330ml ACMFOOD Hibiscus Tea Drink Mango Alu Can

330ml slim can hibiscus tea drink blended with sweet tropical mango flavor, developed for international beverage distribution. Features a refreshing floral and fruity taste, durable aluminum packaging, and flexible OEM, ODM, and Private Label manufacturing solutions for global markets.

  • Ready-to-Drink
Customize packaging

Overview

330ml ACMFOOD Hibiscus Tea Drink Mango Alu Can - 1

International beverage importers and distributors are showing stronger interest in herbal tea drinks that offer tropical taste, consistent manufacturing quality, and packaging suitable for export markets. In practice, many sourcing teams still face obstacles such as unstable product standards, limited customization options, and insufficient export documentation. These issues can affect supply reliability, increase operational risks, and slow down long-term market expansion for beverage brands.

330ml ACMFOOD Mango Hibiscus Tea Drink in Alu Can for Global Beverage Distribution

The 330ml ACMFOOD Mango Hibiscus Tea Drink in Alu Can is designed for the expanding ready-to-drink herbal beverage category. It combines the bright floral character of hibiscus tea with the smooth tropical sweetness of mango, creating a refreshing drink profile for consumers who enjoy fruit-infused wellness beverages.

Mango is widely recognized as one of the most appealing tropical fruit flavors in international beverage markets. Its familiar sweetness and refreshing character make it suitable for retail shelves, cafés, food service channels, and modern beverage programs. When paired with hibiscus tea, mango helps create a colorful and flavorful drink that can attract younger consumers, wellness-focused buyers, and customers looking for exotic fruit beverage options.

The slim 330ml aluminum can format gives the product a modern and convenient presentation. This durable packaging helps maintain freshness, protect flavor quality, and support product stability during storage and international transportation. Its compact design also fits well in supermarkets, convenience stores, cafés, vending machines, and on-the-go beverage categories.

OEM, ODM, and Private Label Beverage Production Services

ACMFOOD provides flexible OEM, ODM, and Private Label manufacturing services for beverage importers, distributors, retailers, and global beverage brands. Our production capabilities are developed to support different market preferences, customized branding concepts, and scalable beverage supply needs.

Customization services can include sweetness level adjustment, flavor improvement, packaging design adaptation, and multilingual label support. From product concept development and sample preparation to high-volume commercial production, our manufacturing system helps international partners build beverage products efficiently and consistently.

Quality control is an important part of every production stage. All manufacturing activities follow strict quality management procedures and traceability systems to support food safety compliance, stable product performance, and reliable long-term cooperation.

Commercial Potential for Tropical Hibiscus Tea Beverages

Demand for tropical fruit drinks and herbal tea beverages continues to grow across Asia, Europe, North America, and the Middle East. Mango-flavored beverages are appreciated for their refreshing, approachable, and widely accepted taste, while hibiscus tea is gaining attention in wellness-oriented and functional refreshment categories.

The 330ml ACMFOOD Mango Hibiscus Tea Drink in Alu Can is suitable for various distribution channels, including supermarkets, convenience stores, specialty beverage retailers, cafés, food service suppliers, and modern trade networks. Its ready-to-drink format allows flexible placement in both refrigerated beverage sections and ambient retail displays.

As consumer preferences continue moving toward fruit-infused herbal beverages and better-for-you refreshment options, hibiscus tea blended with mango flavor offers strong business potential. This product provides distributors and private label beverage brands with an export-ready solution that combines tropical appeal, visual attractiveness, and broad consumer acceptance.

Export Support and Quality Assurance

This beverage is produced with carefully selected ingredients and controlled processing methods to help preserve flavor balance, product appearance, and shelf stability. Packaging materials are chosen to meet international food safety and export requirements, helping protect product quality throughout shipping and storage.

Technical specifications, export documents, and relevant supporting certifications can be provided to assist with import procedures and product verification. With experience in OEM and Private Label beverage manufacturing, ACMFOOD helps partners simplify sourcing, improve supply reliability, and reduce operational risks.

The 330ml ACMFOOD Mango Hibiscus Tea Drink in Alu Can brings together tropical mango flavor, vibrant hibiscus tea character, modern aluminum can packaging, and scalable export-focused manufacturing support for international beverage markets.

Packaging

Formats

Choose the packaging format that fits your market needs. We offer multiple sizes and materials for private label and OEM/ODM projects.

Aluminum Can

PET Bottle

Glass Bottle

This product ships in a 330ml alu-can standard. Other can sizes, PET and glass bottles are available for OEM/ODM projects.

Outer Packaging

Shipping units

Multiple outer packaging formats help you optimize cost, protection and shelf presentation.

Units per carton

Carton

Choose one
Tray (24 cans) – Aluminum can 330ml (Standard)

Tray (24 cans)

  • Open tray with shrink film
  • Suitable for retail and distribution
  • Custom design available
Box (24 cans) – Aluminum can 330ml (Standard)

Box (24 cans)

  • Printed export carton
  • Strong and export-ready
  • Custom printing available

Pack

Optional
6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans) – Aluminum can 330ml (Standard)

6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans)

  • 6-pack shrink wrap
  • Ideal for modern retail
  • Multiple design options
4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans) – Aluminum can 330ml (Standard)

4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans)

  • Paperboard carrier for 4 units
  • Premium shelf presentation
  • Custom printing available

Container Loading

Logistics

Our recommended shipping method is via sea freight containers. The figures below are estimates and may vary depending on product specification, packaging material and supplier.

Package SizeUnits/
Carton
Floor Load
20ft Container
Pallet Load 20ft Container
Cartons/PalletPallets/Cont
24 Cans290017010
24 Cans309018010
24 Cans228015610
24 Cans240015010
24 Cans228015610
24 Cans214214010
12 Cans300020010
24 Cans14509010

The highlighted row follows your packaging choice. Select any row to calculate with its figures.

Calculate Container Loading

Enter the carton quantity and choose loading method to see the estimated number of pallets and 20ft containers.

Cartons
Loading Method

Loading Result (Estimated)

– Pallets
Container (20ft)
– Cartons on last pallet

Quality

Certified Quality for Global Markets

ACMFOOD can provide FSSC 22000, HACCP, ISO 22000, and market-specific certifications or compliance documents required for your target market.

  • FSSC22000 FSSC 22000
    Food Safety System Certification
  • HACCP HACCP
    Hazard Analysis & Critical Control Points
  • ISO22000 ISO 22000
    Food Safety Management System

Ready to bring this product to your market?

Get the specification, customize the product, and request a quote from our OEM/ODM team.

  1. Review the specs Download product spec (PDF)
  2. Make it yours Customize packaging
  3. Get your quote
Talk to us