250ml ACM NFC Passion Juice Drink Short Aluminum Can

250ml short Alu-can passion fruit juice NFC with the intense aroma and tang buyers expect from the fruit. Filled without concentration, no added sugar, shielded from light by opaque aluminium for 24 months at ambient. OEM and private label from 500 cartons.

  • Not From Concentrate (NFC)
Customize packaging

Overview

Passion fruit is a flavour with a loyal following and a short list of good suppliers. Its aroma is built from volatile compounds that fade quickly with heat, so a concentrated or heavily cooked passion drink often ends up sour and thin, with little of the perfume that made buyers choose the flavour in the first place. A listing that stands out needs juice handled gently from pulp to can.

Keeping the Perfume in Passion Fruit

This passion juice NFC is made from Vietnamese passion fruit and is never reduced to concentrate. Without an evaporation step, the floral, tropical aroma stays in the drink, and the natural tartness is rounded out by the fruit’s own sugars instead of added sweetener.

Aluminium adds protection that glass and clear plastic cannot. The can is fully opaque and airtight, so colour and aroma hold steady and the juice stays within specification for 24 months at ambient temperature.

Fit for the 250ml Short Can Format

The short can is built for single-serve selling in convenience retail, hospitality, cafés and travel catering. It is light to ship and tough in handling, so importers can run a premium tropical flavour without a cold chain or breakage losses.

The stock label carries English, French and Arabic text for Gulf, North African and francophone markets. Buyers developing their own brand can use private label, with the full can surface redesigned and nutrition information adapted to local rules.

Production is certified to FSSC 22000, HACCP and ISO 22000, with output up to 20,000 cartons per day and a 500-carton minimum. Terms are T/T, loading Ho Chi Minh City Port, lead time 15 to 30 days. To combine passion with other flavours in one order, see the full fresh fruit juice range.

Packaging

Formats

Choose the packaging format that fits your market needs. We offer multiple sizes and materials for private label and OEM/ODM projects.

Aluminum Can

PET Bottle

Glass Bottle

This product ships in a 250ml alu-can standard. Other can sizes, PET and glass bottles are available for OEM/ODM projects.

Outer Packaging

Shipping units

Multiple outer packaging formats help you optimize cost, protection and shelf presentation.

Units per carton

Carton

Choose one
Tray (24 cans) – Aluminum can 250ml (Slim)

Tray (24 cans)

  • Open tray with shrink film
  • Suitable for retail and distribution
  • Custom design available
Box (24 cans) – Aluminum can 250ml (Slim)

Box (24 cans)

  • Printed export carton
  • Strong and export-ready
  • Custom printing available

Pack

Optional
6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans) – Aluminum can 250ml (Slim)

6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans)

  • 6-pack shrink wrap
  • Ideal for modern retail
  • Multiple design options
4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans) – Aluminum can 250ml (Slim)

4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans)

  • Paperboard carrier for 4 units
  • Premium shelf presentation
  • Custom printing available

Container Loading

Logistics

Our recommended shipping method is via sea freight containers. The figures below are estimates and may vary depending on product specification, packaging material and supplier.

Package SizeUnits/
Carton
Floor Load
20ft Container
Pallet Load 20ft Container
Cartons/PalletPallets/Cont
24 Cans290017010
24 Cans309018010
24 Cans228015610
24 Cans240015010
24 Cans228015610
24 Cans214214010
12 Cans300020010
24 Cans14509010

The highlighted row follows your packaging choice. Select any row to calculate with its figures.

Calculate Container Loading

Enter the carton quantity and choose loading method to see the estimated number of pallets and 20ft containers.

Cartons
Loading Method

Loading Result (Estimated)

– Pallets
Container (20ft)
– Cartons on last pallet

Quality

Certified Quality for Global Markets

ACMFOOD can provide FSSC 22000, HACCP, ISO 22000, and market-specific certifications or compliance documents required for your target market.

  • FSSC22000 FSSC 22000
    Food Safety System Certification
  • HACCP HACCP
    Hazard Analysis & Critical Control Points
  • ISO22000 ISO 22000
    Food Safety Management System

Ready to bring this product to your market?

Get the specification, customize the product, and request a quote from our OEM/ODM team.

  1. Review the specs Download product spec (PDF)
  2. Make it yours Customize packaging
  3. Get your quote
Talk to us