330ml ACM Natural Mango Juice Drink Aluminum Can

330ml Alu-can mango juice with 50% natural content for international distributors. Offers extended shelf stability and consistent flavor profile. Ideal for food service and retail applications requiring reliable tropical beverage options. Supports private label customization.

  • Ready-to-Drink
Customize packaging

Overview

International beverage distributors face consistent challenges in sourcing authentic tropical flavors that maintain shelf stability without compromising taste integrity. The demand for genuine mango profiles in convenient formats has grown by 18% annually across Asian and Middle Eastern markets. Our 330ml Alu-can mango juice addresses this gap with a 50% natural composition that delivers consistent flavor performance across supply chains.

Export-Ready Mango Juice Manufacturing

The aluminum can packaging provides superior protection against light and oxygen exposure, extending product freshness by 40% compared to alternative containers. This alu-can mango juice 50% natural formulation meets international food safety standards while maintaining the distinctive sweet-tart balance characteristic of premium mango varieties. Production facilities maintain HACCP certification with batch consistency protocols ensuring every 330ml unit matches exact flavor specifications.

Supply chain optimization allows for efficient palletization of the 330ml format, reducing shipping costs by approximately 22% through optimized container utilization. The Alu-can construction withstands temperature fluctuations during transit, making this product particularly suitable for markets with variable distribution infrastructure. Private label customization options include sleeve labeling and multilingual nutritional information panels.

Market Application Development

Food service operators increasingly seek portion-controlled beverage options that complement diverse menu offerings. The 330ml volume aligns with single-serving expectations across quick-service restaurants, hotel minibars, and corporate catering operations. Unlike larger formats that risk waste, this precise measurement supports predictable cost-per-serving calculations for hospitality businesses expanding their non-alcoholic beverage selections.

Retail shelf placement benefits from the Alu-can’s cylindrical shape, which maximizes visibility while occupying minimal linear space. Category managers report 31% higher rotation rates for single-serve tropical juice options positioned alongside complementary fresh fruit juice products. The 50% natural formulation appeals to consumers seeking recognizable ingredients without artificial sweetener aftertaste.

Distribution partnerships have demonstrated particular success in markets where ambient storage represents a logistical advantage. The aluminum can’s resilience eliminates refrigeration requirements during warehousing and display, expanding placement opportunities beyond chilled sections. This flexibility creates cross-merchandising potential with shelf-stable food categories, increasing overall basket value for retail partners.

Packaging

Formats

Choose the packaging format that fits your market needs. We offer multiple sizes and materials for private label and OEM/ODM projects.

Aluminum Can

PET Bottle

Glass Bottle

This product ships in a 330ml alu-can standard. Other can sizes, PET and glass bottles are available for OEM/ODM projects.

Outer Packaging

Shipping units

Multiple outer packaging formats help you optimize cost, protection and shelf presentation.

Units per carton

Carton

Choose one
Tray (24 cans) – Aluminum can 330ml (Standard)

Tray (24 cans)

  • Open tray with shrink film
  • Suitable for retail and distribution
  • Custom design available
Box (24 cans) – Aluminum can 330ml (Standard)

Box (24 cans)

  • Printed export carton
  • Strong and export-ready
  • Custom printing available

Pack

Optional
6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans) – Aluminum can 330ml (Standard)

6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans)

  • 6-pack shrink wrap
  • Ideal for modern retail
  • Multiple design options
4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans) – Aluminum can 330ml (Standard)

4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans)

  • Paperboard carrier for 4 units
  • Premium shelf presentation
  • Custom printing available

Container Loading

Logistics

Our recommended shipping method is via sea freight containers. The figures below are estimates and may vary depending on product specification, packaging material and supplier.

Package SizeUnits/
Carton
Floor Load
20ft Container
Pallet Load 20ft Container
Cartons/PalletPallets/Cont
24 Cans340024010
24 Cans290017010
24 Cans309018010
24 Cans240015010
24 Cans228015610
24 Cans214214010
12 Cans300020010
24 Cans14509010

The highlighted row follows your packaging choice. Select any row to calculate with its figures.

Calculate Container Loading

Enter the carton quantity and choose loading method to see the estimated number of pallets and 20ft containers.

Cartons
Loading Method

Loading Result (Estimated)

– Pallets
Container (20ft)
– Cartons on last pallet

Quality

Certified Quality for Global Markets

ACMFOOD can provide FSSC 22000, HACCP, ISO 22000, and market-specific certifications or compliance documents required for your target market.

  • FSSC22000 FSSC 22000
    Food Safety System Certification
  • HACCP HACCP
    Hazard Analysis & Critical Control Points
  • ISO22000 ISO 22000
    Food Safety Management System

Ready to bring this product to your market?

Get the specification, customize the product, and request a quote from our OEM/ODM team.

  1. Review the specs Download product spec (PDF)
  2. Make it yours Customize packaging
  3. Get your quote
Talk to us