320ml ACM Coconut Water with Lime Sleek Can

320ml alu-can lime coconut hydration beverage for international distributors. Sleek packaging reduces shipping costs while enhancing shelf appeal. Scalable OEM production with private label options. Ideal for expanding tropical beverage categories in competitive retail markets.

  • Not From Concentrate (NFC)
Customize packaging

Overview

International beverage distributors face a common challenge: sourcing innovative hydration products that stand out in crowded retail environments. Traditional coconut water offerings often lack differentiation, leaving shelves filled with similar-looking products. The solution lies in strategic flavor combinations that capture emerging consumer trends while maintaining practical distribution advantages.

Modern Lime Coconut Hydration Solution

Our 320ml alu-can packaging represents more than just container innovation. The sleek aluminum design addresses multiple distribution pain points simultaneously. Lightweight construction reduces shipping costs compared to glass alternatives. Enhanced durability minimizes damage during transit, protecting your investment from warehouse to retail shelf. The modern metallic finish creates immediate visual differentiation in beverage coolers.

The lime infusion transforms standard coconut water into a category-defining product. This citrus enhancement provides natural flavor complexity without artificial additives. The result is a beverage that appeals to consumers seeking familiar refreshment with subtle innovation. The combination delivers consistent taste profiles across production batches, ensuring brand reliability for your customers.

Export-Ready Hydration Beverage System

Scalable production capabilities support market expansion strategies. Our manufacturing infrastructure accommodates both small initial orders and large-scale distribution requirements. The alu-can lime coconut hydration beverage system includes comprehensive export documentation support. We handle regulatory compliance for multiple international markets, streamlining your import processes.

Private label opportunities allow for complete brand customization. From can design to flavor adjustments, our flexible approach supports your specific market positioning. The product’s shelf-stable nature eliminates refrigeration requirements during distribution. This reduces logistical complexity and expands your reach to non-refrigerated retail channels.

Market analysis indicates growing demand for coconut-based beverages with citrus enhancements. The lime-coconut combination taps into consumer interest in tropical flavors with refreshing acidity. This positions your offering between traditional coconut water and emerging functional beverages, capturing multiple market segments simultaneously.

Commercial Beverage Distribution Advantages

The 320ml portion size aligns with global convenience store standards. This volume represents the optimal balance between consumer satisfaction and retail profitability. The alu-can format supports efficient shelf organization, maximizing your product’s visibility in competitive environments. The packaging’s stackable design optimizes warehouse space utilization.

Production consistency ensures uniform quality across distribution networks. Our manufacturing processes maintain precise flavor balance between coconut essence and lime notes. This reliability builds distributor confidence and supports long-term partnership development. The beverage’s composition meets international food safety standards without compromising taste integrity.

Strategic partnerships with distributors focus on mutual growth objectives. We provide marketing support materials and promotional strategies tailored to your specific markets. The product’s versatility supports multiple retail placement strategies, from impulse purchase locations to planned beverage purchases. This flexibility enhances your revenue potential across different consumer scenarios.

Packaging

Formats

Choose the packaging format that fits your market needs. We offer multiple sizes and materials for private label and OEM/ODM projects.

Aluminum Can

PET Bottle

Glass Bottle

This product ships in a 320ml alu-can sleek. Other can sizes, PET and glass bottles are available for OEM/ODM projects.

Outer Packaging

Shipping units

Multiple outer packaging formats help you optimize cost, protection and shelf presentation.

Units per carton

Carton

Choose one
Tray (24 cans) – Aluminum can 320ml (Sleek)

Tray (24 cans)

  • Open tray with shrink film
  • Suitable for retail and distribution
  • Custom design available
Box (24 cans) – Aluminum can 320ml (Sleek)

Box (24 cans)

  • Printed export carton
  • Strong and export-ready
  • Custom printing available

Pack

Optional
6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans) – Aluminum can 320ml (Sleek)

6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans)

  • 6-pack shrink wrap
  • Ideal for modern retail
  • Multiple design options
4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans) – Aluminum can 320ml (Sleek)

4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans)

  • Paperboard carrier for 4 units
  • Premium shelf presentation
  • Custom printing available

Container Loading

Logistics

Our recommended shipping method is via sea freight containers. The figures below are estimates and may vary depending on product specification, packaging material and supplier.

Package SizeUnits/
Carton
Floor Load
20ft Container
Pallet Load 20ft Container
Cartons/PalletPallets/Cont
24 Cans290017010
24 Cans309018010
24 Cans228015610
24 Cans240015010
24 Cans228015610
24 Cans214214010
12 Cans300020010
24 Cans14509010

The highlighted row follows your packaging choice. Select any row to calculate with its figures.

Calculate Container Loading

Enter the carton quantity and choose loading method to see the estimated number of pallets and 20ft containers.

Cartons
Loading Method

Loading Result (Estimated)

– Pallets
Container (20ft)
– Cartons on last pallet

Quality

Certified Quality for Global Markets

ACMFOOD can provide FSSC 22000, HACCP, ISO 22000, and market-specific certifications or compliance documents required for your target market.

  • FSSC22000 FSSC 22000
    Food Safety System Certification
  • HACCP HACCP
    Hazard Analysis & Critical Control Points
  • ISO22000 ISO 22000
    Food Safety Management System

Ready to bring this product to your market?

Get the specification, customize the product, and request a quote from our OEM/ODM team.

  1. Review the specs Download product spec (PDF)
  2. Make it yours Customize packaging
  3. Get your quote
Talk to us