330ml ACMFOOD Soda Carbonated Drink Mango Alu Can Standard

Mango soda on a carbonated water base in a 330ml standard alu can. A ripe tropical flavour that gives a soft drink range an authentic Southeast Asian signature, manufactured in Vietnam for OEM and private label.

  • Sparkling
Customize packaging

Overview

Mango is the flavour that tells a buyer a soda range comes from the tropics. The ACM FOOD Soda Carbonated Drink in Mango flavour pairs a ripe, juicy mango profile with a sparkling carbonated water base, packed in a 330ml standard aluminium can.

Tropical origin as a selling point

Vietnam is one of the world’s mango-growing regions, and buyers increasingly look for tropical flavours sourced close to where the fruit grows. Mango has moved from ethnic specialty aisles into mainstream soft drinks in Europe, the Middle East and North America, and it remains a staple across Asia.

How the flavour is balanced

Mango is naturally rich and sweet, which can make a still drink feel heavy. Carbonation and a measured acidity lighten it, so the fruit comes through clearly without the thick mouthfeel of a nectar. The result is a soda that stays refreshing in hot climates.

Standard can, simple logistics

The 330ml standard can fits the coolers, vending machines and display racks buyers already use. Aluminium chills fast, travels well in containers and keeps light and oxygen away from the drink for a 24 month shelf life.

Certification and supply terms

Every batch is produced under FSSC 22000, HACCP and ISO 22000. The minimum order is 500 cartons, capacity is 20,000 cartons per day, terms are T/T and goods ship from Ho Chi Minh City Port in 15 to 30 days.

Private label customers can adjust sweetness, mango intensity and artwork to fit their brand. More flavours in this format are listed in the sparkling drink category.

Packaging

Formats

Choose the packaging format that fits your market needs. We offer multiple sizes and materials for private label and OEM/ODM projects.

Aluminum Can

PET Bottle

Glass Bottle

This product ships in a 330ml alu-can standard. Other can sizes, PET and glass bottles are available for OEM/ODM projects.

Outer Packaging

Shipping units

Multiple outer packaging formats help you optimize cost, protection and shelf presentation.

Units per carton

Carton

Choose one
Tray (24 cans) – Aluminum can 330ml (Standard)

Tray (24 cans)

  • Open tray with shrink film
  • Suitable for retail and distribution
  • Custom design available
Box (24 cans) – Aluminum can 330ml (Standard)

Box (24 cans)

  • Printed export carton
  • Strong and export-ready
  • Custom printing available

Pack

Optional
6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans) – Aluminum can 330ml (Standard)

6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans)

  • 6-pack shrink wrap
  • Ideal for modern retail
  • Multiple design options
4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans) – Aluminum can 330ml (Standard)

4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans)

  • Paperboard carrier for 4 units
  • Premium shelf presentation
  • Custom printing available

Container Loading

Logistics

Our recommended shipping method is via sea freight containers. The figures below are estimates and may vary depending on product specification, packaging material and supplier.

Package SizeUnits/
Carton
Floor Load
20ft Container
Pallet Load 20ft Container
Cartons/PalletPallets/Cont
24 Cans290017010
24 Cans309018010
24 Cans228015610
24 Cans240015010
24 Cans228015610
24 Cans214214010
12 Cans300020010
24 Cans14509010

The highlighted row follows your packaging choice. Select any row to calculate with its figures.

Calculate Container Loading

Enter the carton quantity and choose loading method to see the estimated number of pallets and 20ft containers.

Cartons
Loading Method

Loading Result (Estimated)

– Pallets
Container (20ft)
– Cartons on last pallet

Quality

Certified Quality for Global Markets

ACMFOOD can provide FSSC 22000, HACCP, ISO 22000, and market-specific certifications or compliance documents required for your target market.

  • FSSC22000 FSSC 22000
    Food Safety System Certification
  • HACCP HACCP
    Hazard Analysis & Critical Control Points
  • ISO22000 ISO 22000
    Food Safety Management System

Ready to bring this product to your market?

Get the specification, customize the product, and request a quote from our OEM/ODM team.

  1. Review the specs Download product spec (PDF)
  2. Make it yours Customize packaging
  3. Get your quote
Talk to us