330ml Golden Eagle Premium Energy Drink with Strawberry Sleek Can

330ml alu-can strawberry energy drink for export. Combines functional energy boost with natural strawberry flavor. Designed for distributors seeking differentiation in a competitive market. Ideal for retail, convenience, and e-commerce channels.

Customize packaging

Overview

Distributors and importers face a saturated energy drink market. Many products lack differentiation, relying on generic formulas and uninspired flavors. The result? Sluggish sales and missed opportunities in a segment projected to grow steadily. To capture market share, you need a product that stands out—not just in formulation but in consumer appeal.

Enter the Premium Golden Eagle Energy Drink With Strawberry. This isn’t another run-of-the-mill beverage. It combines the functional energy boost consumers crave with the universally loved taste of strawberry. The 330ml alu-can format ensures portability and shelf presence, while the vibrant design signals a modern, refreshing experience. For B2B buyers, this means a product that moves off shelves faster.

Modern Strawberry Energy Drink for Distributors

The energy drink category is evolving. Consumers increasingly seek variety beyond traditional citrus or berry blends. Strawberry emerges as a top contender—familiar yet exciting. Our strawberry energy drink export fills this gap perfectly. It appeals to a broad demographic, from students to professionals, without alienating core energy drink users.

golden energy drink 330ml banner
golden energy drink 330ml banner

We engineered this drink with a balanced formula: enough caffeine and taurine to deliver sustained energy, plus B vitamins for metabolic support. The strawberry flavor is natural-tasting, not artificial. This positions the product as a premium option in the energy drink segment. For distributors, this translates to a higher perceived value and better margins.

Export-Ready Energy Drink in Alu-Can Packaging

Export logistics demand robust packaging. The 330ml alu-can is lightweight, stackable, and resistant to light and air, preserving freshness. It meets international shipping standards and reduces breakage risks. We offer OEM/ODM services to tailor branding, flavor intensity, and even caffeine levels to your market. Whether you target convenience stores, gyms, or e-commerce, this product adapts.

Market trends favor functional beverages with clean labels. Our strawberry energy drink contains no artificial colors or preservatives. The alu-can is fully recyclable, appealing to eco-conscious consumers. By adding this to your portfolio, you tap into the growing demand for premium strawberry energy drink options. Contact us to discuss volume pricing and private labeling.

Packaging

Formats

Choose the packaging format that fits your market needs. We offer multiple sizes and materials for private label and OEM/ODM projects.

Aluminum Can

PET Bottle

Glass Bottle

This product ships in a 330ml alu-can sleek. Other can sizes, PET and glass bottles are available for OEM/ODM projects.

Outer Packaging

Shipping units

Multiple outer packaging formats help you optimize cost, protection and shelf presentation.

Units per carton

Carton

Choose one
Tray (24 cans) – Aluminum can 330ml (Sleek)

Tray (24 cans)

  • Open tray with shrink film
  • Suitable for retail and distribution
  • Custom design available
Box (24 cans) – Aluminum can 330ml (Sleek)

Box (24 cans)

  • Printed export carton
  • Strong and export-ready
  • Custom printing available

Pack

Optional
6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans) – Aluminum can 330ml (Sleek)

6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans)

  • 6-pack shrink wrap
  • Ideal for modern retail
  • Multiple design options
4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans) – Aluminum can 330ml (Sleek)

4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans)

  • Paperboard carrier for 4 units
  • Premium shelf presentation
  • Custom printing available

Container Loading

Logistics

Our recommended shipping method is via sea freight containers. The figures below are estimates and may vary depending on product specification, packaging material and supplier.

Package SizeUnits/
Carton
Floor Load
20ft Container
Pallet Load 20ft Container
Cartons/PalletPallets/Cont
24 Cans290017010
24 Cans309018010
24 Cans228015610
24 Cans240015010
24 Cans228015610
24 Cans214214010
12 Cans300020010
24 Cans14509010

The highlighted row follows your packaging choice. Select any row to calculate with its figures.

Calculate Container Loading

Enter the carton quantity and choose loading method to see the estimated number of pallets and 20ft containers.

Cartons
Loading Method

Loading Result (Estimated)

– Pallets
Container (20ft)
– Cartons on last pallet

Quality

Certified Quality for Global Markets

ACMFOOD can provide FSSC 22000, HACCP, ISO 22000, and market-specific certifications or compliance documents required for your target market.

  • FSSC22000 FSSC 22000
    Food Safety System Certification
  • HACCP HACCP
    Hazard Analysis & Critical Control Points
  • ISO22000 ISO 22000
    Food Safety Management System

Ready to bring this product to your market?

Get the specification, customize the product, and request a quote from our OEM/ODM team.

  1. Review the specs Download product spec (PDF)
  2. Make it yours Customize packaging
  3. Get your quote
Talk to us