330ml ACMFOOD Sparkling Drink Carbonated Water Orange Alu Can

Sparkling orange drink on a carbonated water base in a 330ml alu can. The reference citrus flavour for the category, supplied from Vietnam with a 24 month shelf life for OEM and private label programmes.

  • Sparkling
Customize packaging

Overview

Orange is the benchmark flavour of the sparkling category, which makes it the hardest to launch and the most reliable once listed. The ACM FOOD Sparkling Drink in Orange flavour is built on a carbonated water base in a 330ml alu can, aimed at importers who need a dependable citrus line rather than a novelty.

Competing in the most familiar flavour

Every retail buyer already stocks an orange sparkling product, so the question is never whether the flavour sells. It is whether a new listing offers something the incumbent does not. In practice that comes down to three things: landed cost, supply reliability and the ability to run the same product under the buyer’s own label.

A flavour this familiar also leaves no room for an unusual profile. The formulation stays close to the citrus character consumers expect, because a distinctive interpretation of orange tends to read as wrong rather than as interesting.

Carbonated water base rather than orange soda

The product sits on carbonated water rather than on juice, which keeps the body lighter than a traditional orange soda and the sweetness load lower. That positions it for consumers who find conventional orange soft drinks too heavy but still want a recognisable citrus refreshment.

The distinction is worth making explicit on a listing sheet, since buyers assume orange means the standard category product. Described accurately, it can be sold alongside a conventional orange soda rather than against it.

Practical considerations for citrus

Citrus profiles are more sensitive to light and to oxygen than dark fruit profiles, which is one reason the aluminium can suits this flavour particularly well. The pack blocks light completely and offers a strong oxygen barrier, both of which help the flavour hold through a long ambient shelf life and a sea freight leg.

The bright orange can with a contrasting blue panel also performs at distance, which matters in a bay where citrus products crowd together. Colour blocking is often the deciding factor in whether a single facing gets noticed.

Supply and branding

Production is certified to FSSC 22000, HACCP and ISO 22000, with a 24 month shelf life, a 500 carton minimum order and capacity of 20,000 cartons per day. Payment is on T/T terms with a 15 to 30 day lead time from Ho Chi Minh City Port.

For private label programmes the citrus intensity and sweetness can be tuned to local expectations, which vary more than buyers expect between Europe, the Gulf and Southeast Asia. Other flavours in the same can format are listed in the sparkling drink category, and juice-based citrus alternatives sit in the fruit juice category.

Packaging

Formats

Choose the packaging format that fits your market needs. We offer multiple sizes and materials for private label and OEM/ODM projects.

Aluminum Can

PET Bottle

Glass Bottle

This product ships in a 330ml alu-can standard. Other can sizes, PET and glass bottles are available for OEM/ODM projects.

Outer Packaging

Shipping units

Multiple outer packaging formats help you optimize cost, protection and shelf presentation.

Units per carton

Carton

Choose one
Tray (24 cans) – Aluminum can 330ml (Standard)

Tray (24 cans)

  • Open tray with shrink film
  • Suitable for retail and distribution
  • Custom design available
Box (24 cans) – Aluminum can 330ml (Standard)

Box (24 cans)

  • Printed export carton
  • Strong and export-ready
  • Custom printing available

Pack

Optional
6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans) – Aluminum can 330ml (Standard)

6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans)

  • 6-pack shrink wrap
  • Ideal for modern retail
  • Multiple design options
4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans) – Aluminum can 330ml (Standard)

4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans)

  • Paperboard carrier for 4 units
  • Premium shelf presentation
  • Custom printing available

Container Loading

Logistics

Our recommended shipping method is via sea freight containers. The figures below are estimates and may vary depending on product specification, packaging material and supplier.

Package SizeUnits/
Carton
Floor Load
20ft Container
Pallet Load 20ft Container
Cartons/PalletPallets/Cont
24 Cans290017010
24 Cans309018010
24 Cans228015610
24 Cans240015010
24 Cans228015610
24 Cans214214010
12 Cans300020010
24 Cans14509010

The highlighted row follows your packaging choice. Select any row to calculate with its figures.

Calculate Container Loading

Enter the carton quantity and choose loading method to see the estimated number of pallets and 20ft containers.

Cartons
Loading Method

Loading Result (Estimated)

– Pallets
Container (20ft)
– Cartons on last pallet

Quality

Certified Quality for Global Markets

ACMFOOD can provide FSSC 22000, HACCP, ISO 22000, and market-specific certifications or compliance documents required for your target market.

  • FSSC22000 FSSC 22000
    Food Safety System Certification
  • HACCP HACCP
    Hazard Analysis & Critical Control Points
  • ISO22000 ISO 22000
    Food Safety Management System

Ready to bring this product to your market?

Get the specification, customize the product, and request a quote from our OEM/ODM team.

  1. Review the specs Download product spec (PDF)
  2. Make it yours Customize packaging
  3. Get your quote
Talk to us