330ml ACM Watermelon Aloe Vera Drink PET Bottle

330ml PET bottle watermelon aloe vera hydration drink for international distributors. Combines watermelon refreshment with aloe vera texture for market differentiation. Export-ready formulation with consistent shelf performance. Ideal for private label development across retail and foodservice channels.

  • Ready-to-Drink
Customize packaging

Overview

Global beverage distributors face increasing demand for functional hydration options that deliver both refreshment and market differentiation. Traditional fruit drinks often lack the textural appeal that modern consumers seek, creating opportunity gaps in retail and foodservice channels. Our 330ml PET bottle solution addresses this directly with a watermelon-infused aloe vera formulation designed for consistent shelf performance across temperature variations.

Advanced Watermelon Aloe Vera Formulation

The combination of watermelon extract and aloe vera pulp creates a distinct mouthfeel experience that stands apart from conventional juice products. This isn’t merely another fruit drink—it’s a texture-forward beverage engineered for repeat consumption. The 330ml PET packaging maintains product integrity during transit while offering retail flexibility for various display configurations. Distributors can leverage this unique profile to capture market segments seeking alternatives to traditional fruit juice offerings.

Manufacturing specifications ensure batch-to-batch consistency critical for brand building. The formulation avoids separation issues common in pulp-containing beverages, reducing warehouse management challenges for import partners. PET material selection provides transportation efficiency compared to glass alternatives, directly impacting landed cost calculations for international buyers.

Export-Ready Hydration Market Positioning

Current beverage import data reveals growing interest in tropical flavor combinations with functional elements across Asian and Middle Eastern markets. Watermelon’s universal appeal pairs strategically with aloe vera’s established refreshment perception to minimize market education requirements. The 330ml portion aligns with convenience-oriented consumption patterns observed in urban retail environments.

Private label opportunities exist for distributors seeking to develop exclusive beverage lines without R&D investment. Our manufacturing capabilities support custom labeling requirements and minimum order quantities competitive for regional distribution. The product’s stability profile enables expansion into non-refrigerated channels including convenience stores, cafes, and institutional foodservice—significantly broadening placement potential beyond traditional chilled sections.

Supply chain advantages include consolidated shipping options with other aloe vera beverage products, creating efficiency for mixed-container orders. The PET format’s lightweight nature reduces per-unit freight costs, a critical factor in competitive export pricing. Shelf life specifications accommodate extended distribution timelines without quality compromise.

Packaging

Formats

Choose the packaging format that fits your market needs. We offer multiple sizes and materials for private label and OEM/ODM projects.

Aluminum Can

PET Bottle

Glass Bottle

This product ships in a 330ml pet bottle. Other can sizes, PET and glass bottles are available for OEM/ODM projects.

Outer Packaging

Shipping units

Multiple outer packaging formats help you optimize cost, protection and shelf presentation.

Units per carton

Carton

Choose one
Tray (24 bottles) – PET bottle 500ml (Ø28mm)

Tray (24 bottles)

  • Open tray with shrink film
  • Suitable for retail and distribution
  • Custom design available
Box (24 bottles) – PET bottle 500ml (Ø28mm)

Box (24 bottles)

  • Printed export carton
  • Strong and export-ready
  • Custom printing available

Pack

Optional
6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 bottles) – PET bottle 500ml (Ø28mm)

6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 bottles)

  • 6-pack shrink wrap
  • Ideal for modern retail
  • Multiple design options
4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 bottles) – PET bottle 500ml (Ø28mm)

4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 bottles)

  • Paperboard carrier for 4 units
  • Premium shelf presentation
  • Custom printing available

Container Loading

Logistics

Our recommended shipping method is via sea freight containers. The figures below are estimates and may vary depending on product specification, packaging material and supplier.

Package SizeUnits/
Carton
Floor Load
20ft Container
Pallet Load 20ft Container
Cartons/PalletPallets/Cont
24 Bottles185013210
24 Bottles168812010
24 Bottles14509610
12 Bottles280020010
12 Bottles145010410
12 Bottles9807210

The highlighted row follows your packaging choice. Select any row to calculate with its figures.

Calculate Container Loading

Enter the carton quantity and choose loading method to see the estimated number of pallets and 20ft containers.

Cartons
Loading Method

Loading Result (Estimated)

– Pallets
Container (20ft)
– Cartons on last pallet

Quality

Certified Quality for Global Markets

ACMFOOD can provide FSSC 22000, HACCP, ISO 22000, and market-specific certifications or compliance documents required for your target market.

  • FSSC22000 FSSC 22000
    Food Safety System Certification
  • HACCP HACCP
    Hazard Analysis & Critical Control Points
  • ISO22000 ISO 22000
    Food Safety Management System

Ready to bring this product to your market?

Get the specification, customize the product, and request a quote from our OEM/ODM team.

  1. Review the specs Download product spec (PDF)
  2. Make it yours Customize packaging
  3. Get your quote
Talk to us