1.5L ACM NFC Mixed Fruit Juice Drink PET Bottle

Premium mixed fruit juice NFC in 1.5L PET packaging, specifically designed for international distribution with export-ready documentation and consistent quality.

  • Not From Concentrate (NFC)
Customize packaging

Overview

Advanced Mixed Fruit Juice NFC Solutions

International beverage markets face consistent challenges with supply chain reliability. Sourcing authentic NFC (Not From Concentrate) fruit blends proves difficult for many distributors. Our 1.5L PET packaging addresses these logistical hurdles directly.

Export documentation and compliance requirements create bottlenecks for cross-border trade. We streamline these processes with pre-prepared export documentation. This reduces lead times significantly for international partners.

Consistent product quality across batches remains a concern for distributors. Our standardized NFC processing ensures uniform flavor profiles. This reliability builds trust in long-term supply relationships.

Commercial Packaging Innovation

PET packaging technology has evolved beyond basic containers. Our 1.5L format balances consumer convenience with shipping efficiency. The material provides excellent barrier properties for extended shelf life.

Visual shelf appeal matters in competitive retail environments. The clear PET bottle showcases the natural fruit colors effectively. This transparency communicates product authenticity to end consumers.

Shipping optimization requires smart packaging decisions. The 1.5L size maximizes pallet utilization during transport. This reduces per-unit shipping costs for international distribution networks.

Market Application Opportunities

Food service operators seek versatile beverage solutions. Our mixed fruit juice NFC serves multiple establishment types effectively. Hotels, restaurants, and catering services benefit from the consistent quality.

Retail expansion opportunities exist in emerging markets. Health-conscious consumers increasingly prefer NFC products over concentrates. This trend creates openings for distributors in developing regions.

Private label development represents another revenue stream. The product formulation adapts well to custom branding requirements. Distributors can establish their own beverage lines with minimal development costs.

Technical Manufacturing Advantages

NFC processing preserves natural fruit characteristics better than concentrate methods. The cold-press technique maintains authentic flavor profiles. This results in superior taste compared to reconstituted alternatives.

Production scalability meets varying order volumes efficiently. Our manufacturing facilities handle both small trial shipments and large container orders. This flexibility accommodates distributor growth phases.

Quality control protocols exceed international standards. Each batch undergoes rigorous testing before release. This ensures consistent product performance across all markets.

Distribution Network Integration

Existing fresh fruit juice distribution channels integrate seamlessly with this product. The 1.5L PET format complements existing beverage portfolios. This creates cross-selling opportunities within established networks.

Temperature-controlled logistics maintain product integrity during transit. Our recommended shipping protocols preserve the NFC quality characteristics. This ensures products arrive in optimal condition worldwide.

Regional market preferences influence flavor acceptance patterns. Our mixed fruit blend appeals to diverse international palates. This reduces market-specific reformulation requirements for distributors.

Supply Chain Reliability

Fruit sourcing relationships ensure year-round availability. We maintain contracts with multiple orchard partners across different regions. This mitigates seasonal supply fluctuations that affect many juice producers.

Production scheduling aligns with distributor forecasting needs. Advanced planning systems coordinate manufacturing with order patterns. This reduces inventory holding costs throughout the supply chain.

Export documentation expertise simplifies international transactions. Our team handles customs requirements for multiple destination countries. This administrative support frees distributors to focus on market development.

Competitive Positioning Strategy

Price points balance quality expectations with market realities. The export ready mixed fruit juice offers superior value compared to concentrate alternatives. This creates competitive advantages in price-sensitive markets.

Brand development support extends beyond basic private labeling. We provide marketing materials and product information for distributor use. This accelerates market entry for new partners.

Category expansion opportunities exist within related beverage segments. The product complements existing vitamin drink offerings in distributor portfolios. This creates natural bundling opportunities for retailers.

Packaging

Formats

Choose the packaging format that fits your market needs. We offer multiple sizes and materials for private label and OEM/ODM projects.

Aluminum Can

PET Bottle

Glass Bottle

This product ships in a 1.5L pet bottle. Other can sizes, PET and glass bottles are available for OEM/ODM projects.

Outer Packaging

Shipping units

Multiple outer packaging formats help you optimize cost, protection and shelf presentation.

Units per carton

Carton

Choose one
Tray (12 bottles) – PET bottle 1000ml (1 liter)

Tray (12 bottles)

  • Open tray with shrink film
  • Suitable for retail and distribution
  • Custom design available
Box (12 bottles) – PET bottle 1000ml (1 liter)

Box (12 bottles)

  • Printed export carton
  • Strong and export-ready
  • Custom printing available

Pack

Optional
6-pack Plastic Wrap (2 × 6 bottles) – PET bottle 1000ml (1 liter)

6-pack Plastic Wrap (2 × 6 bottles)

  • 6-pack shrink wrap
  • Ideal for modern retail
  • Multiple design options
4-pack Paper Box (3 × 4 bottles) – PET bottle 1000ml (1 liter)

4-pack Paper Box (3 × 4 bottles)

  • Paperboard carrier for 4 units
  • Premium shelf presentation
  • Custom printing available

Container Loading

Logistics

Our recommended shipping method is via sea freight containers. The figures below are estimates and may vary depending on product specification, packaging material and supplier.

Package SizeUnits/
Carton
Floor Load
20ft Container
Pallet Load 20ft Container
Cartons/PalletPallets/Cont
24 Bottles185013210
24 Bottles168812010
24 Bottles14509610
12 Bottles280020010
12 Bottles145010410
12 Bottles9807210

The highlighted row follows your packaging choice. Select any row to calculate with its figures.

Calculate Container Loading

Enter the carton quantity and choose loading method to see the estimated number of pallets and 20ft containers.

Cartons
Loading Method

Loading Result (Estimated)

– Pallets
Container (20ft)
– Cartons on last pallet

Quality

Certified Quality for Global Markets

ACMFOOD can provide FSSC 22000, HACCP, ISO 22000, and market-specific certifications or compliance documents required for your target market.

  • FSSC22000 FSSC 22000
    Food Safety System Certification
  • HACCP HACCP
    Hazard Analysis & Critical Control Points
  • ISO22000 ISO 22000
    Food Safety Management System

Ready to bring this product to your market?

Get the specification, customize the product, and request a quote from our OEM/ODM team.

  1. Review the specs Download product spec (PDF)
  2. Make it yours Customize packaging
  3. Get your quote
Talk to us