250ml ACM Sea moss Drink with Lemon and Honey Slim Can

Premium sea moss juice blended with lemon and honey in a sleek 250ml alu-can. Contains over 92 naturally occurring minerals from sea moss extract, enhanced with Vitamin C from lemon and natural sweetness from honey. Perfect for daily refreshment and hydration support.

  • Ready-to-Drink
Customize packaging

Overview

Experience the revitalizing power of nature with our Sea Moss Juice 250ml Can infused with Lemon and Honey. This innovative beverage combines the nutritional richness of sea moss with the refreshing zest of lemon and the natural sweetness of honey. Packaged in a sleek 250ml alu-can, this drink offers both convenience and premium quality for health-conscious consumers seeking functional refreshment.

Sea Moss Juice 250ml Can with Lemon and Honey poster
Sea Moss Juice 250ml Can with Lemon and Honey poster

Premium Sea Moss Juice with Natural Ingredients

Our sea moss juice stands out with its carefully selected ingredients. Sea moss extract provides over 92 naturally occurring minerals essential for daily wellness. The addition of lemon contributes Vitamin C and digestive enzymes, while honey offers natural sweetness without artificial additives. This combination creates a balanced flavor profile that appeals to modern consumers looking for clean label beverages. The 250ml alu-can packaging ensures freshness and portability, making it perfect for on-the-go consumption.

The manufacturing process prioritizes quality at every stage. We use advanced extraction techniques to preserve the nutritional integrity of sea moss while maintaining the vibrant flavors of lemon and honey. Each batch undergoes rigorous testing to ensure consistency and safety. This attention to detail results in a beverage that meets both consumer expectations and industry standards for premium functional drinks.

Functional Beverage for Daily Wellness

This sea moss juice serves as an excellent choice for daily hydration support. The mineral-rich composition of sea moss, combined with the digestive benefits of lemon, creates a beverage that supports overall well-being. Unlike sugary alternatives, this drink offers natural refreshment without artificial preservatives or excessive sweeteners. The 250ml portion provides adequate hydration while fitting easily into active lifestyles.

Consumer trends show increasing demand for functional beverages that offer more than just refreshment. Our sea moss juice addresses this need by providing nutritional benefits in a convenient format. The sleek alu-can packaging appeals to modern aesthetics while ensuring product protection. This combination of form and function makes it suitable for various occasions, from post-workout recovery to midday refreshment.

Innovative Packaging and Market Applications

The 250ml alu-can represents modern beverage packaging solutions. Its sleek design offers excellent shelf appeal while providing practical benefits like light protection and durability. This packaging format aligns with current market preferences for portable, single-serve beverages. The can’s construction ensures product integrity from manufacturing to consumption, maintaining flavor and nutritional quality throughout the supply chain.

SEAMOSS JUICE Supplier OEM ODM
SEAMOSS JUICE Supplier OEM ODM

Market applications for this sea moss juice are diverse. It serves as an excellent option for health food stores, gyms, offices, and retail outlets targeting wellness-conscious consumers. The beverage fits well within the growing category of fresh fruit juice beverages while offering unique nutritional benefits. Its export-ready packaging and quality standards make it suitable for international markets seeking innovative functional drinks.

Nutritional Composition and Consumer Benefits

The nutritional profile of our sea moss juice makes it stand out in the beverage market. Sea moss provides essential minerals including iodine, calcium, and magnesium, while lemon contributes antioxidants and digestive support. Honey offers natural energy without processed sugars. This combination creates a beverage that supports daily wellness routines without compromising on taste or convenience.

Consumer benefits extend beyond basic hydration. The beverage provides a natural source of minerals and vitamins that support overall well-being. Its clean label formulation appeals to those seeking transparency in their food and beverage choices. The refreshing taste profile makes it an enjoyable alternative to traditional juices and soft drinks, offering both pleasure and purpose in every sip.

Our Sea Moss Juice with Lemon and Honey represents the intersection of tradition and innovation in the beverage industry. By combining ancient wisdom about sea moss with modern packaging and formulation techniques, we’ve created a product that meets contemporary consumer needs. The ml alu-can format ensures accessibility and convenience, while the nutritional composition delivers genuine value. This beverage exemplifies how functional drinks can evolve to address modern wellness priorities while maintaining exceptional taste and quality standards.

Packaging

Formats

Choose the packaging format that fits your market needs. We offer multiple sizes and materials for private label and OEM/ODM projects.

Aluminum Can

PET Bottle

Glass Bottle

This product ships in a 250ml alu-can slim. Other can sizes, PET and glass bottles are available for OEM/ODM projects.

Outer Packaging

Shipping units

Multiple outer packaging formats help you optimize cost, protection and shelf presentation.

Units per carton

Carton

Choose one
Tray (24 cans) – Aluminum can 250ml (Slim)

Tray (24 cans)

  • Open tray with shrink film
  • Suitable for retail and distribution
  • Custom design available
Box (24 cans) – Aluminum can 250ml (Slim)

Box (24 cans)

  • Printed export carton
  • Strong and export-ready
  • Custom printing available

Pack

Optional
6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans) – Aluminum can 250ml (Slim)

6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans)

  • 6-pack shrink wrap
  • Ideal for modern retail
  • Multiple design options
4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans) – Aluminum can 250ml (Slim)

4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans)

  • Paperboard carrier for 4 units
  • Premium shelf presentation
  • Custom printing available

Container Loading

Logistics

Our recommended shipping method is via sea freight containers. The figures below are estimates and may vary depending on product specification, packaging material and supplier.

Package SizeUnits/
Carton
Floor Load
20ft Container
Pallet Load 20ft Container
Cartons/PalletPallets/Cont
24 Cans290017010
24 Cans309018010
24 Cans228015610
24 Cans240015010
24 Cans228015610
24 Cans214214010
12 Cans300020010
24 Cans14509010

The highlighted row follows your packaging choice. Select any row to calculate with its figures.

Calculate Container Loading

Enter the carton quantity and choose loading method to see the estimated number of pallets and 20ft containers.

Cartons
Loading Method

Loading Result (Estimated)

– Pallets
Container (20ft)
– Cartons on last pallet

Quality

Certified Quality for Global Markets

ACMFOOD can provide FSSC 22000, HACCP, ISO 22000, and market-specific certifications or compliance documents required for your target market.

  • FSSC22000 FSSC 22000
    Food Safety System Certification
  • HACCP HACCP
    Hazard Analysis & Critical Control Points
  • ISO22000 ISO 22000
    Food Safety Management System

Ready to bring this product to your market?

Get the specification, customize the product, and request a quote from our OEM/ODM team.

  1. Review the specs Download product spec (PDF)
  2. Make it yours Customize packaging
  3. Get your quote
Talk to us