250ml ACM Pineapple Sparkling Drink Slim Can

250ml alu-can sparkling pineapple beverage for international distributors. Features shelf-stable packaging with optimal shipping density. Designed for consistent quality across export markets. Supports private label opportunities with scalable production.

  • Sparkling
Customize packaging

Overview

International beverage distributors face constant pressure to identify products that balance consumer appeal with logistical efficiency. The 250ml ACM Pineapple Juice Sparkling Chill Chill addresses this challenge directly with its alu-can slim packaging and precisely formulated sparkling pineapple profile. This isn’t just another fruit drink—it’s a calculated response to market gaps in portable, shelf-stable refreshment.

Modern Sparkling Pineapple Beverage for Export Markets

The global demand for non-alcoholic sparkling options continues to expand, particularly in tropical fruit segments. Our sparkling pineapple chill beverage taps into this growth with a formulation designed for cross-border consistency. The 250ml volume aligns with single-serving preferences across multiple regions.

Alu-can technology provides barrier protection against light and oxygen, extending shelf life without refrigeration. This translates to reduced spoilage rates and expanded distribution reach for partners. The slim can design optimizes shipping density, lowering per-unit logistics costs significantly.

Commercial Alu-Can Packaging Advantages

Packaging decisions directly impact profitability through the supply chain. The alu-can slim format offers distinct commercial advantages over traditional alternatives. Its lightweight construction reduces shipping weight compared to glass, while providing superior durability versus PET bottles during transit.

Retailers appreciate the space-efficient shelf presence and modern consumer appeal. The metallic finish allows for vibrant branding that stands out in competitive beverage sections. For sparkling beverage categories, this packaging signals premium positioning without premium pricing constraints.

Temperature retention properties make the product suitable for both chilled and ambient display options. This flexibility allows distributors to maximize placement opportunities across different retail environments and climate conditions.

Scalable Production for Distribution Networks

Building reliable supply chains requires products with consistent manufacturing parameters. Our pineapple sparkling beverage supports scalable production through standardized ingredient sourcing and automated filling lines. The formulation maintains stability across batch productions, ensuring uniform taste and quality for brand partners.

Private label opportunities exist for distributors seeking exclusive market positioning. The 250ml pineapple sparkling beverage serves as an ideal platform for custom branding initiatives. Minimum order quantities accommodate both regional distributors and multinational importers.

Export documentation and compliance support streamline international shipments. The product meets common regulatory standards for sparkling fruit beverages, reducing market entry barriers for new distribution partners. Technical specifications and lab analysis reports provide transparency for quality assurance protocols.

Packaging

Formats

Choose the packaging format that fits your market needs. We offer multiple sizes and materials for private label and OEM/ODM projects.

Aluminum Can

PET Bottle

Glass Bottle

This product ships in a 250ml alu-can slim. Other can sizes, PET and glass bottles are available for OEM/ODM projects.

Outer Packaging

Shipping units

Multiple outer packaging formats help you optimize cost, protection and shelf presentation.

Units per carton

Carton

Choose one
Tray (24 cans) – Aluminum can 250ml (Slim)

Tray (24 cans)

  • Open tray with shrink film
  • Suitable for retail and distribution
  • Custom design available
Box (24 cans) – Aluminum can 250ml (Slim)

Box (24 cans)

  • Printed export carton
  • Strong and export-ready
  • Custom printing available

Pack

Optional
6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans) – Aluminum can 250ml (Slim)

6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 cans)

  • 6-pack shrink wrap
  • Ideal for modern retail
  • Multiple design options
4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans) – Aluminum can 250ml (Slim)

4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 cans)

  • Paperboard carrier for 4 units
  • Premium shelf presentation
  • Custom printing available

Container Loading

Logistics

Our recommended shipping method is via sea freight containers. The figures below are estimates and may vary depending on product specification, packaging material and supplier.

Package SizeUnits/
Carton
Floor Load
20ft Container
Pallet Load 20ft Container
Cartons/PalletPallets/Cont
24 Cans290017010
24 Cans309018010
24 Cans228015610
24 Cans240015010
24 Cans228015610
24 Cans214214010
12 Cans300020010
24 Cans14509010

The highlighted row follows your packaging choice. Select any row to calculate with its figures.

Calculate Container Loading

Enter the carton quantity and choose loading method to see the estimated number of pallets and 20ft containers.

Cartons
Loading Method

Loading Result (Estimated)

– Pallets
Container (20ft)
– Cartons on last pallet

Quality

Certified Quality for Global Markets

ACMFOOD can provide FSSC 22000, HACCP, ISO 22000, and market-specific certifications or compliance documents required for your target market.

  • FSSC22000 FSSC 22000
    Food Safety System Certification
  • HACCP HACCP
    Hazard Analysis & Critical Control Points
  • ISO22000 ISO 22000
    Food Safety Management System

Ready to bring this product to your market?

Get the specification, customize the product, and request a quote from our OEM/ODM team.

  1. Review the specs Download product spec (PDF)
  2. Make it yours Customize packaging
  3. Get your quote
Talk to us