330ml ACMFOOD Sparkling Drink Carbonated Water Grape Alu Can

Sparkling grape drink on a carbonated water base in a 330ml alu can. Deep purple presentation, familiar grape character and a 24 month ambient shelf life. Supplied from Vietnam for OEM and private label programmes.

  • Sparkling
Customize packaging

Overview

Grape is one of the few flavours that needs no explanation in any export market. The ACM FOOD Sparkling Drink in Grape flavour puts that familiarity into a 330ml alu can on a carbonated water base, giving importers a dependable volume line rather than a novelty listing.

Why grape works as a volume flavour

Flavour launches usually fail for one of two reasons: the profile is unfamiliar and needs marketing spend to explain, or it is so common that it competes only on price. Grape sits between those. It is universally recognised, yet in the sparkling segment it is stocked far less consistently than cola or lemon, which leaves room on the shelf.

For a distributor that combination is useful. A grape listing is easy to sell into retail because the buyer understands it immediately, and it rarely faces the head-to-head price comparison that a cola or lemon line attracts.

Colour as a shelf asset

The deep purple treatment on this can does commercial work. Purple is uncommon in the chilled beverage bay, where blues, reds and oranges dominate, so a facing block of grape cans registers at distance even in a crowded cabinet. That is a practical advantage where a new line gets a single facing rather than a block.

Aluminium supports this better than clear packaging would. The can blocks light entirely, so the printed colour stays exactly as specified for the life of the product, and the liquid inside is protected from the light exposure that can shift colour in a transparent bottle over a long ambient shelf life.

Specification and supply

The product is built on carbonated water rather than juice, which keeps the body light and the sweetness load lower than a juice-based equivalent. Production runs under FSSC 22000, HACCP and ISO 22000 certification, with a 24 month shelf life that comfortably covers sea freight to Europe, the Americas or the Gulf plus retail turn.

Commercial terms follow the standard export programme: 500 cartons minimum order, supply capacity of 20,000 cartons per day, T/T payment and 15 to 30 days lead time from Ho Chi Minh City Port. Importers comparing formats across the range can review the alternatives in the carbonated drink category.

Private label considerations

Grape is a common first choice for private label programmes because the target profile is well understood on both sides, which shortens the sample cycle. Sweetness and carbonation can be adjusted to regional expectations, and the full can surface is available for brand graphics.

Where a brand is launching a range rather than a single product, grape usually anchors the berry and dark-fruit end of the line-up while a citrus and a tropical variant cover the rest. Other options in the sparkling line are listed under the sparkling drink category.

Packaging

Formats

Choose the packaging format that fits your market needs. We offer multiple sizes and materials for private label and OEM/ODM projects.

Aluminum Can

PET Bottle

Glass Bottle

This product ships in a 330ml alu-can standard. Other can sizes, PET and glass bottles are available for OEM/ODM projects.

Outer Packaging

Shipping units

Multiple outer packaging formats help you optimize cost, protection and shelf presentation.

Units per carton

Carton

Choose one
Tray (24 cans) – Aluminum can 330ml (Standard)

Tray (24 cans)

  • Open tray with shrink film
  • Suitable for retail and distribution
  • Custom design available
Box (24 cans) – Aluminum can 330ml (Standard)

Box (24 cans)

  • Printed export carton
  • Strong and export-ready
  • Custom printing available

Pack

Optional
6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans) – Aluminum can 330ml (Standard)

6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans)

  • 6-pack shrink wrap
  • Ideal for modern retail
  • Multiple design options
4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans) – Aluminum can 330ml (Standard)

4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans)

  • Paperboard carrier for 4 units
  • Premium shelf presentation
  • Custom printing available

Container Loading

Logistics

Our recommended shipping method is via sea freight containers. The figures below are estimates and may vary depending on product specification, packaging material and supplier.

Package SizeUnits/
Carton
Floor Load
20ft Container
Pallet Load 20ft Container
Cartons/PalletPallets/Cont
24 Cans290017010
24 Cans309018010
24 Cans228015610
24 Cans240015010
24 Cans228015610
24 Cans214214010
12 Cans300020010
24 Cans14509010

The highlighted row follows your packaging choice. Select any row to calculate with its figures.

Calculate Container Loading

Enter the carton quantity and choose loading method to see the estimated number of pallets and 20ft containers.

Cartons
Loading Method

Loading Result (Estimated)

– Pallets
Container (20ft)
– Cartons on last pallet

Quality

Certified Quality for Global Markets

ACMFOOD can provide FSSC 22000, HACCP, ISO 22000, and market-specific certifications or compliance documents required for your target market.

  • FSSC22000 FSSC 22000
    Food Safety System Certification
  • HACCP HACCP
    Hazard Analysis & Critical Control Points
  • ISO22000 ISO 22000
    Food Safety Management System

Ready to bring this product to your market?

Get the specification, customize the product, and request a quote from our OEM/ODM team.

  1. Review the specs Download product spec (PDF)
  2. Make it yours Customize packaging
  3. Get your quote
Talk to us