250ml ACMFOOD Coconut Water Pure Tropical Refreshment Original Alu Can

Feature :
ACMFOOD Coconut Water Original – 250ml Slim Alu Can is pure coconut water pressed from young green coconuts and packed without concentration, keeping the light, naturally sweet taste of a freshly opened coconut.
With naturally occurring potassium and a clean tropical finish, it is an easy everyday hydration drink for retail, food service and on-the-go consumption.
The slim 250ml can gives a sleek, premium look on shelf and is fully available for OEM, ODM and private label projects.

  • Not From Concentrate (NFC)
Customize packaging

Overview

PRODUCT INFORMATION

Nutrition values per 100ml available upon request (parameters for reference only).


Product Overview

ACMFOOD Coconut Water Pure Tropical Refreshment Original – 250ml Alu Can Slim is made from the water of young green coconuts, extracted and filled as NFC (Not From Concentrate) juice. Nothing is evaporated and reconstituted, so the drink keeps the clear appearance, gentle sweetness and delicate nutty aroma of fresh coconut.

Coconut water is naturally light and a source of potassium, which makes it a popular choice for daily hydration, after light exercise, or simply as a refreshing tropical drink on hot days.

Taste Profile & Who It Is For

  • Clean, lightly sweet coconut taste

  • Smooth mouthfeel with no pulp

  • Best served chilled, straight from the can

  • Suits health-conscious shoppers, gyms, offices and travel retail

Why the 250ml Slim Can?

  • Single-serve size that is easy to carry and finish

  • Slim silhouette that stands out in chillers and on retail shelves

  • Aluminium blocks light and oxygen to protect flavour

  • Chills quickly and fits vending machines

  • Compact and stackable for efficient container loading

The format works well for convenience stores, supermarkets, hotels, airlines and e-commerce bundles.

OEM / ODM & Private Label

ACM supports brand owners and distributors with:

  • Custom can artwork and private label design

  • Flavour extensions (pineapple, mango, lychee and more)

  • Labelling adapted to each destination market

  • Sampling before bulk production

  • Stable capacity for long-term export supply

Every batch is produced under certified food safety systems (FSSC 22000, HACCP, ISO 22000) and checked before shipment from Ho Chi Minh City Port.

Packaging

Formats

Choose the packaging format that fits your market needs. We offer multiple sizes and materials for private label and OEM/ODM projects.

Aluminum Can

PET Bottle

Glass Bottle

This product ships in a 250ml alu-can slim. Other can sizes, PET and glass bottles are available for OEM/ODM projects.

Outer Packaging

Shipping units

Multiple outer packaging formats help you optimize cost, protection and shelf presentation.

Units per carton

Carton

Choose one
Tray (24 cans) – Aluminum can 250ml (Slim)

Tray (24 cans)

  • Open tray with shrink film
  • Suitable for retail and distribution
  • Custom design available
Box (24 cans) – Aluminum can 250ml (Slim)

Box (24 cans)

  • Printed export carton
  • Strong and export-ready
  • Custom printing available

Pack

Optional
6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans) – Aluminum can 250ml (Slim)

6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans)

  • 6-pack shrink wrap
  • Ideal for modern retail
  • Multiple design options
4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans) – Aluminum can 250ml (Slim)

4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans)

  • Paperboard carrier for 4 units
  • Premium shelf presentation
  • Custom printing available

Container Loading

Logistics

Our recommended shipping method is via sea freight containers. The figures below are estimates and may vary depending on product specification, packaging material and supplier.

Package SizeUnits/
Carton
Floor Load
20ft Container
Pallet Load 20ft Container
Cartons/PalletPallets/Cont
24 Cans290017010
24 Cans309018010
24 Cans228015610
24 Cans240015010
24 Cans228015610
24 Cans214214010
12 Cans300020010
24 Cans14509010

The highlighted row follows your packaging choice. Select any row to calculate with its figures.

Calculate Container Loading

Enter the carton quantity and choose loading method to see the estimated number of pallets and 20ft containers.

Cartons
Loading Method

Loading Result (Estimated)

– Pallets
Container (20ft)
– Cartons on last pallet

Quality

Certified Quality for Global Markets

ACMFOOD can provide FSSC 22000, HACCP, ISO 22000, and market-specific certifications or compliance documents required for your target market.

  • FSSC22000 FSSC 22000
    Food Safety System Certification
  • HACCP HACCP
    Hazard Analysis & Critical Control Points
  • ISO22000 ISO 22000
    Food Safety Management System

Ready to bring this product to your market?

Get the specification, customize the product, and request a quote from our OEM/ODM team.

  1. Review the specs Download product spec (PDF)
  2. Make it yours Customize packaging
  3. Get your quote
Talk to us