330ml ACM Passion Juice Drink Aluminum Can

330ml Alu-can passion juice solution for international distributors. Features export-compliant packaging with consistent flavor profile. Supports private label programs and bulk shipping efficiency. Targets growing demand for authentic tropical beverages in global markets.

  • Ready-to-Drink
Customize packaging

Overview

Global beverage distributors face consistent challenges in sourcing authentic tropical flavors that meet international export standards. Market demand for exotic fruit juices grows annually, yet supply chains struggle with quality consistency and packaging durability. ACM addresses these pain points with our 100% passion juice in 330ml Alu-can format.

Premium Passion Juice Export Solutions

Passion fruit represents one of the fastest-growing flavor categories in international beverage markets. Consumer preference for tangy, aromatic profiles creates opportunities for distributors in multiple regions. Our export quality passion juice alu-can delivers this sought-after taste profile with manufacturing precision.

The 330ml Alu-can packaging provides optimal shelf stability for long-distance shipping. Aluminum construction protects flavor integrity against light exposure and temperature fluctuations. This technical advantage reduces spoilage rates during transit, directly impacting distributor profitability.

Each batch undergoes rigorous quality control protocols. We maintain consistent brix levels and acidity measurements to ensure uniform taste across production runs. This reliability enables distributors to build brand trust with retail partners and consumers.

Strategic Manufacturing Advantages

ACM’s production facility operates with export-focused infrastructure. Our filling lines accommodate high-volume orders without compromising on quality standards. The Alu-can format supports efficient palletization for container shipping.

We source passion fruit pulp from certified growers who follow sustainable agricultural practices. This ensures raw material consistency throughout seasonal variations. Our processing methods preserve the fruit’s natural characteristics while meeting international food safety requirements.

The 330ml portion size aligns with global consumption patterns for single-serve beverages. This volume represents the sweet spot between value perception and practical consumption. Distributors can position this product across multiple retail channels including supermarkets, convenience stores, and hospitality venues.

Our fresh fruit juice category includes complementary products that create cross-selling opportunities. Passion juice pairs well with other tropical flavors in distributor portfolios.

Market Expansion Opportunities

Emerging markets show particular interest in exotic fruit beverages. The tangy profile of passion fruit appeals to consumers seeking alternatives to traditional citrus juices. This creates white space for distributors to establish category leadership.

The Alu-can format offers visual differentiation on crowded retail shelves. Modern consumers respond positively to metallic packaging that suggests premium quality. This subconscious association supports higher price points and improved margins.

Private label opportunities exist for distributors seeking exclusive product lines. ACM provides OEM services with customizable labeling and formulation adjustments. This flexibility enables distributors to develop proprietary offerings without infrastructure investment.

Export documentation and compliance support streamline international shipping processes. We handle certification requirements for major destination markets, reducing administrative burdens for distribution partners.

Packaging

Formats

Choose the packaging format that fits your market needs. We offer multiple sizes and materials for private label and OEM/ODM projects.

Aluminum Can

PET Bottle

Glass Bottle

This product ships in a 330ml alu-can standard. Other can sizes, PET and glass bottles are available for OEM/ODM projects.

Outer Packaging

Shipping units

Multiple outer packaging formats help you optimize cost, protection and shelf presentation.

Units per carton

Carton

Choose one
Tray (24 cans) – Aluminum can 330ml (Standard)

Tray (24 cans)

  • Open tray with shrink film
  • Suitable for retail and distribution
  • Custom design available
Box (24 cans) – Aluminum can 330ml (Standard)

Box (24 cans)

  • Printed export carton
  • Strong and export-ready
  • Custom printing available

Pack

Optional
6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans) – Aluminum can 330ml (Standard)

6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans)

  • 6-pack shrink wrap
  • Ideal for modern retail
  • Multiple design options
4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans) – Aluminum can 330ml (Standard)

4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans)

  • Paperboard carrier for 4 units
  • Premium shelf presentation
  • Custom printing available

Container Loading

Logistics

Our recommended shipping method is via sea freight containers. The figures below are estimates and may vary depending on product specification, packaging material and supplier.

Package SizeUnits/
Carton
Floor Load
20ft Container
Pallet Load 20ft Container
Cartons/PalletPallets/Cont
24 Cans290017010
24 Cans309018010
24 Cans228015610
24 Cans240015010
24 Cans228015610
24 Cans214214010
12 Cans300020010
24 Cans14509010

The highlighted row follows your packaging choice. Select any row to calculate with its figures.

Calculate Container Loading

Enter the carton quantity and choose loading method to see the estimated number of pallets and 20ft containers.

Cartons
Loading Method

Loading Result (Estimated)

– Pallets
Container (20ft)
– Cartons on last pallet

Quality

Certified Quality for Global Markets

ACMFOOD can provide FSSC 22000, HACCP, ISO 22000, and market-specific certifications or compliance documents required for your target market.

  • FSSC22000 FSSC 22000
    Food Safety System Certification
  • HACCP HACCP
    Hazard Analysis & Critical Control Points
  • ISO22000 ISO 22000
    Food Safety Management System

Ready to bring this product to your market?

Get the specification, customize the product, and request a quote from our OEM/ODM team.

  1. Review the specs Download product spec (PDF)
  2. Make it yours Customize packaging
  3. Get your quote
Talk to us