250ml ACM Juice Drink Slim Can

250ml Alu-can slim celery juice for international distributors and importers. Scalable manufacturing with consistent batch quality. Ideal for private label programs and bulk export. Packaging ensures shelf stability and transport efficiency.

  • Ready-to-Drink
Customize packaging

Overview

International beverage distributors face growing demand for functional vegetable-based options, yet sourcing reliable production with consistent quality remains challenging. Our 250ml ACM Celery Juice in Alu-can slim packaging addresses this gap directly. This format delivers a practical solution for markets seeking convenient, shelf-stable vegetable beverages without compromising on ingredient integrity.

Advanced Vegetable Beverage Packaging

The Alu-can slim design provides superior protection against light and oxygen exposure, extending product shelf life significantly. This 250ml format meets consumer preferences for single-serving convenience while maintaining portability. The packaging’s structural integrity ensures safe transportation across global supply chains, reducing damage rates during logistics operations.

Manufacturing scalability is built into this product’s design. Our production facilities can accommodate large-volume orders with consistent batch-to-batch quality. The Alu-can format allows for efficient palletization and storage optimization, maximizing container utilization for export shipments. This translates to better margins through reduced shipping costs per unit.

Market-Ready Celery Juice Solution

Celery-based beverages represent an expanding segment within the vegetable fruit category, driven by consumer interest in plant-forward options. Our formulation balances flavor profile with manufacturing practicality, creating a product that appeals to diverse international tastes. The 250ml volume aligns with consumption patterns in both retail and foodservice channels.

Production consistency is maintained through standardized sourcing and processing protocols. Each batch undergoes rigorous quality verification before packaging. This ensures that distributors receive uniform product characteristics across all orders. The compact celery juice alu-can format has been tested across various climate conditions, demonstrating stability in both temperate and tropical markets.

Private label opportunities are available for distributors seeking customized branding solutions. Our manufacturing capabilities support flexible minimum order quantities while maintaining production efficiency. The Alu-can slim packaging accepts various labeling techniques, allowing for brand differentiation in competitive markets.

Packaging

Formats

Choose the packaging format that fits your market needs. We offer multiple sizes and materials for private label and OEM/ODM projects.

Aluminum Can

PET Bottle

Glass Bottle

This product ships in a 250ml alu-can slim. Other can sizes, PET and glass bottles are available for OEM/ODM projects.

Outer Packaging

Shipping units

Multiple outer packaging formats help you optimize cost, protection and shelf presentation.

Units per carton

Carton

Choose one
Tray (24 cans) – Aluminum can 250ml (Slim)

Tray (24 cans)

  • Open tray with shrink film
  • Suitable for retail and distribution
  • Custom design available
Box (24 cans) – Aluminum can 250ml (Slim)

Box (24 cans)

  • Printed export carton
  • Strong and export-ready
  • Custom printing available

Pack

Optional
6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans) – Aluminum can 250ml (Slim)

6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans)

  • 6-pack shrink wrap
  • Ideal for modern retail
  • Multiple design options
4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans) – Aluminum can 250ml (Slim)

4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans)

  • Paperboard carrier for 4 units
  • Premium shelf presentation
  • Custom printing available

Container Loading

Logistics

Our recommended shipping method is via sea freight containers. The figures below are estimates and may vary depending on product specification, packaging material and supplier.

Package SizeUnits/
Carton
Floor Load
20ft Container
Pallet Load 20ft Container
Cartons/PalletPallets/Cont
24 Cans290017010
24 Cans309018010
24 Cans228015610
24 Cans240015010
24 Cans228015610
24 Cans214214010
12 Cans300020010
24 Cans14509010

The highlighted row follows your packaging choice. Select any row to calculate with its figures.

Calculate Container Loading

Enter the carton quantity and choose loading method to see the estimated number of pallets and 20ft containers.

Cartons
Loading Method

Loading Result (Estimated)

– Pallets
Container (20ft)
– Cartons on last pallet

Quality

Certified Quality for Global Markets

ACMFOOD can provide FSSC 22000, HACCP, ISO 22000, and market-specific certifications or compliance documents required for your target market.

  • FSSC22000 FSSC 22000
    Food Safety System Certification
  • HACCP HACCP
    Hazard Analysis & Critical Control Points
  • ISO22000 ISO 22000
    Food Safety Management System

Ready to bring this product to your market?

Get the specification, customize the product, and request a quote from our OEM/ODM team.

  1. Review the specs Download product spec (PDF)
  2. Make it yours Customize packaging
  3. Get your quote
Talk to us