330ml ACM Green Apple Aloe Vera Drink PET Bottle

330ml PET bottle aloe vera drink with green apple flavour for international distributors. Offers a unique taste profile with export-durable packaging. Supports high-volume production and private label opportunities. Ideal for expanding beverage portfolios in convenience and retail channels.

  • Ready-to-Drink
Customize packaging

Overview

International beverage distributors face a common challenge: identifying products that balance consumer appeal with logistical efficiency. The 330ml ACM Aloe Vera Drink with Green Apple Flavour addresses this directly. Its PET bottle packaging offers durability for export while maintaining a contemporary shelf presence. This format meets global standards for transportation and retail display, reducing damage rates and maximizing pallet efficiency.

Modern Aloe Vera Beverage for Growing Markets

Consumer preferences are shifting toward beverages that offer a unique taste experience. The fusion of crisp green apple with subtle aloe vera notes creates a distinct profile. This export ready green apple aloe vera drink taps into the demand for non-traditional fruit blends. Markets across Asia and Europe show increasing interest in such innovative combinations. The 330ml volume aligns with on-the-go consumption patterns, making it ideal for convenience stores and vending machines.

Positioning this product requires understanding regional taste adaptations. The green apple flavor provides a universally accepted tartness, while aloe vera adds a mild, refreshing element. This balance avoids the overpowering sweetness found in many mainstream drinks. For distributors, it represents an opportunity to diversify portfolios beyond conventional juices and sodas. The beverage fits within the broader fresh aloe vera juice category, which continues to see steady growth in retail channels.

Commercial Production and Scalability Solutions

From a manufacturing standpoint, this product demonstrates scalable production capabilities. The use of PET bottles allows for high-speed filling lines, ensuring consistent output for large orders. Each bottle is designed to withstand varying temperature conditions during shipping and storage. This resilience is crucial for maintaining product integrity across long supply chains. The packaging also supports private label opportunities, enabling distributors to build their brand presence.

Operational efficiency is further enhanced by the standardized 330ml format. It integrates seamlessly with existing logistics systems, from warehouse stacking to point-of-sale placement. The clear bottle design showcases the beverage’s appealing color, acting as a silent salesperson on shelves. For businesses looking to expand into new territories, this product reduces entry barriers related to packaging compliance and consumer acceptance. The focus on practical, export-ready specifications minimizes customization costs and accelerates time-to-market.

Distributors seeking reliable supply will find our production infrastructure supports consistent quality. The beverage is formulated for stability, maintaining its flavor profile throughout its shelf life. This reliability translates to fewer customer complaints and stronger retailer relationships. By offering a product that meets both functional and aesthetic demands, we provide a turnkey solution for market expansion. The fresh fruit juice segment benefits from such innovation, driving repeat purchases and shelf space allocation.

Packaging

Formats

Choose the packaging format that fits your market needs. We offer multiple sizes and materials for private label and OEM/ODM projects.

Aluminum Can

PET Bottle

Glass Bottle

This product ships in a 330ml pet bottle. Other can sizes, PET and glass bottles are available for OEM/ODM projects.

Outer Packaging

Shipping units

Multiple outer packaging formats help you optimize cost, protection and shelf presentation.

Units per carton

Carton

Choose one
Tray (24 bottles) – PET bottle 500ml (Ø28mm)

Tray (24 bottles)

  • Open tray with shrink film
  • Suitable for retail and distribution
  • Custom design available
Box (24 bottles) – PET bottle 500ml (Ø28mm)

Box (24 bottles)

  • Printed export carton
  • Strong and export-ready
  • Custom printing available

Pack

Optional
6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 bottles) – PET bottle 500ml (Ø28mm)

6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 bottles)

  • 6-pack shrink wrap
  • Ideal for modern retail
  • Multiple design options
4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 bottles) – PET bottle 500ml (Ø28mm)

4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 bottles)

  • Paperboard carrier for 4 units
  • Premium shelf presentation
  • Custom printing available

Container Loading

Logistics

Our recommended shipping method is via sea freight containers. The figures below are estimates and may vary depending on product specification, packaging material and supplier.

Package SizeUnits/
Carton
Floor Load
20ft Container
Pallet Load 20ft Container
Cartons/PalletPallets/Cont
24 Bottles185013210
24 Bottles168812010
24 Bottles14509610
12 Bottles280020010
12 Bottles145010410
12 Bottles9807210

The highlighted row follows your packaging choice. Select any row to calculate with its figures.

Calculate Container Loading

Enter the carton quantity and choose loading method to see the estimated number of pallets and 20ft containers.

Cartons
Loading Method

Loading Result (Estimated)

– Pallets
Container (20ft)
– Cartons on last pallet

Quality

Certified Quality for Global Markets

ACMFOOD can provide FSSC 22000, HACCP, ISO 22000, and market-specific certifications or compliance documents required for your target market.

  • FSSC22000 FSSC 22000
    Food Safety System Certification
  • HACCP HACCP
    Hazard Analysis & Critical Control Points
  • ISO22000 ISO 22000
    Food Safety Management System

Ready to bring this product to your market?

Get the specification, customize the product, and request a quote from our OEM/ODM team.

  1. Review the specs Download product spec (PDF)
  2. Make it yours Customize packaging
  3. Get your quote
Talk to us