320ml ACM Merci Merci Orange Juice Drink with Nata de Coco PET Bottle

320ml PET bottle orange juice with nata de coco for international distributors. Combines citrus refreshment with chewy coconut gel texture. Practical packaging supports efficient logistics. Targets growing demand for enhanced juice experiences. Ideal for expanding beverage portfolios.

  • Ready-to-Drink
Customize packaging

Overview

Global beverage distributors face a common challenge: finding products that balance familiar appeal with novel texture experiences. The 320ml ACM Merci Merci Orange Juice with Nata de Coco addresses this gap directly. This orange juice nata de coco PET bottle solution combines citrus refreshment with chewy coconut gel pieces. It transforms ordinary juice consumption into an engaging sensory moment.

Innovative Orange Juice Textural Experience

The beverage market increasingly demands products offering more than basic hydration. Consumers seek interactive drinking experiences that provide both flavor and texture. Our 320ml PET bottle delivers precisely this combination. Each sip offers bright orange juice complemented by soft nata de coco pieces. This creates a distinctive mouthfeel that sets it apart from standard juice offerings.

Packaging plays a crucial role in product differentiation. The 320ml PET bottle ensures practical handling and clear visibility of the nata de coco inclusions. Distributors can leverage this visual appeal at point of sale. The packaging also supports efficient logistics with its durable, lightweight construction.

Commercial Beverage Distribution Advantages

Expanding beverage portfolios requires products with clear market positioning. This orange juice variation targets consumers looking for enhanced juice experiences. The nata de coco addition provides natural texture without artificial additives. It aligns with growing interest in fresh fruit juice innovations that go beyond traditional formulations.

For wholesale partners, the 320ml PET bottle offers multiple operational benefits. Its standardized size fits existing shelf displays and storage systems. The packaging material ensures product integrity during transportation. These factors contribute to reduced handling costs and improved supply chain efficiency.

Market analysis indicates strong potential for textured beverages across multiple regions. The combination of familiar orange flavor with novel coconut gel creates broad appeal. This product serves as an effective entry point into the textured beverage segment for distributors.

Manufacturing and Supply Chain Integration

Production scalability is essential for commercial beverage success. Our manufacturing processes ensure consistent nata de coco distribution throughout each 320ml PET bottle. Quality control measures maintain optimal texture and flavor balance batch after batch. This reliability supports long-term distribution partnerships.

The PET packaging solution offers practical advantages throughout the supply chain. Its lightweight nature reduces shipping costs compared to alternative materials. The transparent bottle showcases the product’s visual appeal while protecting contents. These features combine to create a commercially viable offering for international markets.

Distribution networks benefit from the product’s clear market positioning. It occupies a unique space between traditional juices and novelty beverages. This positioning allows for flexible marketing approaches across different retail environments.

Packaging

Formats

Choose the packaging format that fits your market needs. We offer multiple sizes and materials for private label and OEM/ODM projects.

Aluminum Can

PET Bottle

Glass Bottle

This product ships in a 320ml pet bottle. Other can sizes, PET and glass bottles are available for OEM/ODM projects.

Outer Packaging

Shipping units

Multiple outer packaging formats help you optimize cost, protection and shelf presentation.

Units per carton

Carton

Choose one
Tray (24 bottles) – PET bottle 500ml (Ø28mm)

Tray (24 bottles)

  • Open tray with shrink film
  • Suitable for retail and distribution
  • Custom design available
Box (24 bottles) – PET bottle 500ml (Ø28mm)

Box (24 bottles)

  • Printed export carton
  • Strong and export-ready
  • Custom printing available

Pack

Optional
6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 bottles) – PET bottle 500ml (Ø28mm)

6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 bottles)

  • 6-pack shrink wrap
  • Ideal for modern retail
  • Multiple design options
4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 bottles) – PET bottle 500ml (Ø28mm)

4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 bottles)

  • Paperboard carrier for 4 units
  • Premium shelf presentation
  • Custom printing available

Container Loading

Logistics

Our recommended shipping method is via sea freight containers. The figures below are estimates and may vary depending on product specification, packaging material and supplier.

Package SizeUnits/
Carton
Floor Load
20ft Container
Pallet Load 20ft Container
Cartons/PalletPallets/Cont
24 Bottles185013210
24 Bottles168812010
24 Bottles14509610
12 Bottles280020010
12 Bottles145010410
12 Bottles9807210

The highlighted row follows your packaging choice. Select any row to calculate with its figures.

Calculate Container Loading

Enter the carton quantity and choose loading method to see the estimated number of pallets and 20ft containers.

Cartons
Loading Method

Loading Result (Estimated)

– Pallets
Container (20ft)
– Cartons on last pallet

Quality

Certified Quality for Global Markets

ACMFOOD can provide FSSC 22000, HACCP, ISO 22000, and market-specific certifications or compliance documents required for your target market.

  • FSSC22000 FSSC 22000
    Food Safety System Certification
  • HACCP HACCP
    Hazard Analysis & Critical Control Points
  • ISO22000 ISO 22000
    Food Safety Management System

Ready to bring this product to your market?

Get the specification, customize the product, and request a quote from our OEM/ODM team.

  1. Review the specs Download product spec (PDF)
  2. Make it yours Customize packaging
  3. Get your quote
Talk to us