250ml ACM Natural Energy Drink Slim Can

250ml alu-can slim natural energy drink for international distributors. Clean-label formulation addresses artificial ingredient concerns. Export-ready packaging maximizes shelf impact. Scalable production ensures consistent supply for growing energy beverage markets.

Customize packaging

Overview

The global energy drink market faces a critical challenge: consumers increasingly reject artificial ingredients while demanding sustained performance. Traditional formulas loaded with synthetic additives create trust gaps with health-conscious demographics. This disconnect represents a significant opportunity for forward-thinking distributors.

Advanced Natural Energy Solutions

Our 250ml natural energy drink addresses this market shift directly. The alu-can slim packaging isn’t just aesthetic—it’s engineered for maximum shelf impact and logistical efficiency. Each can represents a calculated response to evolving consumer preferences.

Distributors recognize that packaging influences purchasing decisions. The slim profile optimizes retail space while maintaining premium presentation. This design consideration translates directly to improved turnover rates and higher margins for your retail partners.

Export-Ready Energy Beverage Systems

International markets present complex regulatory landscapes. Our formulation navigates these challenges through clean-label composition. The absence of artificial elements simplifies compliance across multiple jurisdictions. This strategic advantage reduces barriers to market entry.

Supply chain reliability determines distribution success. Our manufacturing processes ensure consistent batch quality with scalable production capacity. This reliability becomes your competitive edge when securing shelf space in competitive energy drink markets. Volume consistency builds distributor confidence.

Modern consumers seek transparency in beverage sourcing. Our natural flavor profile meets this demand without compromising functional performance. This balance creates cross-generational appeal—capturing both traditional energy drink users and newer, ingredient-conscious demographics.

Commercial Energy Distribution Networks

Building profitable beverage lines requires strategic product selection. Our 250ml format hits the sweet spot between single-serve convenience and value perception. This positioning maximizes both impulse purchases and repeat business.

Private label opportunities expand with clean-label products. The natural formulation provides flexibility for brand customization while maintaining core quality standards. This adaptability creates multiple revenue streams from a single product platform.

Market analytics indicate sustained growth in natural functional beverages. Positioning this product within your portfolio future-proofs your offerings against shifting consumer trends. Early adoption establishes category leadership before market saturation occurs.

Packaging

Formats

Choose the packaging format that fits your market needs. We offer multiple sizes and materials for private label and OEM/ODM projects.

Aluminum Can

PET Bottle

Glass Bottle

This product ships in a 250ml alu-can slim. Other can sizes, PET and glass bottles are available for OEM/ODM projects.

Outer Packaging

Shipping units

Multiple outer packaging formats help you optimize cost, protection and shelf presentation.

Units per carton

Carton

Choose one
Tray (24 cans) – Aluminum can 250ml (Slim)

Tray (24 cans)

  • Open tray with shrink film
  • Suitable for retail and distribution
  • Custom design available
Box (24 cans) – Aluminum can 250ml (Slim)

Box (24 cans)

  • Printed export carton
  • Strong and export-ready
  • Custom printing available

Pack

Optional
6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans) – Aluminum can 250ml (Slim)

6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans)

  • 6-pack shrink wrap
  • Ideal for modern retail
  • Multiple design options
4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans) – Aluminum can 250ml (Slim)

4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans)

  • Paperboard carrier for 4 units
  • Premium shelf presentation
  • Custom printing available

Container Loading

Logistics

Our recommended shipping method is via sea freight containers. The figures below are estimates and may vary depending on product specification, packaging material and supplier.

Package SizeUnits/
Carton
Floor Load
20ft Container
Pallet Load 20ft Container
Cartons/PalletPallets/Cont
24 Cans290017010
24 Cans309018010
24 Cans228015610
24 Cans240015010
24 Cans228015610
24 Cans214214010
12 Cans300020010
24 Cans14509010

The highlighted row follows your packaging choice. Select any row to calculate with its figures.

Calculate Container Loading

Enter the carton quantity and choose loading method to see the estimated number of pallets and 20ft containers.

Cartons
Loading Method

Loading Result (Estimated)

– Pallets
Container (20ft)
– Cartons on last pallet

Quality

Certified Quality for Global Markets

ACMFOOD can provide FSSC 22000, HACCP, ISO 22000, and market-specific certifications or compliance documents required for your target market.

  • FSSC22000 FSSC 22000
    Food Safety System Certification
  • HACCP HACCP
    Hazard Analysis & Critical Control Points
  • ISO22000 ISO 22000
    Food Safety Management System

Ready to bring this product to your market?

Get the specification, customize the product, and request a quote from our OEM/ODM team.

  1. Review the specs Download product spec (PDF)
  2. Make it yours Customize packaging
  3. Get your quote
Talk to us