500ml ACMFOOD Juice Drink Asian Rabbit Grape NFC Low Sugar Alu can

Grape juice, not from concentrate, in a 500ml aluminium can with Asian Rabbit Mid-Autumn artwork. Deep colour and low sugar for a premium gifting position. Vietnam OEM and private label from 500 cartons.

  • Low Sugar
  • Not From Concentrate (NFC)
  • Ready-to-Drink
Customize packaging

Overview

Grape occupies a particular place in Asian gifting. Its deep colour and association with vineyards give it a premium read that few fruit juices achieve, which is why it appears so consistently in festival hampers. This 500ml Asian Rabbit edition is built to hold that position.

Depth Without Heavy Sugar

Grape is naturally high in sugar, so the formulation challenge is the opposite of most fruits: the work is in restraint, not addition. Keeping added sugar low prevents the cloying finish that spoils many grape drinks.

Not-from-concentrate filling preserves the tannic edge that gives grape juice structure. Reconstituted versions lose it and flatten into simple sweetness.

Premium Positioning for Mid-Autumn

The dark purple liquid against the Asian Rabbit artwork produces a pack that photographs well and holds its own in premium gift assortments priced above everyday juice.

Running the seasonal print on a standard 500ml alu-can means the premium look carries no logistical penalty. Carton counts and pallet patterns match the rest of the range.

Production and Supply

Aluminium protects grape anthocyanins from the light exposure that dulls colour in clear packaging, so the product arrives looking the way it left the line. Shelf life is 24 months.

Certification covers FSSC 22000, HACCP and ISO 22000. Daily capacity reaches 20,000 cartons, minimum order is 500 cartons, and lead time runs 15-30 days from artwork sign-off.

Review the wider fresh fruit juice range, or see all specifications in our canned grape juice line.

Packaging

Formats

Choose the packaging format that fits your market needs. We offer multiple sizes and materials for private label and OEM/ODM projects.

Aluminum Can

PET Bottle

Glass Bottle

This product ships in a 500ml alu-can standard. Other can sizes, PET and glass bottles are available for OEM/ODM projects.

Outer Packaging

Shipping units

Multiple outer packaging formats help you optimize cost, protection and shelf presentation.

Units per carton

Carton

Choose one
Tray (24 cans) – Aluminum can 500ml (Standard)

Tray (24 cans)

  • Open tray with shrink film
  • Suitable for retail and distribution
  • Custom design available
Box (24 cans) – Aluminum can 500ml (Standard)

Box (24 cans)

  • Printed export carton
  • Strong and export-ready
  • Custom printing available

Pack

Optional
6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans) – Aluminum can 500ml (Standard)

6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans)

  • 6-pack shrink wrap
  • Ideal for modern retail
  • Multiple design options
4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans) – Aluminum can 500ml (Standard)

4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans)

  • Paperboard carrier for 4 units
  • Premium shelf presentation
  • Custom printing available

Container Loading

Logistics

Our recommended shipping method is via sea freight containers. The figures below are estimates and may vary depending on product specification, packaging material and supplier.

Package SizeUnits/
Carton
Floor Load
20ft Container
Pallet Load 20ft Container
Cartons/PalletPallets/Cont
24 Cans290017010
24 Cans309018010
24 Cans228015610
24 Cans240015010
24 Cans228015610
24 Cans214214010
12 Cans300020010
24 Cans14509010

The highlighted row follows your packaging choice. Select any row to calculate with its figures.

Calculate Container Loading

Enter the carton quantity and choose loading method to see the estimated number of pallets and 20ft containers.

Cartons
Loading Method

Loading Result (Estimated)

– Pallets
Container (20ft)
– Cartons on last pallet

Quality

Certified Quality for Global Markets

ACMFOOD can provide FSSC 22000, HACCP, ISO 22000, and market-specific certifications or compliance documents required for your target market.

  • FSSC22000 FSSC 22000
    Food Safety System Certification
  • HACCP HACCP
    Hazard Analysis & Critical Control Points
  • ISO22000 ISO 22000
    Food Safety Management System

Ready to bring this product to your market?

Get the specification, customize the product, and request a quote from our OEM/ODM team.

  1. Review the specs Download product spec (PDF)
  2. Make it yours Customize packaging
  3. Get your quote
Talk to us