250ml ACMFOOD Coconut Water Pure Tropical Refreshment with Pulp Alu Can

Feature :
ACMFOOD Coconut Water with Pulp – 250ml Slim Alu Can combines NFC coconut water with soft strips of young coconut flesh, so every sip has a light, chewy bite like coconut straight from the shell.
It keeps the natural sweetness and potassium of fresh coconut water while the pulp adds texture and a more filling drinking experience.
Packed in a sleek 250ml slim can, it is ready for retail, vending and export, with full OEM, ODM and private label support.

  • Added Coconut Pulp
  • Not From Concentrate (NFC)
Customize packaging

Overview

PRODUCT INFORMATION

Nutrition values per 100ml available upon request (parameters for reference only).


Product Overview

ACMFOOD Coconut Water Pure Tropical Refreshment with Pulp – 250ml Alu Can Slim blends NFC (Not From Concentrate) coconut water with tender pieces of young coconut meat. The water gives a clean, gently sweet taste; the pulp adds a soft, chewy texture that makes the drink feel closer to eating a fresh coconut.

It is a naturally light drink and a source of potassium, positioned for shoppers who want more texture and satisfaction than plain coconut water.

Taste & Texture

  • Mildly sweet, nutty coconut flavour

  • Soft young coconut strips in every can

  • More filling than clear coconut water

  • Shake gently and serve chilled for the best texture

Benefits of the 250ml Slim Can

  • Portable single serve for school, work and travel

  • Modern slim design with strong shelf visibility

  • Full protection from light and air to keep flavour stable

  • Quick to chill; suitable for vending and convenience chillers

  • Efficient pallet and container loading for export

Popular in Asian grocery stores, supermarkets, food service and tropical-drink ranges worldwide.

OEM / ODM Options

  • Adjustable pulp ratio and piece size

  • Private label artwork and multilingual labels

  • Sweetness options, including no added sugar

  • Samples provided before mass production

  • Scalable capacity for regular export orders

Produced under FSSC 22000, HACCP and ISO 22000 systems in Vietnam and shipped from Ho Chi Minh City Port.

Packaging

Formats

Choose the packaging format that fits your market needs. We offer multiple sizes and materials for private label and OEM/ODM projects.

Aluminum Can

PET Bottle

Glass Bottle

This product ships in a 250ml alu-can slim. Other can sizes, PET and glass bottles are available for OEM/ODM projects.

Outer Packaging

Shipping units

Multiple outer packaging formats help you optimize cost, protection and shelf presentation.

Units per carton

Carton

Choose one
Tray (24 cans) – Aluminum can 250ml (Slim)

Tray (24 cans)

  • Open tray with shrink film
  • Suitable for retail and distribution
  • Custom design available
Box (24 cans) – Aluminum can 250ml (Slim)

Box (24 cans)

  • Printed export carton
  • Strong and export-ready
  • Custom printing available

Pack

Optional
6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans) – Aluminum can 250ml (Slim)

6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans)

  • 6-pack shrink wrap
  • Ideal for modern retail
  • Multiple design options
4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans) – Aluminum can 250ml (Slim)

4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans)

  • Paperboard carrier for 4 units
  • Premium shelf presentation
  • Custom printing available

Container Loading

Logistics

Our recommended shipping method is via sea freight containers. The figures below are estimates and may vary depending on product specification, packaging material and supplier.

Package SizeUnits/
Carton
Floor Load
20ft Container
Pallet Load 20ft Container
Cartons/PalletPallets/Cont
24 Cans290017010
24 Cans309018010
24 Cans228015610
24 Cans240015010
24 Cans228015610
24 Cans214214010
12 Cans300020010
24 Cans14509010

The highlighted row follows your packaging choice. Select any row to calculate with its figures.

Calculate Container Loading

Enter the carton quantity and choose loading method to see the estimated number of pallets and 20ft containers.

Cartons
Loading Method

Loading Result (Estimated)

– Pallets
Container (20ft)
– Cartons on last pallet

Quality

Certified Quality for Global Markets

ACMFOOD can provide FSSC 22000, HACCP, ISO 22000, and market-specific certifications or compliance documents required for your target market.

  • FSSC22000 FSSC 22000
    Food Safety System Certification
  • HACCP HACCP
    Hazard Analysis & Critical Control Points
  • ISO22000 ISO 22000
    Food Safety Management System

Ready to bring this product to your market?

Get the specification, customize the product, and request a quote from our OEM/ODM team.

  1. Review the specs Download product spec (PDF)
  2. Make it yours Customize packaging
  3. Get your quote
Talk to us