500ml ACM Green Apple Aloe Vera Drink PET Bottle

500ml PET bottle green apple aloe vera beverage for international distributors. Combines crisp green apple flavor with aloe vera for refreshment. Export-ready formulation with durable packaging. Ideal for markets seeking light, non-carbonated hydration options.

  • Ready-to-Drink
Customize packaging

Overview

International beverage distributors face constant pressure to identify emerging flavor combinations that deliver both novelty and refreshment. The challenge lies in sourcing products that balance consumer appeal with practical logistics. Our 500ml green apple aloe vera PET export beverage directly addresses this market gap.

Innovative Aloe Vera Beverage Market Entry

The global functional beverage sector shows sustained growth, with aloe vera-based drinks gaining traction across multiple regions. This product combines the recognized hydration properties of aloe vera with the crisp, familiar taste of green apple. The result is a beverage positioned at the intersection of refreshment and daily use. For distributors, this represents a low-risk entry into a growing category with established consumer recognition.

Packaging plays a critical role in supply chain efficiency. The 500ml PET bottle format ensures durability during transit while maintaining visual shelf appeal. This practical design reduces breakage rates and optimizes pallet configuration for export operations. The clear bottle showcases the product’s visual characteristics, an important factor in retail environments where visual merchandising drives initial consumer trial.

Export-Ready Hydration Solution Development

Developing beverages for international markets requires careful consideration of regional preferences and regulatory frameworks. This formulation has been created with export compliance as a foundational element. The combination addresses a universal demand for light, non-carbonated refreshment options suitable for various climates and consumption occasions.

From a manufacturing perspective, the product supports scalable production runs to meet varying order volumes. The formulation maintains consistency across batches, a crucial factor for distributors building brand loyalty in their markets. The beverage’s profile makes it suitable for multiple distribution channels, from traditional retail to modern convenience outlets.

For businesses exploring the fresh aloe vera juice category, this product offers a differentiated approach. The green apple variant provides a point of distinction in markets where standard aloe vera flavors have become commonplace. This differentiation can support premium positioning or provide an entry point for new market segments seeking familiar flavors with functional elements.

Packaging

Formats

Choose the packaging format that fits your market needs. We offer multiple sizes and materials for private label and OEM/ODM projects.

Aluminum Can

PET Bottle

Glass Bottle

This product ships in a 500ml pet bottle. Other can sizes, PET and glass bottles are available for OEM/ODM projects.

Outer Packaging

Shipping units

Multiple outer packaging formats help you optimize cost, protection and shelf presentation.

Units per carton

Carton

Choose one
Tray (24 bottles) – PET bottle 500ml (Ø28mm)

Tray (24 bottles)

  • Open tray with shrink film
  • Suitable for retail and distribution
  • Custom design available
Box (24 bottles) – PET bottle 500ml (Ø28mm)

Box (24 bottles)

  • Printed export carton
  • Strong and export-ready
  • Custom printing available

Pack

Optional
6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 bottles) – PET bottle 500ml (Ø28mm)

6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 bottles)

  • 6-pack shrink wrap
  • Ideal for modern retail
  • Multiple design options
4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 bottles) – PET bottle 500ml (Ø28mm)

4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 bottles)

  • Paperboard carrier for 4 units
  • Premium shelf presentation
  • Custom printing available

Container Loading

Logistics

Our recommended shipping method is via sea freight containers. The figures below are estimates and may vary depending on product specification, packaging material and supplier.

Package SizeUnits/
Carton
Floor Load
20ft Container
Pallet Load 20ft Container
Cartons/PalletPallets/Cont
24 Bottles185013210
24 Bottles168812010
24 Bottles14509610
12 Bottles280020010
12 Bottles145010410
12 Bottles9807210

The highlighted row follows your packaging choice. Select any row to calculate with its figures.

Calculate Container Loading

Enter the carton quantity and choose loading method to see the estimated number of pallets and 20ft containers.

Cartons
Loading Method

Loading Result (Estimated)

– Pallets
Container (20ft)
– Cartons on last pallet

Quality

Certified Quality for Global Markets

ACMFOOD can provide FSSC 22000, HACCP, ISO 22000, and market-specific certifications or compliance documents required for your target market.

  • FSSC22000 FSSC 22000
    Food Safety System Certification
  • HACCP HACCP
    Hazard Analysis & Critical Control Points
  • ISO22000 ISO 22000
    Food Safety Management System

Ready to bring this product to your market?

Get the specification, customize the product, and request a quote from our OEM/ODM team.

  1. Review the specs Download product spec (PDF)
  2. Make it yours Customize packaging
  3. Get your quote
Talk to us