320ml ACM Pineapple Chia Seed Drink Sleek Can

320ml alu-can pineapple chia seed drink for international distributors. Optimizes shipping density and shelf impact. Features mainstream tropical flavor with functional ingredient appeal. Ideal for bulk OEM supply and retail expansion.

Customize packaging

Overview

Global beverage distributors face increasing pressure to source products that balance consumer appeal with logistical efficiency. The demand for functional beverages continues to rise, yet many options fail to address practical supply chain constraints. Our 320ml ACM Chia Seed Drink in pineapple flavor presents a strategic solution, engineered within a sleek alu-can format to meet these dual challenges head-on.

Advanced Packaging for Modern Distribution

The 320ml alu-can represents more than just a container; it’s a calculated response to market inefficiencies. Its compact dimensions optimize palletization, directly reducing shipping costs and warehouse footprint. This design translates to higher unit-per-shipment ratios, a critical factor for importers managing tight margins. The material itself ensures extended shelf stability, protecting the integrity of the chia seed beverage formulation during long-haul transit and storage.

Visual shelf impact is non-negotiable in competitive retail environments. The sleek alu-can provides a premium canvas that communicates quality at first glance. This immediate visual appeal supports faster inventory turnover, a key performance indicator for wholesale partners. The format is inherently versatile, suitable for diverse retail settings from convenience stores to gym kiosks, expanding your placement opportunities without requiring multiple SKUs.

Strategic Formulation for Market Penetration

Pineapple flavor dominates global taste preferences, offering a familiar yet tropical profile that minimizes market entry risk. When combined with chia seeds, it creates a functional beverage that aligns with the growing consumer interest in ingredient-driven products. This combination addresses a clear market gap: beverages that offer perceived functional value without compromising on mainstream taste appeal.

The 320ml volume is strategically calibrated. It provides a substantial single-serving experience that justifies a premium price point, while remaining within a consumption-friendly size. This volume is particularly effective in markets where portion control and value perception are purchase drivers. For OEM and private label clients, this compact pineapple chia seed alu-can serves as a proven platform for brand development, reducing R&D timelines and launch costs.

Operational scalability is built into the product’s DNA. The formulation is designed for consistent batch production, ensuring uniform quality across large-scale orders. This reliability is essential for distributors building long-term supply agreements. The product’s compatibility with existing filling lines for fruit juice and functional beverages further lowers barriers to implementation for manufacturing partners.

Packaging

Formats

Choose the packaging format that fits your market needs. We offer multiple sizes and materials for private label and OEM/ODM projects.

Aluminum Can

PET Bottle

Glass Bottle

This product ships in a 320ml alu-can sleek. Other can sizes, PET and glass bottles are available for OEM/ODM projects.

Outer Packaging

Shipping units

Multiple outer packaging formats help you optimize cost, protection and shelf presentation.

Units per carton

Carton

Choose one
Tray (24 cans) – Aluminum can 320ml (Sleek)

Tray (24 cans)

  • Open tray with shrink film
  • Suitable for retail and distribution
  • Custom design available
Box (24 cans) – Aluminum can 320ml (Sleek)

Box (24 cans)

  • Printed export carton
  • Strong and export-ready
  • Custom printing available

Pack

Optional
6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans) – Aluminum can 320ml (Sleek)

6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans)

  • 6-pack shrink wrap
  • Ideal for modern retail
  • Multiple design options
4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans) – Aluminum can 320ml (Sleek)

4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans)

  • Paperboard carrier for 4 units
  • Premium shelf presentation
  • Custom printing available

Container Loading

Logistics

Our recommended shipping method is via sea freight containers. The figures below are estimates and may vary depending on product specification, packaging material and supplier.

Package SizeUnits/
Carton
Floor Load
20ft Container
Pallet Load 20ft Container
Cartons/PalletPallets/Cont
24 Cans290017010
24 Cans309018010
24 Cans228015610
24 Cans240015010
24 Cans228015610
24 Cans214214010
12 Cans300020010
24 Cans14509010

The highlighted row follows your packaging choice. Select any row to calculate with its figures.

Calculate Container Loading

Enter the carton quantity and choose loading method to see the estimated number of pallets and 20ft containers.

Cartons
Loading Method

Loading Result (Estimated)

– Pallets
Container (20ft)
– Cartons on last pallet

Quality

Certified Quality for Global Markets

ACMFOOD can provide FSSC 22000, HACCP, ISO 22000, and market-specific certifications or compliance documents required for your target market.

  • FSSC22000 FSSC 22000
    Food Safety System Certification
  • HACCP HACCP
    Hazard Analysis & Critical Control Points
  • ISO22000 ISO 22000
    Food Safety Management System

Ready to bring this product to your market?

Get the specification, customize the product, and request a quote from our OEM/ODM team.

  1. Review the specs Download product spec (PDF)
  2. Make it yours Customize packaging
  3. Get your quote
Talk to us