250ml ACM Strawberry Aloe Vera Drink Aluminum Can

250ml Alu-can strawberry aloe vera drink for international distributors. Combines strawberry flavor with aloe vera hydration support in export-ready packaging. Scalable production with private label options. Ideal for expanding functional beverage portfolios across retail channels.

  • Ready-to-Drink
Customize packaging

Overview

Global beverage distributors face increasing demand for functional refreshment options that align with modern consumption patterns. The 250ml Alu-can strawberry flavored aloe vera drink addresses this gap with a solution designed for international markets. This product combines the recognized appeal of strawberry flavor with aloe vera’s hydration support in a portable format.

Advanced Alu-Can Packaging Solution

The 250ml Alu-can provides superior protection against light and oxygen exposure. This maintains product integrity during extended shipping periods. The sleek aluminum construction offers excellent shelf appeal while ensuring durability throughout the supply chain.

Distributors benefit from reduced transportation costs compared to heavier packaging alternatives. The compact 250ml size fits standard retail displays across multiple regions. This export ready strawberry aloe vera alu-can meets international packaging standards for beverage exports.

Market Expansion Opportunities

Consumer preferences are shifting toward beverages offering both refreshment and functional elements. The strawberry aloe vera combination taps into multiple growing segments simultaneously. This creates cross-category appeal that distributors can leverage across different retail channels.

The product’s formulation supports daily use occasions from morning refreshment to afternoon pick-me-up. Its aloe vera base provides hydration support while the strawberry flavor offers broad consumer acceptance. This dual appeal reduces market entry barriers for new distributors.

Production scalability ensures consistent supply for growing distribution networks. The manufacturing process maintains uniform quality across large batch sizes. This reliability is crucial for distributors building long-term retail partnerships.

Distribution Channel Optimization

The 250ml Alu-can format performs well across multiple temperature conditions. This flexibility allows distributors to expand into non-traditional beverage channels. Convenience stores, gyms, and office supply locations all represent viable placement opportunities.

Private label options are available for distributors seeking brand exclusivity. The manufacturing facility maintains separate production lines for custom formulations. This enables quick adaptation to specific market requirements without compromising production efficiency.

Inventory management is simplified through the product’s extended shelf life. The packaging and formulation work together to preserve quality throughout the distribution cycle. This reduces waste and improves profitability for distribution partners.

Packaging

Formats

Choose the packaging format that fits your market needs. We offer multiple sizes and materials for private label and OEM/ODM projects.

Aluminum Can

PET Bottle

Glass Bottle

This product ships in a 250ml alu-can standard. Other can sizes, PET and glass bottles are available for OEM/ODM projects.

Outer Packaging

Shipping units

Multiple outer packaging formats help you optimize cost, protection and shelf presentation.

Units per carton

Carton

Choose one
Tray (24 cans) – Aluminum can 250ml (Slim)

Tray (24 cans)

  • Open tray with shrink film
  • Suitable for retail and distribution
  • Custom design available
Box (24 cans) – Aluminum can 250ml (Slim)

Box (24 cans)

  • Printed export carton
  • Strong and export-ready
  • Custom printing available

Pack

Optional
6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans) – Aluminum can 250ml (Slim)

6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans)

  • 6-pack shrink wrap
  • Ideal for modern retail
  • Multiple design options
4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans) – Aluminum can 250ml (Slim)

4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans)

  • Paperboard carrier for 4 units
  • Premium shelf presentation
  • Custom printing available

Container Loading

Logistics

Our recommended shipping method is via sea freight containers. The figures below are estimates and may vary depending on product specification, packaging material and supplier.

Package SizeUnits/
Carton
Floor Load
20ft Container
Pallet Load 20ft Container
Cartons/PalletPallets/Cont
24 Cans290017010
24 Cans309018010
24 Cans228015610
24 Cans240015010
24 Cans228015610
24 Cans214214010
12 Cans300020010
24 Cans14509010

The highlighted row follows your packaging choice. Select any row to calculate with its figures.

Calculate Container Loading

Enter the carton quantity and choose loading method to see the estimated number of pallets and 20ft containers.

Cartons
Loading Method

Loading Result (Estimated)

– Pallets
Container (20ft)
– Cartons on last pallet

Quality

Certified Quality for Global Markets

ACMFOOD can provide FSSC 22000, HACCP, ISO 22000, and market-specific certifications or compliance documents required for your target market.

  • FSSC22000 FSSC 22000
    Food Safety System Certification
  • HACCP HACCP
    Hazard Analysis & Critical Control Points
  • ISO22000 ISO 22000
    Food Safety Management System

Ready to bring this product to your market?

Get the specification, customize the product, and request a quote from our OEM/ODM team.

  1. Review the specs Download product spec (PDF)
  2. Make it yours Customize packaging
  3. Get your quote
Talk to us