320ml ACM Guava Chia Seed Drink Sleek Can

320ml alu-can guava chia seed beverage for international distributors. Combines tropical flavor with functional hydration support in durable export packaging. Ideal for expanding functional beverage categories in retail and wholesale channels.

Customize packaging

Overview

Global beverage distributors face a critical challenge: finding functional drinks that balance consumer appeal with practical logistics. The 320ml ACM Chia Seed Drink in Guava flavor addresses this gap directly. Its sleek alu-can packaging delivers both visual shelf impact and operational efficiency for international supply chains.

Modern Alu-Can Guava Chia Seed Beverage

This beverage combines tropical guava flavor with chia seeds in a 320ml alu-can format. The packaging offers durability for export while maintaining a contemporary aesthetic. Distributors can leverage this product to meet growing demand for functional seed-based beverages without compromising on transport efficiency.

The formulation focuses on hydration support through its composition. Each can provides a consistent experience that aligns with daily consumption patterns. This makes it suitable for various retail environments, from convenience stores to specialty health sections.

Export-Ready Guava Chia Seed Solution

For international distributors, this product represents a scalable opportunity. The alu-can guava chia seed beverage is designed to withstand global shipping conditions while maintaining product integrity. Its compact 320ml volume optimizes shelf space and inventory management for wholesale partners.

Market analysis shows increasing preference for beverages that offer both flavor variety and functional elements. This positions the guava chia seed combination as strategically relevant across multiple regions. Distributors can integrate it into existing fruit juice portfolios to expand category offerings without significant operational changes.

The production process ensures batch-to-batch consistency, crucial for maintaining brand trust in competitive markets. This reliability makes it an attractive option for private label partnerships and bulk procurement programs.

Packaging

Formats

Choose the packaging format that fits your market needs. We offer multiple sizes and materials for private label and OEM/ODM projects.

Aluminum Can

PET Bottle

Glass Bottle

This product ships in a 320ml alu-can sleek. Other can sizes, PET and glass bottles are available for OEM/ODM projects.

Outer Packaging

Shipping units

Multiple outer packaging formats help you optimize cost, protection and shelf presentation.

Units per carton

Carton

Choose one
Tray (24 cans) – Aluminum can 320ml (Sleek)

Tray (24 cans)

  • Open tray with shrink film
  • Suitable for retail and distribution
  • Custom design available
Box (24 cans) – Aluminum can 320ml (Sleek)

Box (24 cans)

  • Printed export carton
  • Strong and export-ready
  • Custom printing available

Pack

Optional
6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans) – Aluminum can 320ml (Sleek)

6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans)

  • 6-pack shrink wrap
  • Ideal for modern retail
  • Multiple design options
4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans) – Aluminum can 320ml (Sleek)

4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans)

  • Paperboard carrier for 4 units
  • Premium shelf presentation
  • Custom printing available

Container Loading

Logistics

Our recommended shipping method is via sea freight containers. The figures below are estimates and may vary depending on product specification, packaging material and supplier.

Package SizeUnits/
Carton
Floor Load
20ft Container
Pallet Load 20ft Container
Cartons/PalletPallets/Cont
24 Cans290017010
24 Cans309018010
24 Cans228015610
24 Cans240015010
24 Cans228015610
24 Cans214214010
12 Cans300020010
24 Cans14509010

The highlighted row follows your packaging choice. Select any row to calculate with its figures.

Calculate Container Loading

Enter the carton quantity and choose loading method to see the estimated number of pallets and 20ft containers.

Cartons
Loading Method

Loading Result (Estimated)

– Pallets
Container (20ft)
– Cartons on last pallet

Quality

Certified Quality for Global Markets

ACMFOOD can provide FSSC 22000, HACCP, ISO 22000, and market-specific certifications or compliance documents required for your target market.

  • FSSC22000 FSSC 22000
    Food Safety System Certification
  • HACCP HACCP
    Hazard Analysis & Critical Control Points
  • ISO22000 ISO 22000
    Food Safety Management System

Ready to bring this product to your market?

Get the specification, customize the product, and request a quote from our OEM/ODM team.

  1. Review the specs Download product spec (PDF)
  2. Make it yours Customize packaging
  3. Get your quote
Talk to us