320ml ACM Merci Merci Grape Juice Drink with Nata de Coco PET Bottle

320ml PET bottle grape juice with nata de coco for international distributors. Combines classic flavor with innovative texture for market differentiation. Export-ready packaging and scalable OEM production. Ideal for convenience retail and vending channels seeking functional beverage expansion.

  • Ready-to-Drink
Customize packaging

Overview

The beverage market faces saturation with predictable offerings. Distributors struggle to differentiate their portfolios with products that combine familiar appeal with textural innovation. ACM Merci Merci addresses this gap directly. This 320ml PET bottle solution merges the classic, globally recognized flavor of grape juice with the unique chewable texture of nata de coco. It’s engineered for markets where consumers seek a departure from standard liquid-only drinks.

Functional Grape Juice with Textural Appeal

This product is not just another juice. The integration of nata de coco transforms the drinking experience. It adds a functional, chewable element that appeals to younger demographics and markets favoring interactive consumption. The 320ml PET bottle is designed for on-the-go convenience, fitting standard retail coolers and vending machines. Its clear packaging showcases the suspended nata de coco pieces, creating immediate visual shelf appeal that drives impulse purchases.

For importers, this represents a low-risk entry into the textured beverage segment. Grape juice provides a universally accepted base flavor, reducing market education costs. The grape juice nata de coco PET format ensures logistical efficiency with lightweight, shatter-resistant bottles ideal for export. This combination solves the common distributor problem of balancing novelty with mainstream accessibility.

Export-Ready Beverage for Growing Markets

Global demand for beverages with added functional components is rising. Nata de coco, derived from coconut water, aligns with the clean-label trend, offering a natural textural agent. Our production process ensures consistent piece size and suspension throughout the fresh fruit juice matrix. This technical consistency is critical for maintaining product integrity across long supply chains and varying climates.

The 320ml volume is strategically chosen. It meets the growing demand for single-serve portions that offer a satisfying experience without waste. For OEM and private label partners, this product offers a turnkey solution. We provide scalable manufacturing with flexible minimum order quantities. Packaging can be customized to align with your regional branding requirements, making this a versatile asset for expanding beverage categories.

Distributors targeting convenience stores, schools, and leisure venues will find the product’s profile ideal. It serves as a cross-category item, potentially listed under juice, functional drinks, or novelty beverages. This versatility maximizes shelf placement opportunities and inventory turns. The PET bottle construction also supports sustainability initiatives, being fully recyclable in most markets, which is an increasingly important factor for bulk buyers and retail chains.

Packaging

Formats

Choose the packaging format that fits your market needs. We offer multiple sizes and materials for private label and OEM/ODM projects.

Aluminum Can

PET Bottle

Glass Bottle

This product ships in a 320ml pet bottle. Other can sizes, PET and glass bottles are available for OEM/ODM projects.

Outer Packaging

Shipping units

Multiple outer packaging formats help you optimize cost, protection and shelf presentation.

Units per carton

Carton

Choose one
Tray (24 bottles) – PET bottle 500ml (Ø28mm)

Tray (24 bottles)

  • Open tray with shrink film
  • Suitable for retail and distribution
  • Custom design available
Box (24 bottles) – PET bottle 500ml (Ø28mm)

Box (24 bottles)

  • Printed export carton
  • Strong and export-ready
  • Custom printing available

Pack

Optional
6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 bottles) – PET bottle 500ml (Ø28mm)

6-pack Plastic Wrap (4 × 6 bottles)

  • 6-pack shrink wrap
  • Ideal for modern retail
  • Multiple design options
4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 bottles) – PET bottle 500ml (Ø28mm)

4-pack Paper Box (6 × 4 bottles)

  • Paperboard carrier for 4 units
  • Premium shelf presentation
  • Custom printing available

Container Loading

Logistics

Our recommended shipping method is via sea freight containers. The figures below are estimates and may vary depending on product specification, packaging material and supplier.

Package SizeUnits/
Carton
Floor Load
20ft Container
Pallet Load 20ft Container
Cartons/PalletPallets/Cont
24 Bottles185013210
24 Bottles168812010
24 Bottles14509610
12 Bottles280020010
12 Bottles145010410
12 Bottles9807210

The highlighted row follows your packaging choice. Select any row to calculate with its figures.

Calculate Container Loading

Enter the carton quantity and choose loading method to see the estimated number of pallets and 20ft containers.

Cartons
Loading Method

Loading Result (Estimated)

– Pallets
Container (20ft)
– Cartons on last pallet

Quality

Certified Quality for Global Markets

ACMFOOD can provide FSSC 22000, HACCP, ISO 22000, and market-specific certifications or compliance documents required for your target market.

  • FSSC22000 FSSC 22000
    Food Safety System Certification
  • HACCP HACCP
    Hazard Analysis & Critical Control Points
  • ISO22000 ISO 22000
    Food Safety Management System

Ready to bring this product to your market?

Get the specification, customize the product, and request a quote from our OEM/ODM team.

  1. Review the specs Download product spec (PDF)
  2. Make it yours Customize packaging
  3. Get your quote
Talk to us