320ml ACM Mango Chia Seed Drink Sleek Can

320ml alu-can mango chia seed beverage for export markets. Combines durable packaging with functional hydration appeal. Ideal for distributors targeting health-conscious retail segments. Customizable formulations available for private label clients.

Customize packaging

Overview

Global beverage distributors face a critical challenge: meeting rising demand for functional drinks without compromising on packaging durability. Traditional containers often fail during international transit, leading to product loss and damaged brand reputation. The solution lies in advanced packaging technology combined with market-tested formulations.

Modern Mango Chia Seed Beverage For Export Markets

Our 320ml modern mango chia seed beverage addresses this exact pain point. The sleek alu-can construction provides superior protection against temperature fluctuations and physical impact. This ensures products arrive in perfect condition, ready for immediate shelf placement.

Manufacturing partners benefit from streamlined production processes. The standardized 320ml volume optimizes filling line efficiency while maintaining cost-effectiveness. This consistency translates to reliable supply chains for distributors across multiple regions.

Functional Hydration With Market Appeal

Consumer preferences have shifted toward beverages offering both refreshment and functional properties. Our formulation combines tropical mango flavor with chia seeds, creating a product that stands out in crowded retail environments. The visual appeal of suspended chia seeds enhances perceived value.

Distribution networks can leverage this product to expand into specialized beverage categories. The functional aspect creates opportunities for placement in health-conscious retail sections while maintaining mainstream appeal. This dual positioning maximizes sales potential across different consumer segments.

Private label clients appreciate the formulation flexibility. We can adjust sweetness levels, chia seed concentration, or flavor profiles to match specific market requirements. This customization capability makes our mango chia seed drink adaptable to diverse regional preferences.

Packaging Innovation Driving Commercial Success

The alu-can packaging represents more than just container technology. Its metallic finish conveys premium quality while providing practical advantages. The material’s barrier properties extend shelf life significantly compared to alternative packaging options.

Retail partners report higher sell-through rates with this packaging format. The compact 320ml size fits perfectly in convenience store coolers and vending machines. This versatility opens multiple distribution channels that might be inaccessible with bulkier packaging.

Export operations benefit from the packaging’s stackability and weight efficiency. Shipping containers can accommodate more units per pallet, reducing per-unit transportation costs. This economic advantage makes our product particularly attractive for international fruit beverage markets where margins are competitive.

Future market analysis indicates sustained growth in functional beverage segments. Early adoption of products like our mango chia seed formulation positions distributors ahead of emerging trends. The combination of proven packaging and innovative formulation creates a compelling value proposition for business partners worldwide.

Packaging

Formats

Choose the packaging format that fits your market needs. We offer multiple sizes and materials for private label and OEM/ODM projects.

Aluminum Can

PET Bottle

Glass Bottle

This product ships in a 320ml alu-can sleek. Other can sizes, PET and glass bottles are available for OEM/ODM projects.

Outer Packaging

Shipping units

Multiple outer packaging formats help you optimize cost, protection and shelf presentation.

Units per carton

Carton

Choose one
Tray (24 cans) – Aluminum can 320ml (Sleek)

Tray (24 cans)

  • Open tray with shrink film
  • Suitable for retail and distribution
  • Custom design available
Box (24 cans) – Aluminum can 320ml (Sleek)

Box (24 cans)

  • Printed export carton
  • Strong and export-ready
  • Custom printing available

Pack

Optional
6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans) – Aluminum can 320ml (Sleek)

6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans)

  • 6-pack shrink wrap
  • Ideal for modern retail
  • Multiple design options
4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans) – Aluminum can 320ml (Sleek)

4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans)

  • Paperboard carrier for 4 units
  • Premium shelf presentation
  • Custom printing available

Container Loading

Logistics

Our recommended shipping method is via sea freight containers. The figures below are estimates and may vary depending on product specification, packaging material and supplier.

Package SizeUnits/
Carton
Floor Load
20ft Container
Pallet Load 20ft Container
Cartons/PalletPallets/Cont
24 Cans290017010
24 Cans309018010
24 Cans228015610
24 Cans240015010
24 Cans228015610
24 Cans214214010
12 Cans300020010
24 Cans14509010

The highlighted row follows your packaging choice. Select any row to calculate with its figures.

Calculate Container Loading

Enter the carton quantity and choose loading method to see the estimated number of pallets and 20ft containers.

Cartons
Loading Method

Loading Result (Estimated)

– Pallets
Container (20ft)
– Cartons on last pallet

Quality

Certified Quality for Global Markets

ACMFOOD can provide FSSC 22000, HACCP, ISO 22000, and market-specific certifications or compliance documents required for your target market.

  • FSSC22000 FSSC 22000
    Food Safety System Certification
  • HACCP HACCP
    Hazard Analysis & Critical Control Points
  • ISO22000 ISO 22000
    Food Safety Management System

Ready to bring this product to your market?

Get the specification, customize the product, and request a quote from our OEM/ODM team.

  1. Review the specs Download product spec (PDF)
  2. Make it yours Customize packaging
  3. Get your quote
Talk to us