500ml ACM Pure Coconut Water PET Bottle

Feature :

ACM Pure Coconut Water With Pulp – 500ml PET Bottle is produced from fresh young coconuts using NFC (Not From Concentrate) technology to preserve its natural flavor and essential nutrients.

Enhanced with real coconut pulp, the beverage delivers a refreshing taste combined with a pleasant texture, offering a more engaging drinking experience.

This convenient 500ml format is ideal for individual consumption and on-the-go lifestyles, making it highly suitable for modern retail channels and export markets.

  • Not From Concentrate (NFC)
Customize packaging

Overview

PRODUCT INFORMATION

Product Overview

ACM Pure Coconut Water With Pulp – 500ml PET Bottle is produced from fresh young coconuts using NFC (Not From Concentrate) technology to preserve its natural flavor and essential nutrients.

Enhanced with real coconut pulp, the beverage delivers a refreshing taste combined with a pleasant texture, offering a more engaging drinking experience.

This convenient 500ml format is ideal for individual consumption and on-the-go lifestyles, making it highly suitable for modern retail channels and export markets.

Flavor Profile & Consumer Appeal

  • Naturally refreshing coconut taste

  • Mild sweetness from real coconut

  • Soft coconut pulp for authentic texture

  • Clean, tropical finish

  • Plant-based hydration with naturally occurring electrolytes

The pulp inclusion enhances product differentiation and supports premium positioning in competitive beverage categories.

500ml PET Bottle – Ideal for Retail & Convenience

The 500ml PET bottle offers strong commercial advantages:

  • Perfect single-serve size

  • Lightweight and practical for transport

  • Suitable for convenience stores and vending channels

  • Strong shelf appeal in supermarkets

  • Export-friendly and cost-efficient logistics

This size is especially effective for impulse purchases and active lifestyle consumers.

OEM / ODM Customization Capability

As a professional coconut beverage manufacturer in Vietnam, ACM provides flexible OEM / ODM solutions, including:

  • Adjustable pulp ratio

  • Private label branding and design

  • Regulatory labeling adaptation by market

  • Customized packaging and carton specification

  • Scalable production for international distribution

ACM ensures stable quality, consistent supply, and export-ready compliance for global partners.

Packaging

Formats

Choose the packaging format that fits your market needs. We offer multiple sizes and materials for private label and OEM/ODM projects.

Aluminum Can

PET Bottle

Glass Bottle

This product ships in a 500ml pet bottle. Other can sizes, PET and glass bottles are available for OEM/ODM projects.

Outer Packaging

Shipping units

Multiple outer packaging formats help you optimize cost, protection and shelf presentation.

Units per carton

Carton

Choose one
Tray (24 bottles) – PET bottle 500ml (Ø28mm)

Tray (24 bottles)

  • Open tray with shrink film
  • Suitable for retail and distribution
  • Custom design available
Box (24 bottles) – PET bottle 500ml (Ø28mm)

Box (24 bottles)

  • Printed export carton
  • Strong and export-ready
  • Custom printing available

Pack

Optional
6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 bottles) – PET bottle 500ml (Ø28mm)

6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 bottles)

  • 6-pack shrink wrap
  • Ideal for modern retail
  • Multiple design options
4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 bottles) – PET bottle 500ml (Ø28mm)

4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 bottles)

  • Paperboard carrier for 4 units
  • Premium shelf presentation
  • Custom printing available

Container Loading

Logistics

Our recommended shipping method is via sea freight containers. The figures below are estimates and may vary depending on product specification, packaging material and supplier.

Package SizeUnits/
Carton
Floor Load
20ft Container
Pallet Load 20ft Container
Cartons/PalletPallets/Cont
24 Bottles185013210
24 Bottles168812010
24 Bottles14509610
12 Bottles280020010
12 Bottles145010410
12 Bottles9807210

The highlighted row follows your packaging choice. Select any row to calculate with its figures.

Calculate Container Loading

Enter the carton quantity and choose loading method to see the estimated number of pallets and 20ft containers.

Cartons
Loading Method

Loading Result (Estimated)

– Pallets
Container (20ft)
– Cartons on last pallet

Quality

Certified Quality for Global Markets

ACMFOOD can provide FSSC 22000, HACCP, ISO 22000, and market-specific certifications or compliance documents required for your target market.

  • FSSC22000 FSSC 22000
    Food Safety System Certification
  • HACCP HACCP
    Hazard Analysis & Critical Control Points
  • ISO22000 ISO 22000
    Food Safety Management System

Ready to bring this product to your market?

Get the specification, customize the product, and request a quote from our OEM/ODM team.

  1. Review the specs Download product spec (PDF)
  2. Make it yours Customize packaging
  3. Get your quote
Talk to us