250ml ACM NFC Grape Juice Drink Aluminum Can

250ml Alu-can grape juice NFC pressed without reconstitution, no added sugar and no artificial colour. Light-proof aluminium protects the natural pigment across a 24-month ambient shelf life. Private label ready for importers building a clean-label grape beverage line.

  • Not From Concentrate (NFC)
Customize packaging

Overview

Grape is one of the most requested juice flavours in retail, yet almost every canned grape drink on the market is rebuilt from concentrate months after the harvest ends. Importers comparing suppliers notice the difference immediately: reconstituted grape reads flat and syrupy, while a genuine not-from-concentrate pressing keeps the deep, slightly tannic finish buyers associate with real fruit. That gap is where a correctly processed NFC line earns its shelf space.

What Sets This Grape Juice NFC Apart

This grape juice NFC is pressed and filled without reconstitution, so the volatile aroma compounds normally lost during evaporation remain in the finished drink. No added sugar and no artificial colouring are needed — the pigment of the fruit itself carries the colour, a claim that matters increasingly in markets tightening their clean-label rules.

The packaging works toward the same goal. Grape pigments are among the fastest to fade under UV exposure, and aluminium blocks light completely. Sealed in a 250ml short can, the drink holds its colour and flavour across a 24-month ambient shelf life, with no cold chain required at any point between the filling line and the retail shelf.

Why the 250ml Alu-can Format Works Commercially

The short can is the format convenience channels prefer. It fits standard cooler shelving and impulse displays, prices comfortably as a single serve, and ships at a fraction of the weight of glass. Distributors moving mixed pallets across long ocean routes also benefit from the can’s resistance to breakage — damage claims on aluminium consignments run far below those on glass.

For private label programmes, the full can surface is printable, which lets a distributor build a proprietary brand rather than resell someone else’s. The label on this line already carries English, French and Arabic text, reflecting the export markets it was designed around; artwork can be adapted to any language or regulatory format a buyer’s market requires.

Production runs at up to 20,000 cartons per day, from a 500-carton minimum order upward, so both trial shipments and established programmes are supported without changing supplier. FSSC 22000, HACCP and ISO 22000 certification covers the facility, and lead times run 15 to 30 days ex Ho Chi Minh City Port. Buyers assembling a wider portfolio can review the full fresh fruit juice range for complementary flavours.

Packaging

Formats

Choose the packaging format that fits your market needs. We offer multiple sizes and materials for private label and OEM/ODM projects.

Aluminum Can

PET Bottle

Glass Bottle

This product ships in a 250ml alu-can standard. Other can sizes, PET and glass bottles are available for OEM/ODM projects.

Outer Packaging

Shipping units

Multiple outer packaging formats help you optimize cost, protection and shelf presentation.

Units per carton

Carton

Choose one
Tray (24 cans) – Aluminum can 250ml (Slim)

Tray (24 cans)

  • Open tray with shrink film
  • Suitable for retail and distribution
  • Custom design available
Box (24 cans) – Aluminum can 250ml (Slim)

Box (24 cans)

  • Printed export carton
  • Strong and export-ready
  • Custom printing available

Pack

Optional
6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans) – Aluminum can 250ml (Slim)

6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans)

  • 6-pack shrink wrap
  • Ideal for modern retail
  • Multiple design options
4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans) – Aluminum can 250ml (Slim)

4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans)

  • Paperboard carrier for 4 units
  • Premium shelf presentation
  • Custom printing available

Container Loading

Logistics

Our recommended shipping method is via sea freight containers. The figures below are estimates and may vary depending on product specification, packaging material and supplier.

Package SizeUnits/
Carton
Floor Load
20ft Container
Pallet Load 20ft Container
Cartons/PalletPallets/Cont
24 Cans290017010
24 Cans309018010
24 Cans240015010
24 Cans228015610
24 Cans214214010
12 Cans300020010
24 Cans14509010

The highlighted row follows your packaging choice. Select any row to calculate with its figures.

Calculate Container Loading

Enter the carton quantity and choose loading method to see the estimated number of pallets and 20ft containers.

Cartons
Loading Method

Loading Result (Estimated)

– Pallets
Container (20ft)
– Cartons on last pallet

Quality

Certified Quality for Global Markets

ACMFOOD can provide FSSC 22000, HACCP, ISO 22000, and market-specific certifications or compliance documents required for your target market.

  • FSSC22000 FSSC 22000
    Food Safety System Certification
  • HACCP HACCP
    Hazard Analysis & Critical Control Points
  • ISO22000 ISO 22000
    Food Safety Management System

Ready to bring this product to your market?

Get the specification, customize the product, and request a quote from our OEM/ODM team.

  1. Review the specs Download product spec (PDF)
  2. Make it yours Customize packaging
  3. Get your quote
Talk to us