330ml ACM Mango Aloe Vera Drink PET Bottle

330ml PET bottle mango aloe vera drink for international distributors. Combines functional ingredients with mainstream flavor appeal. Designed for commercial scalability and export logistics. Ideal for retail chains seeking approachable functional beverages. Supports private label and bulk order requirements.

  • Ready-to-Drink
Customize packaging

Overview

Global beverage distributors face a common challenge: identifying products that bridge the gap between functional ingredients and mainstream appeal. The 330ml ACM Aloe Vera Drink Mango Flavour in PET bottle packaging addresses this directly. It combines the recognized aloe vera base with mango’s universal popularity, creating a beverage positioned for commercial scalability rather than niche markets.

Advanced PET Packaging for Market Expansion

The choice of PET bottle is strategic for export operations. This material ensures durability during long-distance shipping while maintaining the product’s integrity. Its 330ml volume aligns with standard single-serve expectations across multiple regions. The packaging design facilitates efficient palletization and logistics planning. For businesses building a diverse beverage portfolio, this format offers practical advantages in warehouse management and retail placement.

Modern consumers increasingly seek beverages that offer more than basic hydration. This product responds by pairing aloe vera with natural mango flavor. The formulation avoids extreme sweetness, catering to evolving taste preferences. It represents a calculated move into the functional refreshment category, which shows consistent growth in Asian and Middle Eastern markets. Distributors can leverage this positioning to capture shelf space in convenience stores and supermarkets.

Scalable Production for OEM Partnerships

For private label clients and OEM partners, this commercial mango aloe vera PET beverage offers reliable manufacturing consistency. The production process is optimized for large batch runs without quality variation. This reliability is crucial for businesses supplying regional retail chains or hospitality groups. The formulation stability ensures uniform taste and appearance across production cycles.

Market analysis indicates strong potential in regions where aloe vera beverages are gaining traction as daily consumption items. The mango variant serves as an accessible entry point for consumers new to aloe vera drinks. This strategic flavor selection reduces market education barriers. Distributors can position it as an approachable functional option within competitive beverage aisles. The product’s composition supports its role as a refreshment choice for various daytime occasions.

Operational efficiency extends to the supply chain. The PET packaging is lightweight, reducing shipping costs compared to alternative materials. Its standardized 330ml size integrates seamlessly with existing distribution systems. For businesses evaluating beverage expansion, this product minimizes logistical complications while maximizing market coverage potential. The combination of practical packaging and trending flavors creates a commercially viable offering for volume-focused distributors.

Packaging

Formats

Choose the packaging format that fits your market needs. We offer multiple sizes and materials for private label and OEM/ODM projects.

Aluminum Can

PET Bottle

Glass Bottle

This product ships in a 330ml pet bottle. Other can sizes, PET and glass bottles are available for OEM/ODM projects.

Outer Packaging

Shipping units

Multiple outer packaging formats help you optimize cost, protection and shelf presentation.

Units per carton

Carton

Choose one
Tray (24 bottles) – PET bottle 500ml (Ø28mm)

Tray (24 bottles)

  • Open tray with shrink film
  • Suitable for retail and distribution
  • Custom design available
Box (24 bottles) – PET bottle 500ml (Ø28mm)

Box (24 bottles)

  • Printed export carton
  • Strong and export-ready
  • Custom printing available

Pack

Optional
6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 bottles) – PET bottle 500ml (Ø28mm)

6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 bottles)

  • 6-pack shrink wrap
  • Ideal for modern retail
  • Multiple design options
4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 bottles) – PET bottle 500ml (Ø28mm)

4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 bottles)

  • Paperboard carrier for 4 units
  • Premium shelf presentation
  • Custom printing available

Container Loading

Logistics

Our recommended shipping method is via sea freight containers. The figures below are estimates and may vary depending on product specification, packaging material and supplier.

Package SizeUnits/
Carton
Floor Load
20ft Container
Pallet Load 20ft Container
Cartons/PalletPallets/Cont
24 Bottles185013210
24 Bottles168812010
24 Bottles14509610
12 Bottles280020010
12 Bottles145010410
12 Bottles9807210

The highlighted row follows your packaging choice. Select any row to calculate with its figures.

Calculate Container Loading

Enter the carton quantity and choose loading method to see the estimated number of pallets and 20ft containers.

Cartons
Loading Method

Loading Result (Estimated)

– Pallets
Container (20ft)
– Cartons on last pallet

Quality

Certified Quality for Global Markets

ACMFOOD can provide FSSC 22000, HACCP, ISO 22000, and market-specific certifications or compliance documents required for your target market.

  • FSSC22000 FSSC 22000
    Food Safety System Certification
  • HACCP HACCP
    Hazard Analysis & Critical Control Points
  • ISO22000 ISO 22000
    Food Safety Management System

Ready to bring this product to your market?

Get the specification, customize the product, and request a quote from our OEM/ODM team.

  1. Review the specs Download product spec (PDF)
  2. Make it yours Customize packaging
  3. Get your quote
Talk to us