standardized packaging compatible with global logistics systems. The 320ml format optimizes shipping efficiency while meeting regional volume preferences. Our manufacturing capabilities support both private label and bulk order requirements.

Lychee flavor profiles demonstrate strong acceptance across Asian and Western markets. When combined with chia seed functionality, this creates cross-cultural appeal. The product complements existing lines within the chia and basil seed category.

Distributors can leverage this innovative lychee chia seed drink to expand their functional beverage offerings. The product addresses consumer interest in exotic fruit combinations with added texture elements. Its formulation avoids common allergens while delivering consistent quality.

Manufacturing specifications ensure batch-to-batch consistency essential for brand development. The beverage maintains stability across varying temperature conditions during transit. This reliability reduces logistical challenges for international partners.

Market analysis indicates growing demand for beverages offering both flavor innovation and functional ingredients. Our solution positions distributors to capitalize on this trend without extensive product development investment. The ready-to-market format accelerates time-to-revenue.

Packaging

Formats

Choose the packaging format that fits your market needs. We offer multiple sizes and materials for private label and OEM/ODM projects.

Aluminum Can

PET Bottle

Glass Bottle

This product ships in a 320ml alu-can sleek. Other can sizes, PET and glass bottles are available for OEM/ODM projects.

Outer Packaging

Shipping units

Multiple outer packaging formats help you optimize cost, protection and shelf presentation.

Units per carton

Carton

Choose one
Tray (24 cans) – Aluminum can 330ml (Sleek)

Tray (24 cans)

  • Open tray with shrink film
  • Suitable for retail and distribution
  • Custom design available
Box (24 cans) – Aluminum can 330ml (Sleek)

Box (24 cans)

  • Printed export carton
  • Strong and export-ready
  • Custom printing available

Pack

Optional
6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans) – Aluminum can 330ml (Sleek)

6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans)

  • 6-pack shrink wrap
  • Ideal for modern retail
  • Multiple design options
4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans) – Aluminum can 330ml (Sleek)

4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans)

  • Paperboard carrier for 4 units
  • Premium shelf presentation
  • Custom printing available

Container Loading

Logistics

Our recommended shipping method is via sea freight containers. The figures below are estimates and may vary depending on product specification, packaging material and supplier.

Package SizeUnits/
Carton
Floor Load
20ft Container
Pallet Load 20ft Container
Cartons/PalletPallets/Cont
24 Cans340024010
24 Cans290017010
24 Cans309018010
24 Cans240015010
24 Cans228015610
24 Cans214214010
12 Cans300020010
24 Cans14509010

The highlighted row follows your packaging choice. Select any row to calculate with its figures.

Calculate Container Loading

Enter the carton quantity and choose loading method to see the estimated number of pallets and 20ft containers.

Cartons
Loading Method

Loading Result (Estimated)

– Pallets
Container (20ft)
– Cartons on last pallet

Quality

Certified Quality for Global Markets

ACMFOOD can provide FSSC 22000, HACCP, ISO 22000, and market-specific certifications or compliance documents required for your target market.

  • FSSC22000 FSSC 22000
    Food Safety System Certification
  • HACCP HACCP
    Hazard Analysis & Critical Control Points
  • ISO22000 ISO 22000
    Food Safety Management System

Ready to bring this product to your market?

Get the specification, customize the product, and request a quote from our OEM/ODM team.

  1. Review the specs Download product spec (PDF)
  2. Make it yours Customize packaging
  3. Get your quote
Talk to us