320ml ACM Sparkling Coconut Water with Lime Ginger Sleek Can

320ml Alu-can sleek sparkling coconut water with lime and ginger flavor for international distributors. Combines natural coconut electrolytes with sophisticated citrus-spice notes in export-ready packaging. Ideal for expanding sparkling beverage portfolios in convenience and specialty retail channels.

  • Not From Concentrate (NFC)
Customize packaging

Overview

Global beverage distributors face a common challenge: identifying products that bridge the gap between established hydration categories and emerging flavor trends. The market demands more than basic coconut water; it seeks elevated experiences in convenient formats. Our sparkling coconut water lime ginger addresses this directly, offering a 320ml Alu-can sleek solution that combines natural electrolytes with sophisticated citrus-spice notes.

Modern Sparkling Coconut Water for Expanding Markets

The sparkling beverage segment continues to show robust growth, particularly in Asia-Pacific and Middle Eastern regions. Consumers are moving beyond plain sparkling water toward flavored, functional options. This 320ml Alu-can sleek format taps into that demand with a product that serves as both a refreshment and a mild palate cleanser. The inclusion of natural lime and ginger extracts creates a profile that appeals to adults seeking complex, non-sweet options.

For distributors, this represents a low-risk entry into the premium sparkling category. The 320ml size is optimized for single-serve consumption in convenience stores, gyms, and office refreshment centers. Unlike many novelty beverages, this product leverages the trusted base of coconut water—a market with proven stability—while adding the sparkling element that drives repeat purchases in competitive retail environments.

Alu-Can Sleek Packaging for Supply Chain Efficiency

Packaging directly impacts logistics costs and shelf appeal. The 320ml Alu-can sleek design was selected specifically for export readiness. Aluminum cans offer superior protection against light and oxygen compared to many plastic alternatives, extending product freshness during long-distance shipping. This is critical for maintaining the delicate balance of coconut water’s natural flavor alongside the added lime and ginger notes.

The sleek can profile also maximizes pallet efficiency, allowing more units per shipment without compromising structural integrity. For private label partners, this packaging supports easy customization with vibrant graphics that highlight the product’s dual nature: the hydration properties of coconut water combined with the invigorating sparkle and flavor. The 320ml volume hits the sweet spot between perceived value and practical portability, making it suitable for diverse coconut water applications from casual drinking to post-activity refreshment.

Ingredient Synergy for Consistent Quality

Formulation stability is paramount in beverage manufacturing, especially when combining multiple natural elements. Our sparkling coconut water achieves consistency through precise ratio management. The coconut water provides a neutral, slightly sweet base rich in natural electrolytes. Lime extract introduces a bright, acidic note that enhances the sparkling sensation, while ginger contributes a subtle warmth that rounds out the flavor profile without overwhelming.

This combination addresses a specific market opportunity: beverages that offer sensory interest without relying on artificial sweeteners or intense flavorings. The result is a product suitable for daily consumption across various climates and occasions. For OEM clients, this formulation represents a scalable platform that can be adapted to regional taste preferences while maintaining core quality standards. The 320ml Alu-can sleek packaging ensures this delicate balance reaches consumers exactly as intended.

Packaging

Formats

Choose the packaging format that fits your market needs. We offer multiple sizes and materials for private label and OEM/ODM projects.

Aluminum Can

PET Bottle

Glass Bottle

This product ships in a 320ml alu-can sleek. Other can sizes, PET and glass bottles are available for OEM/ODM projects.

Outer Packaging

Shipping units

Multiple outer packaging formats help you optimize cost, protection and shelf presentation.

Units per carton

Carton

Choose one
Tray (24 cans) – Aluminum can 330ml (Sleek)

Tray (24 cans)

  • Open tray with shrink film
  • Suitable for retail and distribution
  • Custom design available
Box (24 cans) – Aluminum can 330ml (Sleek)

Box (24 cans)

  • Printed export carton
  • Strong and export-ready
  • Custom printing available

Pack

Optional
6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans) – Aluminum can 330ml (Sleek)

6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans)

  • 6-pack shrink wrap
  • Ideal for modern retail
  • Multiple design options
4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans) – Aluminum can 330ml (Sleek)

4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans)

  • Paperboard carrier for 4 units
  • Premium shelf presentation
  • Custom printing available

Container Loading

Logistics

Our recommended shipping method is via sea freight containers. The figures below are estimates and may vary depending on product specification, packaging material and supplier.

Package SizeUnits/
Carton
Floor Load
20ft Container
Pallet Load 20ft Container
Cartons/PalletPallets/Cont
24 Cans340024010
24 Cans290017010
24 Cans309018010
24 Cans240015010
24 Cans228015610
24 Cans214214010
12 Cans300020010
24 Cans14509010

The highlighted row follows your packaging choice. Select any row to calculate with its figures.

Calculate Container Loading

Enter the carton quantity and choose loading method to see the estimated number of pallets and 20ft containers.

Cartons
Loading Method

Loading Result (Estimated)

– Pallets
Container (20ft)
– Cartons on last pallet

Quality

Certified Quality for Global Markets

ACMFOOD can provide FSSC 22000, HACCP, ISO 22000, and market-specific certifications or compliance documents required for your target market.

  • FSSC22000 FSSC 22000
    Food Safety System Certification
  • HACCP HACCP
    Hazard Analysis & Critical Control Points
  • ISO22000 ISO 22000
    Food Safety Management System

Ready to bring this product to your market?

Get the specification, customize the product, and request a quote from our OEM/ODM team.

  1. Review the specs Download product spec (PDF)
  2. Make it yours Customize packaging
  3. Get your quote
Talk to us