250ml ACM Orange Energy Drink Slim Can

250ml alu-can orange energy drink for international distributors. Combines technical packaging advantages with market-ready formulation. Optimized for export logistics and retail performance. Ideal for wholesale distribution across multiple channels.

Customize packaging

Overview

The global energy drink market faces a critical challenge: maintaining consistent quality across international supply chains while meeting diverse consumer expectations. Distributors struggle with products that fail to deliver reliable performance or lack the shelf appeal needed in competitive retail environments. Our 250ml ACM Energy Drink Orange Flavor addresses these pain points directly.

Advanced Energy Solution For Export Markets

Energy beverages represent one of the fastest-growing segments in the international beverage industry. Market analysis indicates sustained demand for products that combine functional performance with consumer-friendly packaging. The advanced orange energy drink alu-can format provides distributors with a solution that meets these dual requirements.

Aluminum cans offer superior protection against light and oxygen exposure, extending product shelf life significantly. This technical advantage translates directly to reduced spoilage rates and improved inventory management for wholesale partners. The slim can design optimizes shipping efficiency while maintaining visual appeal at point of sale.

Technical Specifications For Commercial Distribution

Manufacturing consistency forms the foundation of successful beverage export operations. Our production facilities maintain rigorous quality control protocols throughout the filling and sealing process. Each 250ml unit undergoes multiple inspection checkpoints before packaging.

The orange flavor profile has been developed specifically for international palates, balancing citrus notes with smooth finish characteristics. This formulation approach ensures broad market acceptance across different regions and consumer demographics. Technical documentation includes complete composition analysis for regulatory compliance.

Packaging specifications have been optimized for logistics efficiency. The alu-can construction provides structural integrity during transportation while minimizing weight per unit. This combination reduces shipping costs without compromising product protection. Retail-ready labeling accommodates various market requirements.

Market Implementation Strategy

Successful beverage distribution requires more than just product availability. Our partnership model includes comprehensive support for market entry and expansion. We provide detailed market analysis data specific to energy drink consumption patterns.

Supply chain reliability represents a critical factor for distributors managing multiple product lines. Our production scheduling system ensures consistent availability with flexible order quantities. This operational stability allows partners to plan inventory with confidence.

The energy drink category continues to demonstrate strong growth potential across multiple distribution channels. Convenience stores, supermarkets, and specialized retailers all report increasing demand for portable energy solutions. Our product positioning addresses this expanding market opportunity.

Private label development represents another significant opportunity for distributors seeking brand differentiation. Our manufacturing capabilities support custom formulation and packaging requirements. This flexibility enables partners to develop exclusive product offerings for their specific markets.

Packaging

Formats

Choose the packaging format that fits your market needs. We offer multiple sizes and materials for private label and OEM/ODM projects.

Aluminum Can

PET Bottle

Glass Bottle

This product ships in a 250ml alu-can slim. Other can sizes, PET and glass bottles are available for OEM/ODM projects.

Outer Packaging

Shipping units

Multiple outer packaging formats help you optimize cost, protection and shelf presentation.

Units per carton

Carton

Choose one
Tray (24 cans) – Aluminum can 250ml (Slim)

Tray (24 cans)

  • Open tray with shrink film
  • Suitable for retail and distribution
  • Custom design available
Box (24 cans) – Aluminum can 250ml (Slim)

Box (24 cans)

  • Printed export carton
  • Strong and export-ready
  • Custom printing available

Pack

Optional
6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans) – Aluminum can 250ml (Slim)

6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans)

  • 6-pack shrink wrap
  • Ideal for modern retail
  • Multiple design options
4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans) – Aluminum can 250ml (Slim)

4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans)

  • Paperboard carrier for 4 units
  • Premium shelf presentation
  • Custom printing available

Container Loading

Logistics

Our recommended shipping method is via sea freight containers. The figures below are estimates and may vary depending on product specification, packaging material and supplier.

Package SizeUnits/
Carton
Floor Load
20ft Container
Pallet Load 20ft Container
Cartons/PalletPallets/Cont
24 Cans290017010
24 Cans309018010
24 Cans228015610
24 Cans240015010
24 Cans228015610
24 Cans214214010
12 Cans300020010
24 Cans14509010

The highlighted row follows your packaging choice. Select any row to calculate with its figures.

Calculate Container Loading

Enter the carton quantity and choose loading method to see the estimated number of pallets and 20ft containers.

Cartons
Loading Method

Loading Result (Estimated)

– Pallets
Container (20ft)
– Cartons on last pallet

Quality

Certified Quality for Global Markets

ACMFOOD can provide FSSC 22000, HACCP, ISO 22000, and market-specific certifications or compliance documents required for your target market.

  • FSSC22000 FSSC 22000
    Food Safety System Certification
  • HACCP HACCP
    Hazard Analysis & Critical Control Points
  • ISO22000 ISO 22000
    Food Safety Management System

Ready to bring this product to your market?

Get the specification, customize the product, and request a quote from our OEM/ODM team.

  1. Review the specs Download product spec (PDF)
  2. Make it yours Customize packaging
  3. Get your quote
Talk to us