500ml ACM Pineapple Juice Drink with Nata de Coco Aluminum Can

500ml Alu-can pineapple juice with nata de coco for international distributors. Combines familiar tropical flavor with unique chewy texture. Engineered in a durable Alu-can for extended shelf life and export readiness. Ideal for expanding functional beverage portfolios in competitive retail markets.

  • Ready-to-Drink
Customize packaging

Overview

Distributors face increasing pressure to differentiate their beverage portfolios with products that offer both familiar appeal and novel texture experiences. The tropical juice segment continues to grow, but standard offerings often lack the point of difference needed to capture shelf space and consumer attention in competitive markets.

Modern Pineapple Beverage with Textural Innovation

Our Alu-can pineapple nata beverage directly addresses this gap. It combines the universally recognized flavor of pineapple with the unique, chewy texture of nata de coco. This creates a multi-sensory drinking experience within a practical 500ml Alu-can format. The packaging ensures product integrity during transit and offers a modern shelf presence.

The formulation is designed for broad appeal. It leverages pineapple’s established market position while introducing an element of novelty through the nata de coco. This approach minimizes consumer education barriers while maximizing differentiation. The 500ml volume is optimized for single-serve consumption occasions, fitting into daily hydration routines.

Scalable Alu-can Production for Global Markets

This product is engineered for efficient, large-scale manufacturing and export. The Alu-can packaging provides excellent barrier properties, extending shelf life without the need for excessive preservatives. This is critical for maintaining flavor profile and texture consistency across long supply chains and varying climates. The 500ml size is a standard in many international markets, facilitating easy integration into existing distribution networks.

We offer flexible production capabilities, including private label and OEM options. Our manufacturing processes are designed for high-volume output, ensuring reliable supply for distributors and retailers. The product meets international food safety standards, simplifying the import process for partners worldwide. For businesses looking to expand their fresh fruit juice offerings, this represents a low-risk, high-opportunity addition.

The inclusion of nata de coco taps into the growing consumer interest in functional and textural beverages. It moves beyond simple hydration to offer an engaging consumption moment. This positions the product not just as a juice, but as a light, refreshing snack alternative. For distributors, this translates to a versatile SKU that can be merchandised in multiple beverage and snack categories, driving incremental sales and attracting new customer segments.

Packaging

Formats

Choose the packaging format that fits your market needs. We offer multiple sizes and materials for private label and OEM/ODM projects.

Aluminum Can

PET Bottle

Glass Bottle

This product ships in a 500ml alu-can standard. Other can sizes, PET and glass bottles are available for OEM/ODM projects.

Outer Packaging

Shipping units

Multiple outer packaging formats help you optimize cost, protection and shelf presentation.

Units per carton

Carton

Choose one
Tray (24 cans) – Aluminum can 500ml (Standard)

Tray (24 cans)

  • Open tray with shrink film
  • Suitable for retail and distribution
  • Custom design available
Box (24 cans) – Aluminum can 500ml (Standard)

Box (24 cans)

  • Printed export carton
  • Strong and export-ready
  • Custom printing available

Pack

Optional
6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans) – Aluminum can 500ml (Standard)

6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans)

  • 6-pack shrink wrap
  • Ideal for modern retail
  • Multiple design options
4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans) – Aluminum can 500ml (Standard)

4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans)

  • Paperboard carrier for 4 units
  • Premium shelf presentation
  • Custom printing available

Container Loading

Logistics

Our recommended shipping method is via sea freight containers. The figures below are estimates and may vary depending on product specification, packaging material and supplier.

Package SizeUnits/
Carton
Floor Load
20ft Container
Pallet Load 20ft Container
Cartons/PalletPallets/Cont
24 Cans290017010
24 Cans309018010
24 Cans228015610
24 Cans240015010
24 Cans228015610
24 Cans214214010
12 Cans300020010
24 Cans14509010

The highlighted row follows your packaging choice. Select any row to calculate with its figures.

Calculate Container Loading

Enter the carton quantity and choose loading method to see the estimated number of pallets and 20ft containers.

Cartons
Loading Method

Loading Result (Estimated)

– Pallets
Container (20ft)
– Cartons on last pallet

Quality

Certified Quality for Global Markets

ACMFOOD can provide FSSC 22000, HACCP, ISO 22000, and market-specific certifications or compliance documents required for your target market.

  • FSSC22000 FSSC 22000
    Food Safety System Certification
  • HACCP HACCP
    Hazard Analysis & Critical Control Points
  • ISO22000 ISO 22000
    Food Safety Management System

Ready to bring this product to your market?

Get the specification, customize the product, and request a quote from our OEM/ODM team.

  1. Review the specs Download product spec (PDF)
  2. Make it yours Customize packaging
  3. Get your quote
Talk to us